NATHAN BOMYSOAD

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/12

170

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

4-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

170

Won

Webster Schroeder

Liam Anderson

maj dec

14-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

170

Lost

Fairport

Jordan Seidel

dec

9-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

170

Won

Hilton

Brad Swartz

pin

:26

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

170

Won

Wayne

Bill Bellingham

pin

4;21

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

170

Lost

Mt Anthony

Tyler Mattison

dec

11-8

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

170

Won

Gates-Chili

Josh Goodman

dec

10-8

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/11/12

182

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

12/18/12

170

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

12/21/12

182

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

pin

1:23

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

pin

2:00

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/12

170

Won

Towanda

Cole Sexton

pin

1:55

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

170

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

pin

3:17

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

170

Won

Towanda

Cole Sexton

pin

1:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

pin

4:37

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

170

Won

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

dec

10-8

Dual vs Horseheads

01/05/13

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Chris Nacarrato

dec

4-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

170

Won

Minisink Valley

Nick Wentland

dec

6-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

160

Lost

MacArthur

Steve Schneider

pin

5:34

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

170

Won

Fulton

Ryan Hall

maj dec

12-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/08/13

170

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/10/13

170

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/11/13

160

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Andrew Psomas

dec

6-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

160

Won

Longwood

Vinny Feliciano

pin

1:00

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

160

Won

Shaker

Nick Dodd

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

160

Won

Rocky Point

Connor O'Gallagher

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

160

Lost

North Rockland

Nick Didio

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/13

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Joshua Terboss

pin

:34

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/17/13

170

Won

Elmira

Marcus Ellis

pin

:51

Dual vs Elmira

01/19/13

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Elliott Butler

maj dec

12-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

160

Lost

Greene

Mike Beckwith

pin

1:32

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Lost

Johnson City

Conner Halladay

tf

18-2, 4:36

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Lance Pendergast

pin

:59

STAC Championships

01/25/13

160

Lost

Johnson City

Conner Halladay

maj dec

10-0

STAC Championships

01/25/13

160

Won

Oneonta

Kirkland Dolan

pin

2:16

STAC Championships

01/25/13

160

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

dec

4-0

4th

STAC Championships

01/31/13

160

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

dec

4-2

Dual vs Vestal

02/08/13

170

Lost

Johnson City

Conner Halladay

dec

8-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

170

Won

Vestal

Collin VanGordon

tf

16-0, 5:23

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

170

Won

Ithaca

Wes Sanders

pin

:34

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

170

Won

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

pin

1:32

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
14
1
10
4
0
0
146
54

2011-12

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

160

Won

Binghamton

Nicholas Kovach

pin

:53

Dual vs Binghamton

12/02/11

152

Won

Attica

Dominic Maksmik

pin

2:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

152

Won

Greece

Gavin Pierce

pin

:34

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

152

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Mike Pope

pin

:43

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

152

Won

Niagara Falls

Dan Phillips

pin

:30

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

152

Lost

Iroquois

Jim Kloc

tf

21-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

Eraklis Hristodoulou

maj dec

14-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

8-2

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/11

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Trevor Corell

pin

1:03

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/16/11

152

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

dec

13-6

Owego Duals

12/16/11

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joshua Lord

pin

3:49

Owego Duals

12/16/11

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

pin

3:33

Owego Duals

12/16/11

160

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Charles Small

dec

5-2

Owego Duals

12/16/11

152

Lost

Norwich

Tanner Cummings

pin

2:10

Owego Duals

12/16/11

160

Won

Binghamton

Ben Capra

pin

:36

Owego Duals

12/16/11

160

Won

Candor

Chris Hover

pin

:45

Owego Duals

12/16/11

152

Won

Ithaca

Nickolas Conklin

pin

2:45

Owego Duals

12/16/11

160

Won

Pittsford

Ryan VanSice

dec

4-1

Owego Duals

12/20/11

160

Won

Corning

Julio Corona

pin

1:53

Dual vs Corning

12/22/11

160

Won

BGAH

Josh Akshar

pin

3:59

Dual vs BGAH

12/28/11

152

Won

Windsor

Jimmy Rolison

pin

:52

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

152

Lost

Colonie

Elijah Cooks

dec

4-2 ot

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

152

Won

BGAH

Josh Akshar

pin

2:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

152

Lost

Waverly

Brandon Ellers

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/12

160

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

dec

7-3

Dual vs Vestal

01/05/12

152

Lost

Greene

Dan Dickman

pin

5:34

Dual vs Greene

01/07/12

152

Lost

Half Hollow Hills West

Ryan Carter

dec

4-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

160

Won

Monroe-Woodbury

Evan Psathas

dec

7-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

160

Lost

Brockport

Josh Maier

dec

4-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

152

Won

Sayville

Zach Meyer

maj dec

13-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/10/12

160

Won

Elmira

Tevin Brown

pin

1:47

Dual vs Elmira

01/17/12

152

Lost

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

dec

7-3

Dual vs Horseheads

01/21/12

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Ethan Nelson

pin

1:51

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

160

Won

Johnson City

Greg Kleinsmith

dec

3-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

160

Won

Greene

Brett Ramsey

dec

4-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

152

Lost

Johnson City

Greg Kleinsmith

maj dec

17-8

STAC Championships

01/27/12

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

pin

3;52

STAC Championships

01/27/12

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Brett Dyson

pin

:43

STAC Championships

01/27/12

152

Lost

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

dec

3-2

STAC Championships

01/27/12

152

Won

Ithaca

Richie Gillespie

inj def

5th

STAC Championships

02/10/12

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Jordan Kalpokas

pin

2:01

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Jordan Kalpokas

pin

2:30

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Ethan Nelson

pin

1:32

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

152

Won

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

152

Won

Ithaca

Richie Gillespie

pin

2:14

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
17
20
0
7
0
1
0
149
69

2010-11

152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/10

152

Won

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

maj dec

9-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

01/09/11

152

Lost

Fulton

Marcus Earl

dec

5-4

Union-Endicott Duals

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
4
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
31
34
1
18
4
1
0
299
126