BEN NASTOVSKI

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/07/13

152

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Koscinski

pin

1:26

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

5:09

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

inj def

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

152

Lost

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

inj def

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

152

Lost

Spencerport

Kyle Pittman

inj def

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/20/13

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

4-2

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

maj dec

11-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

maj dec

11-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Little Falls

Sean Rood

dec

5-0

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

tf

17-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Joe LeClair

pin

:25

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

tf

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Peru

Nick Bushey

pin

:54

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Michael Matatt

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Amsterdam

Brian Swank

pin

3:33

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

145

Lost

Central Valley

John Mazza

dec

5-3

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Copenhagen

James Uhlinger

pin

1:08

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Anthony Brock

pin

:59

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Little Falls

Sean Rood

dec

4-0

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/14

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

dec

5-3

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/08/14

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

9-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

inj def

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

inj def

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
8
7
2
6
1
0
0
78
39

2012-13

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Gordon Trahan

tf

16-0, 3:38

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/08/12

120

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

5-4

1st

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

120

Won

Watervliet

David Gleason

pin

:18

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

120

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

pin

:52

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

4:39

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/12

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Drew Heater

pin

1:53

1st

Camden Classic

12/14/12

120

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

pin

1:27

Camden Classic

12/14/12

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Alex Salvaggio

dec

7-5

Camden Classic

12/14/12

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Dalton Jones

dec

3-2

Camden Classic

12/20/12

120

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

pin

1:58

Dual vs Canastota

12/28/12

120

Won

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

:44

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

pin

:33

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

:38

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Derrick Weber

pin

1:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

1:40

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Homer

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Averill Park

Joe Toth

pin

1:27

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/04/13

120

Won

North Salem

Matthew Powell

pin

:45

Peru Invitational

01/04/13

120

Won

Spaulding, VT

Cody Jolley

dec

9-2

Peru Invitational

01/04/13

120

Won

St Johnsbury, VT

Dominic Hahr

pin

:56

1st

Peru Invitational

01/08/13

120

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/10/13

120

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

dec

14-9

Dual vs Ilion

01/15/13

120

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

4-3

Dual vs New Hartford

01/22/13

120

Won

Holland Patent

Mason Herkel

pin

1:08

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/26/13

120

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

6-4

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

maj dec

14-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

pin

5:50

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

maj dec

9-1

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

:44

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

dec

4-2 ot

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Poland

Michael Szarek

pin

:54

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

dec

8-3

3rd

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

pin

:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

inj def

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
6
19
1
10
3
0
0
170
24

2011-12

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

120

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

pin

2:44

Dual vs Ilion

12/10/11

113

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

maj dec

11-0

1st

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Skyler Whaley

pin

1:17

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

113

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

tf

4:06

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/16/11

113

Won

Webster Schroeder

David LaSpina

dec

4-3

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

113

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

:23

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

113

Won

New Hartford

Austin Benoit

pin

2:48

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

113

Won

Herkimer

Shane Briggs

pin

1:06

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

113

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

12/30/11

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nolan Hale

dec

6-5

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Watervliet

Ryan Hojak

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

120

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

1:30

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

tf

4:44

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

pin

4:22

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

maj dec

11-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Averill Park

Allan McNeil

pin

3:14

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/12

113

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

3-1

Dual vs New Hartford

01/05/12

113

Won

Little Falls

Zach Messina

pin

:58

Dual vs Little Falls

01/06/12

113

Won

Peru

Max Marte

dec

1-0

1st

Peru Invitational

01/14/12

113

Won

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

5-0

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

113

Won

Ilion

Ben Matthews

pin

1:01

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

113

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

1:50

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

113

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

dec

11-8

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

113

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

:38

Dual vs Poland

01/21/12

113

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

dec

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/12

113

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

dec

4-1

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

maj dec

9-0

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

maj dec

10-1

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

dec

7-2

1st

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

maj dec

15-5

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

113

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

dec

6-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

113

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

113

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

DQ

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

113

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
5
12
2
15
2
0
0
143
22

2010-11

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

3ot rideout

4th

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

096

Lost

Noble, ME

Bill Gagner

dec

9-5

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

096

Won

Saranac

Shawn LaBlaves

pin

:28

Saranac Early Bird

12/11/10

096

Lost

Spencerport

Jonathan Haas

dec

9-3

2nd

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

096

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

inj def

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

096

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

3:52

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/10

096

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/17/10

096

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

maj dec

9-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

pin

4:52

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Lost

Queensbury

Brandon Winchip

dec

9-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

3-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

5-2

5th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/28/10

103

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

maj dec

10-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Johnstown

Nathan Hart

pin

2:55

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

103

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Bondarchuk

pin

3:46

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Amsterdam

Erick Rivera

maj dec

11-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Colonie

Greg Joslan

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

4:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

pin

3:14

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

1:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

Connor Tine

pin

3:24

Mountain Duals

01/04/11

103

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

1:45

Dual vs Poland

01/06/11

096

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

1:27

Dual vs Ilion

01/11/11

096

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

tf

3:43

Dual vs Little Falls

01/15/11

096

Won

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

pin

2:54

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

096

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

3:13

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

096

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

9-2

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

096

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

tf

17-0

Dual vs Herkimer

01/25/11

096

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/29/11

096

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

7-0

1st

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

096

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

:59

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

maj dec

8-0

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

3-1

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

1:43

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

maj dec

12-0

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

096

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

tf

6:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

tf

3:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Won

Phoenix

Nate Bray

dec

6-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Won

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

maj dec

11-2

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
14
4
10
2
1
0
157
32

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
111
28
52
9
41
8
1
0
548
117