JORDAN TORBITT

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

170

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

maj dec

11-0

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

1:41

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

pin

:29

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

pin

:46

Chittenango Duals

12/18/13

160

Won

Newark Valley

Larry Kasmarcik

tf

19-4

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/04/14

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

170

Won

Horseheads

LaDarron Tutten

pin

1:10

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

pin

:42

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

tf

17-2

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/08/14

170

Lost

Waverly

Brandon Ellers

dec

3-2

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/08/14

170

Won

Lansing

fft

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/12/14

160

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

inj def

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/18/14

160

Won

Tioga

Luke Hoose

dec

3-2

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/30/14

160

Won

BGAH

Conor Cirigliano

tf

16-1

Dual vs BGAH

02/01/14

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

inj def

2nd

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

160

Won

Groton

Matheus Amaral

tf

15-0

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

160

Won

Tioga

Luke Hoose

dec

3-1

IAC League Championships

02/06/14

160

Won

Tioga

fft

Dual vs Tioga

02/08/14

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

tf

4:41

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

pin

1:17

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

pin

3:12

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

160

Lost

Oxford

Nik Hansen

dec

5-3 sv

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

pin

4:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

maj dec

12-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/28/14

160

Lost

Locust Valley

Jordan Formicola

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

160

Lost

Maple Grove

Howie Nolan

fft

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
6
8
5
4
4
0
0
111
27

2012-13

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

152

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

Chittenango

Correy Wilmer

pin

2:52

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

dec

4-1

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

Onondaga

Tom Barry

pin

5:13

Chittenango Duals

12/05/12

152

Won

Tioga

pin

1:41

Dual vs Tioga

12/08/12

152

Won

Horseheads

James Eastman

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Zach House

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

152

Won

Elmira

Matt Burge

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

152

Won

Greene

Tim Foote

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

152

Won

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/19/12

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

pin

5:04

Dual vs Dryden

12/22/12

152

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

2:49

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

152

Won

Homer

Timothy Russell

pin

:24

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

152

Won

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

pin

1:59

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/02/13

152

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/05/13

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa Duals

01/05/13

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Dylan Porter

pin

:21

Odessa Duals

01/09/13

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

dec

4-3

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/09/13

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

pin

1:10

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/11/13

145

Won

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

pin

3:19

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

145

Won

Vestal

Scott Brown

pin

1:44

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

145

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Jordan Rizzieri

dec

16-11

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

dec

1-0

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/13

152

Won

Sidney

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

145

Won

Unatego

Codie Nichols

dec

6-0

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/13

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

pin

1:39

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/26/13

145

Won

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

dec

3-0

1st

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

145

Won

Tioga

Adam Perry

pin

2:52

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

dec

6-2

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

145

Won

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

7-0

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

pin

3:05

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Oneonta

James Longo

pin

1:05

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

145

Won

Oneonta

James Longo

dec

14-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

145

Won

Harpursville

Cody Snow

maj dec

13-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

145

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

2-1

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

145

Won

Oxford

Jody Smith

pin

1:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

145

Lost

Nanuet

Matt Dillon

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

145

Won

Letchworth

Austin Hedges

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

145

Won

Locust Valley

Mike Dusold

pin

2:47

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

145

Won

Unatego

Codie Nichols

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

145

Lost

Fredonia

Jude Gardner

inj def

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

145

Lost

Nanuet

Matt Dillon

fft

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
5
18
0
11
4
0
0
166
21

2011-12

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

152

Won

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

145

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

3-1

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

145

Won

Onondaga

Zak Field

dec

4-0

Chittenango Duals

12/07/11

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Branden Palmer

pin

1:13

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/17/11

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

pin

2:51

2nd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

145

Won

Sidney

Roberto Ojeda

pin

2:28

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

145

Won

Walton

Kyle Constable

pin

3:53

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/21/11

152

Won

Tioga

Cody Barry

maj dec

19-4

Dual vs Tioga

01/04/12

145

Won

Dryden

Jeremy Andrews

tf

16-1

Dual vs Dryden

01/06/12

145

Won

Bath-Haverling

Mitchell Buckley

pin

2:21

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

145

Won

Newark

Josh Figuroa

pin

:48

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

145

Won

Newark

Joseph Orlopp

pin

1:59

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

145

Won

Southern Cayuga

Scott Wheat

dec

9-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brandon Hamilton

pin

3:16

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

145

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/12/12

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Tim Penso

dec

3-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/14/12

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/20/12

145

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/12

145

Won

Southern Cayuga

Devan Barta

pin

4:49

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

145

Won

Trumansburg

Jonah Morreala

pin

3:59

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

3-1

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

145

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

4-2

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/26/12

152

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

dec

6-4 ot

Dual vs Unatego

01/28/12

145

Won

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

dec

10-3

1st

IAC League Championship

02/04/12

152

Lost

Greene

Dan Dickman

dec

6-2

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Sidney

Trevor McClennon

pin

3:24

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Unatego

Leland Slawson

dec

1-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

152

Lost

Greene

Dan Dickman

dec

4-1

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

152

Won

Norwich

Tanner Cummings

pin

5:14

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Brett Dyson

pin

3:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

152

Won

Candor

Freedom Boda

pin

5:20

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
6
14
1
7
5
0
0
141
21

2010-11

135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

135

Won

Marcellus

Brian Barrett

pin

5:59

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

135

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

maj dec

19-5

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

New Hartford

Nate Benjamin

pin

1:35

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

pin

1:30

Chittenango Invitational Duals

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
4

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
89
18
43
6
22
13
0
0
436
73