JODY SMITH

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

145

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

inj def

4:00

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

145

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

tf

5:37

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

145

Won

Averill Park

Derrick Gardner

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

145

Won

Queensbury

Mike Irvine

maj dec

11-2

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/04/12

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/11/12

145

Won

Delhi

Russell Cobane

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/12

145

Won

Harpursville

Cody Snow

pin

5:14

Dual vs Harpursville

12/19/12

145

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

10-3

Dual vs Norwich

12/21/12

145

Won

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

pin

5:13

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

145

Won

Binghamton

Kent Krymowski

pin

2:37

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/05/13

138

Won

Marathon

Tim Larken

pin

3:30

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

138

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

1:07

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

138

Won

Sidney

Zack Wheeler

pin

1:07

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

138

Won

Calvert Hall

Noah Koski

dec

9-7

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/13

145

Won

Walton

Quinn Harby

pin

1:40

Dual vs Walton

01/12/13

138

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

pin

1:12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

138

Won

Cazenovia

Cameron Hoke

pin

2:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

138

Won

West Genesee

Jon Stefano

pin

2:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

1:35

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremy Rivera

pin

1:52

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Zach Martin

dec

10-8

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/26/13

145

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

pin

5:59

MAC Championships

01/26/13

145

Won

Harpursville

Dillon Lindsey

pin

3:53

MAC Championships

01/26/13

145

Won

Delhi

Russell Cobane

pin

4:18

MAC Championships

01/26/13

145

Won

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

6-2

3rd

MAC Championships

02/02/13

145

Won

Walton

Quinn Harby

pin

3:35

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Harpursville

Cody Snow

pin

3:21

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Marathon

Matt Spence

pin

1:46

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Delhi

Justin Mattice

tf

4:07

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

pin

1:15

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
6
14
1
8
0
1
0
122
35

2011-12

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

145

Lost

Queensbury

Mike Irvine

pin

1:50

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

145

Lost

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

01/07/12

145

Won

Binghamton

Daenon Davy

pin

4:37

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

pin

:55

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Rondout Valley

Joe Burkhard

pin

2:06

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Duanesburg

Andrew Mollevick

dec

8-6

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

145

Lost

Calvert Hall

Matt Crum

pin

4:23

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

152

Won

Walton

Kyle Constable

maj dec

17-9

Dual vs Walton

01/12/12

145

Won

Sidney

Cameron Decocker

pin

3:34

Dual vs Sidney

01/14/12

145

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

DQ

11-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

145

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

pin

1:12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

145

Lost

Onondaga

Zak Field

maj dec

14-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/12

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

tf

17-1, 5:19

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/19/12

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

pin

:49

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/24/12

145

Won

Ithaca

Nickolas Conklin

dec

10-6

Dual vs Ithaca

01/28/12

145

Lost

BGAH

Corey Burnett

pin

1:50

MAC Championships

01/28/12

145

Lost

Delhi

Noah DeDominicis

dec

6-5

MAC Championships

02/04/12

145

Won

Marathon

Tim Larken

maj dec

12-3

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Tim Penso

dec

7-3

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Candor

Tyler Swansbrough

dec

7-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Delhi

Noah DeDominicis

dec

4-2

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

145

Lost

BGAH

Corey Burnett

dec

12-8

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

145

Won

Marathon

Tim Larken

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

145

Won

Windsor

Matt Kitstner

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

145

Lost

Dryden

Jeremy Andrews

pin

4:59

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
14
3
0
7
0
0
1
47
66

2010-11

140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/10

140

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

pin

1:55

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/23/10

140

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Oneonta Rotary Duals

01/15/11

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

dec

7-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

5:03

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Lost

West Genesee

Wajeeh Hasan

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
3
0
0
1
1
0
0
9
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
23
17
1
16
1
1
1
178
119