COLE FORD

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

126

Won

Dryden

Bradley Wacht

pin

1:59

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/04/13

126

Won

Lansing

fft

l

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/07/13

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

3:23

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

3:54

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

dec

3-2

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/11/13

126

Won

Waverly

Josh Davidson

pin

1:36

Dual vs Waverly

12/18/13

132

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

dec

4-1

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/20/13

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

2:18

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Opela

pin

1:15

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

pin

1:57

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

dec

2-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

pin

1:18

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

pin

:52

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

maj dec

12-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Won

Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

3-1

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Fairport

Cullen Phipps

pin

1:20

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

pin

2:40

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/14

126

Won

Watkins Glen

Brady Eslick

pin

:50

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/15/14

132

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

tf

19-3; 4:36

Dual vs Tioga

01/17/14

126

Won

Lyndonville

Chris McDonald

pin

2:40

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

126

Lost

Alexander

Tristan Aldinger

dec

4-2 ot

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

126

Won

Hilton

John Kyte

pin

2:56

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

126

Won

Alexander

Matt Gaiser

pin

:45

3rd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/24/14

126

Won

Elmira

Mike McGrain

pin

:35

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

126

Lost

Vestal

Alex Crostley

dec

4-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/14

126

Won

Hilton

Josh Shamp

pin

1:35

Dual vs Hilton

02/01/14

126

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

maj dec

15-1

2nd

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

126

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

:59

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

126

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

pin

2:07

IAC League Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

5:02

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

dec

7-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Corning

Charlie Kennedy

dec

8-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Vestal

Alex Crostley

dec

7-0

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
8
18
0
7
2
0
0
142
33

2012-13

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

dec

5-0

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Travis Wheeler

pin

:53

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joshua Enright

pin

1:06

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

dec

2-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

120

Won

Lansing

Michael Cree

dec

9-2

Dual vs Lansing

12/08/12

120

Won

Corning

Jarrett Sylvester

pin

1:18

Corning Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Canandaigua

fft

Corning Duals

12/08/12

120

Lost

Williamson

Carl Grog

dec

6-0

Corning Duals

12/19/12

126

Won

Waverly

Zach Gingerich

pin

:41

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/12

120

Won

Candor

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

120

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

tf

4:09

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

dec

3-0

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/13

120

Won

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

pin

5:55

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/03/13

120

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

:40

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/05/13

120

Won

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

dec

2-0

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

120

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Powers

pin

1:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

120

Won

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

7-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Connor Lawrence

pin

2:20

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

152

Lost

Sidney

Damon Finch

pin

:52

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/13

120

Won

Watkins Glen

John Brown

maj dec

11-3

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/09/13

120

Won

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

dec

10-6 ot

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/11/13

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alex Salvaggio

pin

3:24

2nd

Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/13

120

Won

Unatego

Jesse Coleman

tf

18-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Won

Vestal

Alex Crostley

dec

5-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

120

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

2-0

4th

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

120

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

pin

:53

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

120

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

maj dec

11-0

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

120

Won

Tioga

Zachary Blayda

pin

:56

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

120

Won

Watkins Glen

John Brown

dec

7-0

IAC League Championship

02/08/13

120

Won

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

pin

2:22

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

dec

7-4

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Vestal

Alex Crostley

dec

2-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/22/13

120

Lost

Lancaster

Steven Michel

tf

14-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

120

Won

Massena

Konner German

pin

3:40

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

120

Lost

Shaker

Blake Retell

pin

:58

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
10
11
2
10
2
0
0
119
45

2011-12

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

6-0

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

5-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

pin

4:27

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/11

113

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

pin

4:52

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/07/11

113

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/10/11

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

dec

4-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

pin

3:11

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

maj dec

13-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

maj dec

9-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

Unatego

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

dec

4-2 ot

Owego Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

Norwich

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

Candor

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

pin

3:01

Owego Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

pin

1:07

Owego Duals

12/16/11

113

Lost

Pittsford

Trevor Gross

pin

5:03

Owego Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Gage Cole

pin

3:23

Owego Duals

12/21/11

113

Lost

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

2-0

Dual vs Lansing

12/23/11

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/04/12

113

Won

Waverly

Jon Bidlack

pin

1:46

Dual vs Waverly

01/07/12

113

Won

Sidney

James Martin

pin

:53

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

3-0

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Won

Rondout Valley

Jonathan Nace

pin

1:37

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Won

Calvert Hall

Collin DeMatt

pin

1:49

3rd

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

113

Won

Dryden

fft

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/11/12

113

Won

Tioga

fft

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/13/12

113

Lost

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

5-4

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

113

Lost

Victor

Dylan Therios

dec

8-1

Bradshaw Tournament

01/17/12

113

Won

Oxford

Mark Golden

pin

2:58

Dual vs Oxford

01/21/12

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

113

Won

Greene

Keenan Bailey

pin

1:03

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

113

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

pin

1:11

2nd

IAC League Championship

02/10/12

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

dec

2-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

113

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

pin

1:19

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

113

Lost

Corning

Anthony Wilsey

dec

5-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

dec

2-1

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
12
0
4
8
0
0
135
48

2010-11

103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

103

Won

Oswego

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

103

Won

Cato-Meridian

Eric Annett

pin

3:10

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

103

Won

Cortland

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

103

Won

West Genesee

Jon Stefano

pin

1:41

Blue Devil Duals

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
24
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
80
31
43
2
21
14
0
0
420
126