JOE NELSON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

pin

3:09

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/06/13

120

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

4-3

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Won

Carthage

Mark Wilson

pin

3:43

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

:18

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

maj dec

13-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

120

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

pin

:39

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/13

126

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/20/13

126

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

tf

17-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

dec

6-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Won

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

maj dec

11-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

maj dec

11-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

Vestal

Garret Bleir

pin

3:13

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

maj dec

12-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

pin

:55

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

pin

1:38

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

113

Lost

Wayne

Luke Yankloski

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

1:41

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Stephen Wagner

pin

2:50

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

01/09/14

120

Won

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

pin

1:40

Dual vs Walton

01/10/14

113

Won

Lasalle

Max Temple

maj dec

9-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

113

Won

Lyndonville

Anthony Recco

pin

3:49

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

113

Lost

Locust Valley

Hunter Dusold

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

113

Lost

Minisink Valley

Gevard Daly

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/28/14

113

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

02/01/14

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

1:36

1st

MAC Championships

02/08/14

113

Won

Oxford

Nate Hansen

tf

16-0

1st

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

113

Won

Walton

Bailey Wood

pin

1:50

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

113

Won

Moravia

Chris Clay

pin

3:33

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

maj dec

14-5

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Oneonta

Ben Blacklock

pin

1:14

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

2:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Lost

Locust Valley

Hunter Dusold

dec

8-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Won

Babylon

Dom Mazzella

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Lost

Southwestern

Ryan Hetrick

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
16
2
10
3
0
0
161
27

2012-13

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

113

Won

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

pin

1:26

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

113

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

pin

1:27

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

113

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

6-5

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/04/12

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

pin

3:42

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/11/12

113

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

pin

1:56

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/12

120

Won

Harpursville

fft

Dual vs Harpursville

12/19/12

120

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

pin

1:31

Dual vs Norwich

12/21/12

113

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

2:53

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

02/02/13

113

Won

Walton

Dylan Wood

maj dec

9-0

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brandon Brown

pin

1:51

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

2:31

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

113

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

pin

4:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

113

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

tf

18-0, 4:03

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

dec

9-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

10-6

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
2
8
1
3
2
0
0
75
9

2011-12

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

099

Won

South Glens Falls

Anthony Sgorrano

pin

3:39

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

099

Won

Averill Park

Don Nalley

pin

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

099

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

3:38

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/11

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/13/11

099

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

pin

1:21

Dual vs Delhi

12/20/11

106

Won

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

pin

3:44

Dual vs Harpursville

12/29/11

099

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

1:38

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

106

Won

Onteora

Alex Davis

pin

:46

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

3:05

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

099

Won

Mount Markham

Damin Williams

tf

16-0, 2:13

Oneonta Midnight Madness

01/07/12

099

Won

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

2:18

1st

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

1:58

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

pin

3:58

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

106

Won

Walton

Logan Robinson

dec

10-5

Dual vs Walton

01/12/12

106

Won

Sidney

Vita Gugliemetti

pin

1:08

Dual vs Sidney

01/14/12

106

Lost

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

dec

5-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/12

106

Won

Newark Valley

Devon Kalpokas

pin

5:13

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/19/12

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

pin

1:41

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/24/12

106

Won

Ithaca

Honor Meyerhoff

pin

3:49

Dual vs Ithaca

01/28/12

099

Won

Walton

Dylan Wood

maj dec

12-1

1st

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

2:38

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

:40

MAC Championships

02/04/12

099

Won

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

maj dec

10-1

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

:34

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

099

Won

Walton

Dylan Wood

dec

6-2

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

3:11

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

pin

3:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/12

099

Won

Peru

Ethan Feazelle

maj dec

8-0

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

099

Lost

Locust Valley

Nick Casella

pin

3:51

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

099

Won

Walton

Dylan Wood

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

099

Won

Edgemont

Tyler Aslanian

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

099

Won

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

099

Won

Holley

Andrew Flanagan

dec

7-1

3rd

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
2
21
1
11
0
0
0
168
9

2010-11

96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/10

096

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

pin

5:35

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/23/10

103

Won

Mount Markham

Scott Cittadino

tf

2:53

Oneonta Rotary Duals

01/15/11

096

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

096

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

096

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

maj dec

10-0

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
1
2
1
2
0
0
0
23
4

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
11
47
5
26
5
0
0
427
49