TRISTON ENGLE
Triston Engle

2013-14

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jordan Griswald

pin

2:48

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/07/13

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

pin

1:59

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

170

Won

Massena

Alex Romeo

pin

:23

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

170

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

pin

4:27

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

170

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

pin

3:41

Andersen Tournament

12/10/13

170

Won

Herkimer

Alex Shepardson

pin

1:26

Dual vs Herkimer

12/14/13

170

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

8-6

1st

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

170

Won

Cooperstown

Jeremiah Parr

pin

:46

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

170

Won

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

2:50

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

170

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

tf

4:30

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

2:38

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Won

Central Valley

Sean Jackson

pin

3:10

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

tf

3:57

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

2:39

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Averill Park

Nick Horton

tf

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Won

Adirondack

Corbin Pritchard

pin

1:02

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Peru

Jordan Bushey

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Amsterdam

Mashland Santiago

pin

2:59

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

6-4

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

Beaver River

Lane Zehr

pin

:55

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

Central Valley

Nate Case

pin

1:26

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/14

170

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

pin

3:24

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/09/14

170

Won

Central Valley

Nate Case

pin

1:28

Dual vs Central Valley

01/11/14

170

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

pin

4:54

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

170

Won

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

pin

:57

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

170

Won

Otselic Valley

Frank Mazepa

pin

:29

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

maj dec

9-0

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

170

Won

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

pin

1:49

Dual vs New Hartford

01/22/14

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

pin

:16

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/24/14

170

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/30/14

170

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

tf

15-0; 3:15

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/08/14

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

pin

3:13

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Dolgeville

Fabian Frank

pin

:47

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Otselic Valley

Frank Mazepa

pin

:32

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

6-5

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

:48

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

pin

:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dakota White

dec

10-9

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Won

Putnam Valley

Willie Messinger

pin

:29

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Won

Clarke

Joe Turono

pin

2:31

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Gino Brancati

pin

2:03

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

6-4

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
3
31
4
5
2
0
0
234
9

2012-13

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Robertson

pin

1:27

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/08/12

145

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

dec

9-4

1st

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

145

Won

Poland

Grant Hughes

pin

:07

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Cody Fisher

pin

4:24

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

145

Won

Canastota

Joe Tiller

maj dec

8-0

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/12

145

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

3:26

Camden Classic

12/14/12

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Devries

pin

:28

Camden Classic

12/14/12

145

Won

Oneida

Colton Percival

pin

:43

Camden Classic

12/14/12

145

Won

Chittenango

Tyler Lewis

maj dec

11-0

Camden Classic

12/14/12

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

dec

7-0

Camden Classic

12/14/12

145

Won

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Camden Classic

12/20/12

145

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

2:41

Dual vs Canastota

12/28/12

152

Won

Albany Academy

Cameron Milliken

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Amsterdam

Dan Banewicz

pin

3:31

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

4-1 ot

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Jake Ashcraft

dec

11-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

4:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

5:11

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Averill Park

Tyler Moses

maj dec

13-2

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

6-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/04/13

152

Won

Hudson, MA

Greg Doucet

pin

1:11

Peru Invitational

01/04/13

152

Won

Massena

Hunter Perrine

tf

16-0, 3:42

Peru Invitational

01/04/13

152

Won

Saranac

James Black

inj def

1:27

Peru Invitational

01/04/13

152

Won

St Johnsbury, VT

Dylan Shattuck

tf

20-4, 5:08

1st

Peru Invitational

01/08/13

145

Won

Mohawk

Seth Blovat

pin

1:25

Dual vs Mohawk

01/10/13

145

Won

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

2:45

Dual vs Ilion

01/12/13

145

Won

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

5:31

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

145

Won

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

pin

2:48

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

145

Won

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

pin

1:48

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

152

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

pin

:28

Dual vs New Hartford

01/19/13

152

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

5-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

152

Won

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

pin

2:53

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

152

Won

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

pin

:28

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/26/13

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

pin

2:50

1st

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

Poland

Adam Travis

pin

:23

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

Ilion

Sean Jackson

pin

:53

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

pin

2:41

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

