DEVIN WIDRICK

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2007-08

Senior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/07

145

Won

Watertown

Josh Pierce

dec

6-1

Dual vs Watertown

12/08/07

135

Won

General Brown

Justin Green

dec

3-2 ot

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

140

Won

Homer

Nate Crawford

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

140

Won

Baldwinsville

Joe Senf

maj dec

10-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

140

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Troy Cunningham

dec

7-4

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

135

Won

Clifton Fine

John McCarger

pin

1:21

General Brown Duals

12/15/07

135

Won

Adirondack

Joel Bailey

maj dec

12-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

135

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Nick Butler

pin

1:10

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

135

Lost

Gouverneur

Duane Roberts

dec

2-1 3ot

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/20/07

145

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/28/07

135

Won

Bodley

Andy Jones

pin

:52

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

135

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Josh Bielmier

dec

9-5

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

135

Won

Lowville

Aaron Ingersoll

dec

6-2

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

135

Lost

Lyons

Craig Scott

dec

5-4

2nd

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/03/08

135

Won

South Jefferson

Kevin Deon

dec

6-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/05/08

135

Won

Chittenango

Dennis Marcely

maj dec

8-0

1st

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/05/08

135

Won

Guilderland

Matt Hart

pin

3:37

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/08

145

Won

Copenhagen

Hayden Freeman

dec

6-4 ot

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/08

145

Won

Mexico

Anthony Sesso

dec

7-0

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Karl Frank

pin

3:44

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

145

Won

Ilion

Jared Hoffman

dec

9-7 ot

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

145

Won

Carthage

Ricky Lehnhardt

maj dec

10-1

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/16/08

140

Lost

Indian River

Dustin Shawcross

dec

3-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/08

140

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jim Hogarth

pin

1:59

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/24/08

145

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

02/09/08

135

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

maj dec

15-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

135

Won

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

135

Lost

Watertown

Luke Bohn

dec

7-1

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/11/08

145

Won

Carthage

Kyle LeRoux

pin

3:10

Dual vs Carthage

02/12/08

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Scott Luberto

dec

2-1 2ot

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/16/08

140

Won

Port Byron

Jim Schroeder

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

140

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Lalone

dec

4-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

140

Won

Mohawk

Mike Barse

dec

2-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

140

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Fish

dec

5-1

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/23/08

140

Won

Canastota

Fred Sherman

pin

1:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

140

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe Beach

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

140

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Noonan

pin

4:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

140

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Fish

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

140

Lost

Phoenix

Charlie Nunez

dec

5-2

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
9
0
20
2
0
0
131
24

2006-07

Junior, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/06

125

Won

Sandy Creek

Ashley Haskins

pin

:59

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/09/06

125

Lost

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

dec

2-1

Beaver River Duals

12/12/06

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Steve Curry

pin

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/16/06

119

Won

Indian River

Peyton Amato

pin

1:14

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/16/06

119

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Shawn Brown

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/06

130

Won

General Brown

Justin Green

dec

2-0

Dual vs General Brown

12/27/06

119

Won

Beekmantown

Matt Witkowski

pin

1:41

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/27/06

125

Won

Fowler

Corey Coleman

pin

2:57

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/27/06

119

Won

New Hartford

RJ Broccoli

pin

:29

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/27/06

119

Lost

Amsterdam

Brian Benton

dec

7-2

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/27/06

125

Lost

Burnt Hills

Kyle Vuillaume

dec

8-5

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/28/06

119

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Maiorano

dec

8-6

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/28/06

119

Won

Valley Central

Jake Fenical

pin

1:30

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/28/06

119

Won

Letchworth

Frank Day

maj dec

9-0

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/28/06

125

Won

Gouverneur

Jesse McFothon

pin

5:16

CNS Christmas Tournament

01/06/07

119

Won

Guilderland

Matt Cubillos

dec

1-0

1st

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/07

119

Won

Indian River

Chad Lacey

dec

2-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/11/07

125

Won

South Jefferson

Coty Cowles

pin

2:49

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/13/07

125

Won

Carthage

fft

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

119

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Shawn Brown

dec

8-4

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

125

Won

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

pin

1:30

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

125

Won

Mexico

James Loomis

dec

1-0

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/17/07

119

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/07

130

Won

Watertown

Josh Pierce

dec

9-2

Dual vs Watertown

01/24/07

119

Won

Carthage

Justin Anderson

pin

1:48

Dual vs Carthage

01/27/07

119

Won

Holland Patent

Brian Stevens

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/07

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

dec

1-0

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/13/07

119

Won

Richfield Springs

Jesse Bond

pin

1:49

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/18/07

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

dec

3-1

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/18/07

119

Lost

Phoenix

Mark Crisafulli

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
7
12
0
9
2
0
0
113
21

2005-06

Sophomore, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/05

119

Won

General Brown

Tyler Call

dec

6-3

Dual vs General Brown

12/10/05

119

Won

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

dec

6-3

Beaver River Duals

01/11/06

119

Won

Watertown

Josh Pierce

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Watertown

01/14/06

112

Won

Carthage

Jacob Frezza

pin

1:35

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/14/06

119

Won

New Hartford

fft

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/14/06

119

Won

Mexico

Doug Comes

maj dec

14-1

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/18/06

119

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/20/06

112

Won

Lowville

Joe Griffin

pin

3:46

Dual vs Lowville

01/24/06

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tony Sparacino

pin

2:51

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/28/06

112

Won

Mexico

Aaron Small

pin

1:30

Section III Duals

01/28/06

112

Won

Fulton

Paul Slaver

dec

6-3

Section III Duals

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
0
4
0
5
2
0
0
53
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
15
25
0
34
6
0
0
297
45