MIKE BARSE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

215

Won

New Hartford

Patrick Parker

pin

New Hartford Tri-Meet

12/02/09

189

Won

Oneida

Carl Finch

pin

1:15

New Hartford Tri-Meet

12/05/09

189

Lost

Guilderland

Eugene Sellie

dec

5-3

Valley Duals

12/05/09

215

Won

Little Falls

Joshua Piana

pin

2:19

Valley Duals

12/05/09

215

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Valley Duals

12/05/09

189

Won

Ilion

Ben Johnson

pin

:31

Valley Duals

12/05/09

189

Won

Hannibal

Rob Burnett

dec

6-1

Valley Duals

12/08/09

215

Won

Canastota

Sam Stagnitti

dec

4-1

Dual vs Canastota

12/12/09

215

Won

Canastota

Sam Stagnitti

dec

5-2

1st

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

215

Won

Oneida

Matt Otts

pin

:21

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

215

Won

Cooperstown

Ethan Telfer

pin

:28

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/15/09

215

Won

Cooperstown

Ethan Telfer

tf

4:30

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/19/09

215

Won

Mount Markham

Hunter Pate

pin

:24

Tiger Duals

12/19/09

189

Won

Pulaski

James Gleason

pin

1:19

Tiger Duals

12/19/09

189

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dustin Moss

pin

5:58

Tiger Duals

12/19/09

215

Won

Onondaga

Brandon Stevens

dec

9-8 2ot

Tiger Duals

12/23/09

189

Won

Adirondack

Tim Stammers

dec

6-2

Dual vs Adirondack

01/09/10

215

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Eddy

pin

1:08

2nd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

215

Won

Whitesboro

Jim Conlan

pin

3:33

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

215

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jacob Forster

dec

8-5

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/12/10

215

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jake Holcomb

pin

:28

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/10

215

Won

Herkimer

Will Smith

pin

:24

Dual vs Herkimer

01/16/10

215

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Reader

dec

7-3

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

215

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Erik Eichler

pin

:50

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

215

Won

Herkimer

Will Smith

pin

2:46

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

215

Won

Whitesboro

Jim Conlan

pin

:49

Central New York Tournament

01/19/10

215

Won

Ilion

Zach Smith

pin

5:02

Dual vs Ilion

01/23/10

189

Won

Adirondack

Dustin Eaton

pin

2:39

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

215

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Staiger

pin

:58

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

215

Won

Adirondack

Jarred DeLaura

pin

5:03

1st

Center States Tournament

02/06/10

189

Won

Mohawk

Mike Judson

dec

5-1

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

189

Won

Adirondack

Dustin Eaton

pin

:38

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

189

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Justin Coye

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/10

189

Won

Homer

Ryan Murray

pin

1:15

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

189

Won

Hannibal

Josh Lewis

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

189

Lost

Onondaga

Matt Tiss

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

189

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Dalton Villnave

dec

7-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

189

Won

South Jefferson

Jordan Jerome

dec

4-3

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
5
20
1
11
1
0
0
165
21

2008-09

Junior, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

189

Won

Whitesboro

David Olney

dec

6-5

Valley Duals

12/06/08

171

Lost

Wayne

Nick DiGravio

maj dec

9-0

Valley Duals

12/06/08

189

Won

Hannibal

Dalton Dillingham

maj dec

16-5

Valley Duals

12/06/08

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Valley Duals

12/06/08

171

Lost

Ilion

Jon Treen

dec

4-2 ot

Valley Duals

12/09/08

171

Won

Camden

Darrin Smith

pin

1:40

Dual vs Camden

12/13/08

171

Won

Herkimer

Mike Walz

dec

3-2 2ot

1st

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/16/08

171

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/06/09

189

Won

Mount Markham

Ethan Ostrander

pin

:42

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/10/09

171

Lost

Whitesboro

Greg Williams

dec

5-1

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

171

Lost

Herkimer

Mike Walz

dec

3-1

6th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

171

Won

Norwich

Kegan Levesque

dec

3-2

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Justin Coye

pin

2:45

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/13/09

171

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Ryan LeBlanc

tf

5:00