1-0

1st

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

pin

1:43

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Mohawk

Ethan Pansa

pin

1:37

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

152

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

tf

3:36

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
4
23
3
12
1
1
0
205
21

2011-12

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

126

Won

Ilion

Laken Cook

dec

6-4

Dual vs Ilion

12/10/11

126

Won

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

pin

2:41

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

126

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

dec

11-7

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Anthony Pasquini

pin

2:32

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

126

Won

Onondaga

Tyler Field

dec

7-5

3rd

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/16/11

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

Hobie Strassner

pin

3:39

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

4-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

126

Won

Mexico

Ben Blasier

dec

3-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mike DiMarco

dec

11-7

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

126

Won

Herkimer

Nick Morosco

pin

1:43

Dual vs Herkimer

12/30/11

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Nathan Sisler

pin

1:31

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Watervliet

Derek Gleason

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Whitesboro

Zach Levesque

pin

:23

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

:48

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Amsterdam

NIck Bielawa

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

General Brown

David Deihl

pin

1:25

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

maj dec

12-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Indian River

Derrick Gray

dec

12-8

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Averill Park

Cody Meissner

pin

1:04

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

01/10/12

132

Won

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

pin

1:41

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/14/12

126

Won

Mohawk

John Mazza

dec

10-7

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

126

Won

Poland

Steven Bergstrom

pin

:24

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

126

Won

Mohawk

John Mazza

maj dec

9-0

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dustin Greene

dec

8-7

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Hunter Roberts

pin

2:58

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

126

Won

Poland

Steven Bergstrom

pin

:56

Dual vs Poland

01/21/12

132

Won

Cooperstown

TJ Fay

pin

:19

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/12

126

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

1:25

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

pin

1:57

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

dec

5-3

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

pin

3:50

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

dec

13-7

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

126

Won

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

2:21

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

pin

:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Hunter Roberts

tf

2:54

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

126

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

maj dec

19-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

126

Won

Canastota

Connor Russ

pin

2:49

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
21
1
8
1
0
0
163
25

2010-11

8th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

112

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

4-3

2nd

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

112

Won

Noble, ME

Kayleigh Langley

pin

2:46

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

112

Won

Saranac

Codie Gillette

dec

11-10

Saranac Early Bird

12/11/10

112

Lost

Spencerport

Scott Barrett

dec

6-4

2nd

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

112

Won

Herkimer

Shane Briggs

pin

1:59

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

112

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

dec

8-2

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

112

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

5:29

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/10

112

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/17/10

112

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

4:59

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

112

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

pin

3:13

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

112

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

pin

2:49

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/28/10

112

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

pin

4:49

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

112

Won

Johnstown

Elwyn Case

pin

1:24

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

112

Won

Whitesboro

Jeeleol Case

pin

:22

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

112

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

112

Won

Colonie

Jose Jose

pin

1:58

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

2:47

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

2:31

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

pin

:50

Mountain Duals

01/04/11

112

Won

Poland

Andrew Taverne

pin

:25

Dual vs Poland

01/06/11

112

Won

Ilion

Chris Welch

pin

:55

Dual vs Ilion

01/11/11

112

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

pin

1:40

Dual vs Little Falls

01/15/11

112

Won

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

pin

3:51

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

112

Won

Ilion

Chris Welch

pin

:47

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

112

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

maj dec

13-1

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

112

Won

Holland Patent

Isreal Rivera

pin

1:00

Central New York Tournament

01/25/11

112

Won

Mount Markham

Nathan Weeks

pin

1:13

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/29/11

112

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

2:45

1st

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

112

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

pin

1:45

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

112

Won

Herkimer

Daniel Netti

pin

2:30

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

112

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

dec

4-3

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Lowville

Kyle Windover

pin

1:07

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

3:41

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

112

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

112

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

3:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

9-7

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
5
27
0
4
2
0
0
188
15

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
146
19
102
8
29
6
1
0
790
70