BREVEN JACOBS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

inj def

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

maj dec

11-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Calvin Kampff

pin

1:01

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

1:00

Sandy Creek Duals

12/10/12

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ryan Durgan

pin

0:18

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/21/12

120

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

3:01

Dual vs Carthage

12/28/12

120

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

2:42

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

maj dec

16-3

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

dec

7-4

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

5:50

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

:59

Lewis County Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

pin

4:42

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

120

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

1:32

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

120

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

pin

1:37

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

120

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

3:26

Dual vs General Brown

01/10/13

120

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

10-3

Dual vs Indian River

01/12/13

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

1:20

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

:56

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

120

Won

Albany Academy

Terran Paul

pin

1:21

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

120

Won

Voorheesville

Tristen Weltin

pin

:19

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/15/13

120

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

14-13

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/13

126

Won

Beaver River

Zach Proulx

pin

0:57

Dual vs Beaver River

01/19/13

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

120

Won

Liverpool

fft

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

4:44

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

120

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dq

2:35

Falcon Duals

01/22/13

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

dec

9-4

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/26/13

120

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

pin

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

:21

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

7-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Poland

Michael Szarek

pin

:38

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

5:44

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Sellers

pin

:30

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

dec

8-3

4th

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
11
15
0
6
3
0
0
128
57

2011-12

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

113

Won

South Lewis

Justin Levinsailor

pin

1:50

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

113

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

pin

2:28

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

113

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

tf

5:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

113

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

2:10

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/11

113

Won

Beaver River

Cole Lyndaker

pin

:39

Dual vs Beaver River

12/08/11

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brandyn Moot

pin

1:28

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/13/11

113

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

dec

16-9

Dual vs General Brown

12/22/11

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/29/11

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

106

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

1:07

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

106

Won

Ilion

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

106

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

pin

1:51

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

106

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

3:52

Dual vs Carthage

01/07/12

106

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

:50

1st

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

106

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

1:31

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

106

Won

Mount Markham

Damin Williams

pin

:12

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

106

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/12

106

Won

Cohoes

Sam Hill

pin

2:35

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

106

Won

Schoharie

Sean Durfee

pin

:52

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Peter Leal

pin

:53

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

106

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

dec

8-2

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/12

106

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

12-7

Dual vs Watertown

01/21/12

106

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

dec

8-6

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/24/12

106

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

1:59

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/28/12

106

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Hoch

pin

:30

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

3:45

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

1:44

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

11-7

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

3:11

1st

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Little Falls

James Scanlon

pin

3:48

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

:14

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

106

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
6
20
0
2
7
0
0
168
23

2010-11

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

096

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

5:02

Dual vs Carthage

12/11/10

096

Lost

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

11-6

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Won

Watertown

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

1:27

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

maj dec

16-3

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/14/10

096

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

1:07

Dual vs General Brown

12/18/10

096

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Rabideau

pin

1:37

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

096

Lost

Red Hook

Declan Dwyer

pin

1:14

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

096

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Edwards

pin

3:26

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

096

Won

Farmingdale

Danish Mundiya

dec

11-4

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

096

Won

Lansingburg

Pat Fleming

pin

1:31

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/30/10

096

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

096

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

096

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

1:58

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

096

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kelsey Gray

pin

5:13

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

096

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

2:48

Lewis County Duals

01/05/11

096

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

3:24

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/08/11

096

Lost

Norwich

Landon Cummings

pin

1:14

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

096

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

:51

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

2:04

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/15/11

096

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

096

Won

Schoharie

Alexis Bleau

pin

3:30

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

096

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

1:56

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

096

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

096

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/18/11

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/20/11

096

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

pin

1:10

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/25/11

096

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

:55

Dual vs Indian River

01/26/11

096

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/29/11

096

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

pin

1:05

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

096

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

1;36

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

096

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

2:36

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/11

096

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/05/11

096

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dec

6-4

1st

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

1:14

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

13-12

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

pin

3:08

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

pin

1:52

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
13
14
0
4
10
0
0
156
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
82
30
49
0
12
20
0
0
452
150