ANDREW BARNHART

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

220

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

195

Won

Chittenango

Justin Cox

pin

2:48

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

195

Won

Central Square

Justin Lanning

tf

15-0

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

195

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/11/13

195

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

12/18/13

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/13

195

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

dec

10-3

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

195

Won

Chittenango

Justin Cox

maj dec

11-0

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/04/14

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Leonard Steinhauer

pin

3:48

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

195

Won

Horseheads

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

220

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

220

Won

Groton

Joe Bernhardt

pin

1:15

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

195

Won

Dryden

Dan Atwood

pin

2:10

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/08/14

195

Won

Waverly

Jordan Huck

pin

2:30

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/08/14

195

Won

Lansing

fft

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/10/14

195

Won

Addison

Ward Hively

dec

5-2

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

195

Won

Elmira

pin

1:02

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

195

Won

Horseheads

Brian Perez

pin

:43

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

195

Won

Tioga

Mike Melella

pin

3:56

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/14

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Marcus Shaver

pin

2:42

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/15/14

195

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/18/14

195

Won

-Select-

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/30/14

195

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

02/01/14

195

Won

Candor

Devin Hills

pin

3:20

1st

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

195

Won

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

tf

18-2

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

195

Won

Tioga

Mike Melella

pin

:57

IAC League Championships

02/06/14

195

Won

Tioga

Mike Melella

dec

5-2

Dual vs Tioga

02/08/14

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

pin

3:16

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

inj def

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

195

Won

Sidney

Kai Sabada

pin

4:54

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

pin

5:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Greene

Jeff Pornbeck

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/28/14

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

maj dec

13-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

195

Won

Ardsley

Evan Shlom

pin

5:11

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

195

Lost

Frewsburg

Trevor Spicer

dec

8-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
3
15
2
6
8
1
0
175
11

2012-13

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

195

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

195

Won

Chittenango

Diego Holland

pin

3:29

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

195

Won

New Hartford

Jim Laurenzo

maj dec

9-0

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

195

Won

Homer

Brent Bishop

dec

8-1

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

195

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/12

195

Won

Tioga

Byron Robinson

pin

1:58

Dual vs Tioga

12/08/12

195

Won

Windsor

Garrett Riegal

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

195

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Esty

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

195

Won

Elmira

Joe Spencer

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/19/12

195

Won

Dryden

Dan Atwood

pin

1:59

Dual vs Dryden

12/22/12

195

Won

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

tf

15-0, 3:45

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

195

Lost

Sidney

Kai Sabada

pin

2:27

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

maj dec

9-0

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

195

Won

Harpursville

Brendon VanEtten

dec

6-3

3rd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/02/13

195

Won

Waverly

Daniel Spaulding

pin

1:22

Dual vs Waverly

01/05/13

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa Duals

01/05/13

195

Won

Odessa-Montour

James Short

pin

3:17

Odessa Duals

01/09/13

195

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/09/13

195

Won

Watkins Glen

Curtis Edwards

maj dec

10-1

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/11/13

195

Won

Waverly

Daniel Spaulding

pin

:48

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

dec

5-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

195

Won

Corning

Kyle Zahradka

dec

6-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

195

Lost

Waverly

Jeff Klossner

fft

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/13

182

Won

Sidney

Kai Sabada

pin

3:31

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

195

Won

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

dec

10-7

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/13

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dan Babcock

pin

1:59

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/26/13

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Dan Geisenhof

pin

1:26

2nd

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

195

Won

Odessa-Montour

James Short

pin

2:00

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

195

Won

Waverly

Jeff Klossner

dec

8-1

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

dec

3-1

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Waverly

Jeff Klossner

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

195

Lost

BGAH

Mark Viviano

pin

:48

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

195

Won

Greene

Jeff Pornbeck

pin

5:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

195

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

pin

5:26

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
6
10
1
11
4
0
0
126
33

2011-12

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

170

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

maj dec

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

170

Lost

Chittenango

Correy Wilmer

pin

1:53

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

170

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/07/11

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Larry Kasmarcik

tf

4:00

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/07/11

170

Lost

Watkins Glen

Adam Hughey

pin

4:46

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/17/11

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Sopchak

pin

3:43

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

170

Won

Sidney

Austin Scott

tf

17-0, 4:57

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

170

Won

Harpursville

Dante Carroll

pin

2:21

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dillon Mosher

pin

1:25

4th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/21/11

170

Won

Tioga

Christian Richter

dec

4-2

Dual vs Tioga

01/04/12

170

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/06/12

170

Won

Elmira

Quentez Clark

tf

15-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

170

Lost

Waverly

Ryan Wolcott

pin

:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

170

Won

Horseheads

Anthony Sylvester

pin

4:48

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

Ryan Roberti

dec

9-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

170

Lost

Ithaca

Jory Nikels

pin

2:24

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

170

Won

Trumansburg

Dan Williams

maj dec

15-5

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

170

Lost

Waverly

Ryan Wolcott

pin

1:18

Dual vs Waverly

01/12/12

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brett Baker

pin

5:18

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/14/12

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Vince Ferrone

pin

4:42

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/20/12

170

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/26/12

170

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

pin

5:59

Dual vs Unatego

02/04/12

170

Won

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

dec

12-9

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

170

Lost

Greene

Joel Roselle

pin

1:43

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Groton

Chad Weldon

dec

6-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

pin

2:19

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

170

Lost

Oneonta

Fred Thomas

pin

3:20

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

170

Lost

Windsor

Austin Orshal

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
12
5
2
6
5
0
0
90
68

2010-11

171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/10

171

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jordan Kalil

dec

9-6

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
81
21
30
5
24
17
1
0
394
112