VINNIE DARPINO

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

170

Won

Dryden

fft

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/04/13

182

Won

Lansing

fft

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/07/13

160

Won

Binghamton

Jestin Bonilla

tf

16-0; 4:22

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Andrew Brown

pin

:24

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

dec

8-5

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/11/13

170

Lost

Waverly

Brandon Ellers

dec

5-4 ot

Dual vs Waverly

12/18/13

182

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/20/13

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

David Lopez

pin

2:27

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

3:50

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Tahjae Napoleon

dq

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

170

Won

Norwich

William Clipston

pin

1:02

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

182

Won

Candor

Owen Garlough

pin

1:37

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alex Loomis

pin

1:15

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

170

Won

Ithaca

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

170

Won

Oxford

Joe Jackson

maj dec

12-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Gouverneur

Marty Countryman

pin

5:10

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Guilderland

Andy Cummings

dec

5-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerrett Norton

pin

4:50

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

pin

4:23

5th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/14

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/10/14

145

Won

Minisink Valley

Frankie Hernandez

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/14

160

Won

Tioga

Luke Hoose

dec

5-0

Dual vs Tioga

01/17/14

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

dec

7-1

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

160

Won

Fulton

Travis Race

dec

3-1

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

160

Won

Fulton

Travis Race

dec

3-1 2ot

3rd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

160

Won

Perry

Jake Kramell

pin

3:56

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/24/14

160

Won

Elmira

Anton Brown

tf

16-1; 6:00

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

160

Won

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

6-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/14

170

Won

Hilton

Jason Suhr

pin

1:37

Dual vs Hilton

02/01/14

170

Lost

Waverly

Brandon Ellers

dec

4-3

2nd

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

:37

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

170

Won

Moravia

Bryant Hough

maj dec

10-2

IAC League Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

dec

5-0

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Horseheads

LaDarron Tutten

pin

2:18

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Elmira

Tom McKay

pin

1:26

Section IV Division I Championships

02/28/14

170

Won

Canandaigua

Mitchell Fisher

dec

5-4 2ot

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

170

Lost

Clarence

Jake Weber

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

170

Lost

Rocky Point

Joe Russo

maj dec

17-8

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
13
2
12
4
0
0
151
25

2012-13

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

160

Won

Mexico

Tim Raner

maj dec

8-0

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

160

Won

Binghamton

Jonathan Buckley

pin

3:14

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joshua Sodan

tf

19-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

dec

4-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

170

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

12/08/12

152

Won

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

pin

:40

Corning Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Canandaigua

Evan Vershay

dec

7-2

Corning Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

Williamson

Connor Brown

pin

4:33

Corning Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

Bath-Haverling

Tyler Vantreese

dec

6-2

Corning Duals

12/19/12

152

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

pin

5:02

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/12

152

Won

Candor

Freedom Boda

dec

6-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

152

Won

Norwich

Josh Myers

maj dec

9-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Tahjae Napoleon

dec

5-3

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/13

152

Won

Tioga

Luke Hoose

dec

9-4

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/03/13

152

Won

Dryden

Jeremy Andrews

dec

6-1

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/05/13

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Connor Lawrence

dec

9-7

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

152

Won

Sidney

Damon Finch

pin

1:31

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

152

Won

Duanesburg

Robert Harper

pin

2:39

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

152

Won

Sidney

Cameron Decocker

pin

3:49

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/13

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Johnathan Wasson

dec

6-3

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/09/13

152

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/11/13

152

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Max Lloyd

dec

9-3

2nd

Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/13

152

Lost

Unatego

Kevin Thayer

dec

7-5

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

152

Won

Vestal

Scott Brown

pin

3:11

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

dec

5-2

1st

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Brendan Taft

pin

1:27

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

152

Won

Dryden

Eric Havington

pin

3:52

IAC League Championship

02/08/13

152

Lost

Johnson City

Zach Colgan

maj dec

16-3

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

152

Won

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

dec

8-5

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

152

Won

Elmira

Matt Burge

pin

4:20

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
4
11
1
12
2
0
0
121
13

2011-12

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

maj dec

14-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

132

Won

Binghamton

Nathan Hitchcock

pin

3:16

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

dec

9-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dustin Cummings

dec

6-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

132

Won

Binghamton

Nathan Hitchcock

pin

1:40

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/11

132

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Clute

tf

3:45

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/07/11

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dustin Cummings

dec

6-5

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/10/11

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

8-2

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

South Jefferson

Phil Isberner

pin

5:26

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

Central Square

Josh Brown

dec

13-7

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Justin Gilmer

pin

1:07

Chenango Valley Duals

12/16/11

132

Won

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

pin

1:25

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

dec

7-2

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

6-0

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Won

Candor

Austin Wood

pin

:27

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

dec

6-0

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Won

Ithaca

Alex Crooker

dec

6-3

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Lost

Pittsford

Brady Baron

dec

6-0

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dean Barnes

maj dec

20-12

Owego Duals

12/21/11

132

Won

Lansing

Brandon Gavitt

dec

3-2

Dual vs Lansing

12/23/11

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/04/12

132

Lost

Waverly

Austyn Bostwick

dec

5-0

Dual vs Waverly

01/07/12

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Curt Rowley

maj dec

12-1

2nd

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Walton

Dawson Beers

pin

2:29

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jon Wingerter

pin

5:16

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

132

Won

Dryden

fft

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/11/12

132

Won

Tioga

Dustin Elston

pin

2:46

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/13/12

132

Won

Irondequoit

Robert Damiano

pin

1:36

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

132

Won

Ithaca

Alex Crooker

dec

10-5

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

132

Lost

East Rochester

Nic Rider

dec

10-3

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

132

Lost

Gates-Chili

AJ Morley

dec

9-5

Bradshaw Tournament

01/17/12

132

Won

Oxford

Trenton Piatt

pin

4:59

Dual vs Oxford

01/21/12

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Logan Gorman

dec

3-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

132

Won

Greene

Zach Lindow

pin

1:05

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

132

Lost

Lansing

Connor Lapresi

dec

14-0

2nd

IAC League Championship

02/10/12

132

Lost

Elmira

Curtis Grant

maj dec

14-0

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

132

Won

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

pin

4:44

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Roman

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
13
1
9
3
0
0
131
41

2010-11

119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

125

Won

Cato-Meridian

Brett Coker

pin

2:27

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

125

Won

Cortland

Tanner VanDee

dec

7-5 ot

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

125

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

pin

5:35

Blue Devil Duals

01/08/11

119

Won

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

dec

6-3

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
0
2
0
2
0
0
0
18
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
88
24
39
4
35
9
0
0
421
79