BRYAN MONNAT

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

125

Won

Carthage

Ricky Shettleton

pin

1:19

Dual vs Carthage

12/09/08

125

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

:26

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/08

119

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

125

Won

Clifton Fine

Jacob Demmon

pin

1:14

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

125

Won

Baldwinsville

John Herholzer

tf

15-0, 4:22

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

125

Won

Homer

Dave Birchenough

pin

:45

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

125

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Heaton

pin

1:03

General Brown Duals

12/16/08

125

Won

Watertown

Caleb Bettis

dec

8-2

Dual vs Watertown

12/20/08

125

Won

Carthage

Ricky Shettleton

pin

1:19

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

125

Won

Watertown

Caleb Bettis

maj dec

16-4

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

125

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

tf

16-0

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

125

Won

Cortland

Mike Gates

fft

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

125

Lost

Peru

Patrick Hogan

maj dec

10-1

4th

North Country Invitational

12/29/08

119

Won

Whitney Point

Joel Marschke

dec

8-2

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

119

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Will Wells

pin

2:00

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

119

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

dec

8-1

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

119

Lost

Kingston

Kaare Stokdal

dec

8-3

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

119

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Will Wells

dec

4-2

5th

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/09

125

Won

Lowville

Eric Vargulick

pin

2:48

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

125

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ryan Misurda

dec

5-2

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

125

Won

Ilion

Ryan Waite

dec

4-2

3rd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/14/09

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

pin

3:01

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/17/09

125

Won

Ilion

Ryan Waite

dec

16-9

North Country Duals

01/17/09

130

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Mitchell Howroyd

pin

:28

North Country Duals

01/17/09

130

Won

South Lewis

George Trainor

pin

2:24

North Country Duals

01/21/09

119

Won

Copenhagen

Kyle Simpson

pin

1:06

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/23/09

130

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/29/09

119

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

5-4

Dual vs Indian River

02/02/09

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Greg Hale

pin

3:49

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/04/09

119

Won

Lowville

Matt Birchenough

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Lowville

02/07/09

125

Won

South Lewis

George Trainor

pin

1:21

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

125

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

maj dec

10-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

125

Lost

Copenhagen

Ryan Garvin

pin

4:45

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

maj dec

10-1

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/10/09

125

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

tf

19-4

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/14/09

119

Won

Port Byron

Richard Martinez

pin

2:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

119

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

5:55

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

119

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Marcel LaChance

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

119

Won

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

dec

11-4

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/21/09

119

Lost

Lowville

Matt Birchenough

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

119

Won

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

119

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

pin

3:42

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

119

Won

Lowville

Matt Birchenough

dec

12-5

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
13
14
2
11
3
0
0
149
56

2007-08

Junior, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

130

Won

South Lewis

Gary Bennett

dec

10-3

Dual vs South Lewis

12/05/07

119

Won

Watertown

Tyler Soluri

pin

:29

Dual vs Watertown

12/08/07

119

Won

General Brown

Bryan Lindsey

pin

:58

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

125

Won

Homer

Ben McBride

pin

:39

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Cookie Caloia

pin

1:01

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

125

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Heaton

pin

:49

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

119

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/15/07

112

Won

South Lewis

Tyler DiNardi

pin

1:48

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

112

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

dec

6-1

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

112

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

11-9 ot

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

112

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

7-2

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/20/07

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

AJ Henderson

tf

17-0

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/28/07

112

Won

Fulton

Dylan Coppola

pin

4:31

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

112

Lost

Pittsford

Cam Kelly

dec

10-9

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

112

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

John Golden

dec

7-2

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

112

Won

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

8-6

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/03/08

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/05/08

112

Lost

Unatego

Cody Dill

maj dec

15-4

2nd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/05/08

112

Won

Ilion

Ryan Olmstead

pin

:45

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/08

112

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

1:10

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/08

119

Won

Mexico

Tyler Pettit

pin

:40

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

112

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Steven Weaver

pin

2:26

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

119

Won

Ilion

Ryan Olmstead

pin

3:47

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

112

Won

Carthage

Phil Hemminger

pin

1:16

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/24/08

112

Won

Lowville

Eric Vargulick

pin

:44

Dual vs Lowville

02/09/08

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

dec

7-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

112

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

7-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

dec

5-2

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/11/08

125

Won

Carthage

Nick Newton

dec

4-2

Dual vs Carthage

02/12/08

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/16/08

112

Won

Onondaga

Zak Field

pin

2:55

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

dec

9-4

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/23/08

112

Won

Phoenix

Talon Sotherden

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

pin

3:18

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

112

Won

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

dec

10-8

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
15
1
12
1
0
0
138
26

2006-07

Sophomore, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/06

112

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/09/06

103

Won

Copenhagen

Tyler Henry

pin

:25

Beaver River Duals

12/12/06

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

EJ Ward

pin

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/16/06

103

Won

Peru

Patrick Hogan

dec

7-5

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/16/06

103

Lost

Adirondack

Ken Eaton

pin

:33

North Country Invitational

12/19/06

112

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

pin

3:09

Dual vs General Brown

12/27/06

103

Won

Beekmantown

Pete Avellaneda

dec

12-5

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/27/06

103

Won

Fowler

Mike Miranda

maj dec

15-1

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/27/06

103

Won

New Hartford

fft

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/27/06

103

Won

Amsterdam

Alex Sidney

tf

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/27/06

103

Lost

Burnt Hills

Max Miller

dec

5-0

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/28/06

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zach Abulencia

dec

7-0

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/28/06

103

Won

CBA Albany

fft

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/28/06

103

Lost

Valley Central

Cody Ruggirello

pin

:20

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/28/06

103

Lost

Letchworth

Chris Nevinger

pin

3:58

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/28/06

112

Won

Gouverneur

fft

CNS Christmas Tournament

01/06/07

103

Lost

Unatego

Cody Dill

pin

:39

2nd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/07

103

Won

Indian River

Matt Gray

pin

1:33

Dual vs Indian River

01/11/07

103

Won

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

dec

12-7

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/13/07

103

Won

Carthage

Taylour Connelly

maj dec

10-2

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

103

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Aaron Brown

dec

5-1

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

112

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Steven Weaver

pin

2:12

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

103

Won

Ilion

Justin Bennett

pin

:15

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

103

Won

Mexico

Austin Small

pin

5:23

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/17/07

103

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/07

103

Won

Watertown

Caleb Bettis

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/24/07

103

Won

Carthage

Phil Hemminger

pin

1:59

Dual vs Carthage

01/27/07

103

Won

Holland Patent

Pat O'Hern

pin

:53

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/07

103

Won

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

dec

5-3

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/13/07

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

dec

6-1

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/18/07

103

Lost

Adirondack

Ken Eaton

pin

5:48

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/18/07

103

Won

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

pin

3:35

Section III Division II Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
8
10
1
8
5
0
0
121
42

2005-06

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/05

103

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

pin

3:00

Dual vs General Brown

01/14/06

103

Lost

Carthage

Justin Anderson

pin

3:48

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/24/06

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
2
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
84
30
39
4
31
10
0
0
414
136