DAN GEISENHOF

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

pin

4:43

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dustin Chilson

pin

1:20

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

220

Won

Lansing

Codey Little

pin

:23

Dual vs Lansing

12/08/12

195

Won

Corning

Kyle Zahradka

tf

Corning Duals

12/08/12

195

Lost

Canandaigua

Danny Dillon

dec

15-13

Corning Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

Williamson

Mark Brennan

pin

2:58

Corning Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

Bath-Haverling

Casey Buckley

pin

:57

Corning Duals

12/19/12

195

Won

Waverly

Daniel Spaulding

pin

:44

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/12

195

Won

Candor

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

195

Won

Norwich

Dylan Richer

pin

:41

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Sean McMahon

pin

5:09

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/13

220

Won

Tioga

fft

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/03/13

195

Won

Dryden

Dan Atwood

pin

1:55

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/05/13

195

Won

Binghamton

LeRyann Kennedy

pin

:28

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

195

Won

Rondout Valley

Eric Ulbrich

pin

:56

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

195

Won

Calvert Hall

Matt Commodari

pin

:51

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Jeff Senecal

dec

6-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/13

195

Won

Watkins Glen

Curtis Edwards

pin

1:23

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/09/13

220

Won

Whitney Point

Caden Watson

pin

1:39

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/11/13

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Allan Michael Rios

pin

:41

1st

Bradshaw Tournament

01/11/13

182

Won

Canandaigua

Danny Dillon

pin

3:17

Bradshaw Tournament

01/11/13

182

Won

Churchville-Chili

John Mancuso

pin

3:22

Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/13

220

Won

Unatego

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

220

Won

Vestal

Rasheed McLean

pin

3:17

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

195

Won

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

pin

1:26

1st

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

195

Won

Tioga

Mike Melella

pin

3:27

IAC League Championship

02/08/13

220

Won

Vestal

Rasheed McLean

dec

8-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

220

Won

Johnson City

Nikola Cejic

dec

4-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

220

Lost

Union-Endicott

Lucas Depofi

dec

4-3

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
3
20
1
2
3
0
0
149
9

2011-12

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dan Babcock

dec

11-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

220

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

David Elston

pin

3:06

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Seren Cody

fft

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Moore

pin

4:21

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Larry Relyea

maj dec

15-2

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/11

220

Won

Whitney Point

Phillip Ford

pin

1:46

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/07/11

220

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/10/11

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Zach Thomason

pin

1:58

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

220

Won

South Jefferson

Antonio Diaz

pin

4:49

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

285

Won

Central Square

Chris Buckingham

pin

4:29

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Moore

pin

5:59

Chenango Valley Duals

12/16/11

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Lucas Depofi

pin

4:27

Owego Duals

12/16/11

285

Won

Binghamton

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

220

Won

Norwich

Chandler Rifanburg

pin

3:53

Owego Duals

12/16/11

220

Won

Candor

Dakota Decker

pin

:27

Owego Duals

12/16/11

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Evan Nelson

pin

1:06

Owego Duals

12/16/11

285

Lost

Ithaca

Samuel Cherney

maj dec

10-2

Owego Duals

12/16/11

285

Lost

Pittsford

Kenton DeCross

maj dec

10-0

Owego Duals

12/16/11

220

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Rob Luedtke

dec

9-4

Owego Duals

12/21/11

220

Lost

Lansing

Ryan Todd

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Lansing

12/23/11

220

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/04/12

220

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/12

220

Won

Dryden

Dalton Smits

pin

1:00

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/11/12

285

Won

Tioga

Zach Kelsey

dec

4-0

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/13/12

220

Lost

Ithaca

Samuel Cherney

dec

3-1

4th

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

220

Won

Fulton

Chris Bixby

pin

5:07

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

220

Won

East Rochester

Martin Dervisholli

pin

5:24

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

220

Lost

Canandaigua

Tyler Ordway

dec

8-2

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

220

Won

DeSales

Nico Bermudez

pin

4:30

Bradshaw Tournament

01/17/12

220

Won

Oxford

fft

Dual vs Oxford

01/21/12

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tristan Roche

pin

:40

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

220

Lost

Greene

Kyle Stanton

tf

17-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

220

Lost

Tioga

Nick Talcott

maj dec

14-2

2nd

IAC League Championship

02/10/12

220

Lost

Vestal

Anthony Osman

dec

6-2

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

220

Won

Ithaca

Samuel Cherney

pin

3:13

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

220

Won

Johnson City

Nikola Cejic

pin

2:30

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
9
18
0
3
6
0
0
154
33

2010-11

215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

215

Won

Cato-Meridian

Stephen York

pin

:56

Blue Devil Duals

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
54
12
39
1
5
9
0
0
309
42