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/15/09

171

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

fft

Dual vs Frankfort-Schuyler

01/17/09

171

Won

Marcus Whitman

Nick Pascazi

pin

1:40

Skaneateles Duals

01/17/09

171

Won

Skaneateles

Chris Wise

maj dec

11-3

Skaneateles Duals

01/17/09

171

Won

Auburn

Dominic Colella

pin

3:56

Skaneateles Duals

01/17/09

171

Won

Oneonta

Justin Borgreem

pin

2:16

Skaneateles Duals

01/17/09

171

Won

Lafayette

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/09

171

Won

Ilion

Jon Treen

dec

5-2

Dual vs Ilion

01/24/09

171

Won

Whitesboro

David Olney

dec

7-3

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

171

Lost

Holland Patent

Tyler Mann

dec

8-4

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

171

Won

Herkimer

Mike Walz

dec

2-1 2ot

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

171

Won

Whitesboro

David Olney

dec

6-4

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/29/09

171

Won

Oneida

Jake Straczuk

pin

:55

Dual vs Oneida

02/03/09

171

Won

Canastota

Jake Labarre

dec

9-3

Dual vs Canastota

02/05/09

171

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/07/09

171

Won

Dolgeville

Zach Wagner

pin

:29

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

171

Won

Adirondack

Tom Eganczyk

dec

5-2

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

171

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Ryan LeBlanc

pin

3:40

2nd

Center States Tournament

02/14/09

171

Won

Ilion

Casey Seaton

pin

:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

171

Won

Canastota

Jake Labarre

pin

5:40

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

171

Won

Adirondack

Tom Eganczyk

pin

5:12

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/21/09

171

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Joe Guiffrida

dec

6-1

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
8
11
0
11
5
0
0
131
30

2007-08

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/07

140

Won

Oneida

Connor Lomonaco

pin

3:00

Dual vs Oneida

12/01/07

140

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Tuttle

pin

3:37

Valley Duals

12/01/07

140

Lost

Wayne

Jeff Marianetti

pin

:34

Valley Duals

12/01/07

140

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Blais

pin

:35

Valley Duals

12/01/07

140

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Seamus Kehoe

pin

1:55

Valley Duals

12/01/07

140

Won

Ilion

Shea Murphy

pin

Valley Duals

12/04/07

140

Lost

Frankfort-Schuyler

Frank Sanders

maj dec

20-6

Dual vs Frankfort-Schuyler

12/08/07

140

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Grogan

pin

:39

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

140

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jordan Doroshenko

dec

6-4

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

140

Lost

Frankfort-Schuyler

Frank Sanders

dec

10-5

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

140

Lost

South Lewis

TJ Mowers

dec

6-3

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/12/07

140

Won

Richfield Springs

Alan Zermuhlen

pin

4:23

Dual vs Richfield Springs

12/18/07

140

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/03/08

140

Won

Little Falls

Steven Sherwood

pin

3:05

Dual vs Little Falls

01/05/08

140

Lost

Unatego

Ken Iscuro

dec

7-0

4th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/05/08

140

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jon Roberts

pin

1:38

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/08/08

140

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/10/08

140

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jordan Doroshenko

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/19/08

140

Won

Adirondack

Joel Bailey

dec

3-1

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chris Beal

dec

10-4

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

140

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Evanciew

tf

3:18

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

140

Lost

New Hartford

Andrew Plante

pin

2:10

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/26/08

140

Won

Skaneateles

Nathan Hunt

maj dec

18-4

Skaneateles Duals

01/26/08

140

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Dakota Robarge

dec

4-1

Skaneateles Duals

01/26/08

140

Won

Chittenango

Kyle McGee

pin

3:29

Skaneateles Duals

01/26/08

140

Won

Lafayette

Dylan Beirman

pin

:41

Skaneateles Duals

01/26/08

140

Won

Auburn

Jack Weinerth

pin

2:51

Skaneateles Duals

01/29/08

140

Won

Mount Markham

Sean Noble

pin

1:08

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/07/08

140

Lost

Camden

Dustin Vaile

dec

5-0

Dual vs Camden

02/09/08

140

Won

Richfield Springs

Alan Zermuhlen

pin

3:24

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

140

