DAN BABCOCK

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

285

Won

Oxford

Kordell Huntley

pin

5:21

Dual vs Oxford

12/05/13

285

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/18/13

285

Won

BGAH

Shane Curtin

pin

4:39

Dual vs BGAH

12/27/13

285

Won

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

pin

1:47

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

285

Won

Corning

Nathan Webster

pin

:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

285

Lost

Colonie

Austin Dicerbo

pin

3:17

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

285

Won

Towanda

Garrett Pratt

pin

1:33

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

285

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Jake Scanlan

dec

7-0

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

285

Won

Rondout Valley

Brendan Copeland

pin

1:07

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

285

Won

Cornwall

Marc Gomez

pin

2:33

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

285

Won

Sidney

Austin Dean

pin

2:46

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/10/14

285

Won

St.Benedicts Prep

Sean Sanders

pin

1:42

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

285

Won

Schalmont

Marcus Ramundo

pin

2:44

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

285

Lost

Port Jefferson

Kyle Fiske

dec

7-3

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

285

Won

Southhampton

Peter Strassfield

pin

:50

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

285

Won

Monsignor Farrell

Mazen Hassan

pin

4:55

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

285

Lost

John Glenn

Edwin Rubio

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

285

Lost

Port Jefferson

Kyle Fiske

fft

6th

Eastern States Classic

01/12/14

285

Won

Whitney Point

RIchard Miller

pin

1:21

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/14/14

285

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/22/14

285

Won

Candor

Tyler Hallett

dec

2-1

Dual vs Candor

01/28/14

285

Won

Sidney

Austin Dean

dec

8-6

Dual vs Sidney

02/01/14

285

Won

Unadilla Valley

Richie Conklin

pin

2:46

1st

MAC Championships

02/08/14

285

Won

Candor

Tyler Hallett

dec

4-2

1st

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

285

Won

Oxford

Kordell Huntley

pin

3:44

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

285

Won

BGAH

Shane Curtin

pin

3:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

285

Lost

Sidney

Austin Dean

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

285

Won

Oxford

Kordell Huntley

inj def

4:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

285

Won

Tioga

Zach Kelsey

pin

4:22

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
6
17
0
3
2
1
0
129
27

2012-13

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

220

Lost

Oswego

Jacob Rodriguez

dec

2-1

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

220

Won

Binghamton

Bruce Holbrook

pin

3:26

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

220

Won

Dryden

Mike Hubley

pin

1:14

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/04/12

285

Won

Oxford

Kordell Huntley

pin

4:57

Dual vs Oxford

12/06/12

285

Won

Harpursville

David Chochisvilli

pin

:42

Dual vs Harpursville

12/08/12

220

Won

Greene

Dan Haskel

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

220

Won

Elmira

Zack Benjamin

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

220

Lost

Windsor

Matt Abbott

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

220

Won

Horseheads

Enrique Castandeda

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/19/12

285

Won

BGAH

Shane Curtin

pin

4:45

Dual vs BGAH

01/03/13

220

Won

Walton

fft

Dual vs Walton

01/05/13

220

Won

Sidney

Alex Morrow

pin

3:21

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

220

Won

Binghamton

Bruce Holbrook

pin

1:03

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

220

Won

Duanesburg

Steve Karandy

pin

:57

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/13

285

Lost

Sidney

Austin Dean

pin

2:23

Dual vs Sidney

01/12/13

220

Won

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

pin

1:06

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

220

Lost

Windsor

Matt Abbott

dec

7-4

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

220

Won

Camden

Richard Felt-Cooper

pin

1:41

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

220

Won

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

pin

1:35

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

285

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/24/13

220

Won

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

pin

1:59

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/26/13

285

Won

Sidney

Alex Morrow

pin

4:37

1st

MAC Championships

01/26/13

285

Won

BGAH

Shane Curtin

pin

1:59

MAC Championships

02/02/13

220

Won

Sidney

Alex Morrow

pin

3:42

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Unatego

Bradey Bean

pin

3:38

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

220

Won

Oxford

Garyn Huntley

dec

16-9

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

220

Lost

Marathon

Dillon Hurlbert

pin

:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

220

Won

Moravia

Riley Martin

pin

1:31

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

pin

2:04

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

220

Lost

Sidney

Alex Morrow

dec

5-4

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
6
18
0
1
2
0
0
123
21

2011-12

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

285

Won

Harpursville

fft

Dual vs Harpursville

12/03/11

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Marcus Shaver

pin

:33

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

220

Won

Newark Valley

Dan Geisenhof

dec

11-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Larry Relyea

pin

:57

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/17/11

285

Won

Oswego

Eric Doviak

pin

3:14

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

285

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

285

Won

Auburn

Mike Carbonaro

pin

1:56

Falcon Duals

01/07/12

285

Won

Tioga

Christian Margets

pin

1:24

1st

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

285

Won

Rondout Valley

Rudy Aguilar

pin

3:33

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/12/12

285

Won

Whitney Point

Richard Ortiz

pin

1:05

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/14/12

285

Won

Corning

Nathan Webster

pin

1:16

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

285

Won

Odessa-Montour

Michael Hoffman

dec

13-10

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

285

Won

Whitney Point

Richard Ortiz

pin

1:51

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

285

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/18/12

285

Won

Walton

Joe Hahn

pin

1:47

Dual vs Walton

01/24/12

285

Lost

Sidney

Austin Dean

pin

1:41

Dual vs Sidney

01/28/12

220

Lost

Greene

Kyle Stanton

pin

:13

2nd

MAC Championships

01/28/12

220

Won

BGAH

Shane Curtin

pin

5:11

MAC Championships

02/04/12

285

Lost

Marathon

Andrew Gillette

pin

1:29

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

285

Lost

Marathon

Christian Seyerle

dec

4-3

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

285

Won

Tioga

Zach Kelsey

dec

4-0

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

285

Lost

Dryden

Kraig Parker

pin

1:07

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

285

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

TJ Swartout

pin

2:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

285

Lost

Marathon

Andrew Gillette

pin

1:20

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
7
11
0
3
3
0
0
93
39

2010-11

215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/10

215

Lost

Skaneateles

Conor Rourke

DQ

2:12

Falcon Duals

12/18/10

215

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

01/15/11

215

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Southern Springs Duals

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
66
20
46
0
7
9
1
0
357
93