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Danny Cleveland

dec

2-1

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

140

Won

Ilion

Luke DelGrego

dec

5-4

1st

Center States Tournament

02/16/08

140

Won

Onondaga

Alfred Smart

pin

:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

140

Lost

Copenhagen

Anthony Fish

dec

9-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

140

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jim Hogarth

dec

3-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

140

Lost

Beaver River

Devin Widrick

dec

2-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

140

Won

Lafayette

Jake Ternosky

dec

4-1

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
14
1
8
2
0
0
127
46

2006-07

Freshman, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/06

130

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Matt Wilczak

dec

12-5

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/05/06

130

Lost

Holland Patent

Steve Falk

dec

6-4

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/09/06

130

Lost

Cooperstown

Mike Croft

dec

7-4

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/14/06

130

Lost

Herkimer

Anthony Enea

maj dec

19-6

Dual vs Herkimer

12/20/06

130

Won

Canastota

Schuyler Jayson

pin

2:52

Dual vs Canastota

01/03/07

130

Won

New Hartford

Mike Vedette

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs New Hartford

01/09/07

130

Lost

Adirondack

Matt O'Rourke

dec

6-1

Dual vs Adirondack

01/11/07

135

Won

Mount Markham

Brian Ramsdale

pin

:15

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/16/07

130

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Josh Trask

tf

4:14

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/20/07

130

Lost

Dolgeville

David Dykeman

maj dec

15-4

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/25/07

130

Won

Ilion

Luke DelGrego

pin

4:57

Dual vs Ilion

01/31/07

130

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Rourke Devlin

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/03/07

130

Lost

Dolgeville

David Dykeman

maj dec

15-6

Center States League Tournament

02/03/07

130

Won

Adirondack

Ron Spann

pin

3:00

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/03/07

130

Won

Adirondack

Ron Spann

pin

1:04

Center States League Tournament

02/13/07

130

Won

Onondaga

Sean Kaminski

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
8
5
1
2
0
0
0
42
28

2005-06

8th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/05

112

Won

New Hartford

Dan Falatico

dec

8-1

Dual vs New Hartford

12/06/05

112

Lost

Canastota

Brett Durfee

pin

3:24

Dual vs Canastota

12/13/05

112

Lost

Adirondack

Will Allen

pin

2:55

Dual vs Adirondack

12/21/05

112

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Ferguson

pin

1:15

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/27/05

112

Won

New Hartford

fft

Cicero-North Syracuse Duals

12/27/05

112

Lost

Letchworth

Mike Nevinger

pin

1:45

Cicero-North Syracuse Duals

12/27/05

112

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kyle Brisson

pin

:34

Cicero-North Syracuse Duals

12/27/05

112

Lost

Johnstown

Joey Morrison

tf

16-0

Cicero-North Syracuse Duals

12/27/05

112

Lost

Hornell

Adam Dwyer

maj dec

14-0

Cicero-North Syracuse Duals

12/28/05

112

Lost

Fowler

David Minney

tf

15-0

Cicero-North Syracuse Duals

12/28/05

112

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Thomas

maj dec

10-2

Cicero-North Syracuse Duals

12/28/05

112

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

pin

:38

Cicero-North Syracuse Duals

12/28/05

112

Lost

Amsterdam

Guiseppi Lonzi

pin

:34

Cicero-North Syracuse Duals

12/28/05

112

Lost

Valley Central

Tom Spafford

pin

1:37

Cicero-North Syracuse Duals

01/05/06

112

Lost

Holland Patent

Rob Kessler

dec

5-4

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/06

112

Lost

Herkimer

Joe Lanza

dec

7-1

Dual vs Herkimer

01/12/06

112

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Matt Wilczak

pin

3:21

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/13/06

112

Won

Camden

Bobby Dutcher

pin

4:28

Central Square Duals

01/13/06

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/13/06

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Becky Revette

pin

:34

Central Square Duals

01/13/06

112

Lost

Cortland

Clint Morse

dec

9-6

Central Square Duals

01/14/06

112

Lost

Marathon

Tyler Malmberg

pin

:55

Central Square Duals

01/14/06

112

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Central Square Duals

01/14/06

112

Lost

Watertown

Gabe Jewett

pin

1:48

Central Square Duals

01/14/06

112

Lost

Central Square

Kyle Shepard

pin

:44

Central Square Duals

01/14/06

112

Won

Oswego

Josh Lyons

pin

1:39

Central Square Duals

01/19/06

112

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/06

112

Lost

Phoenix

George Burkinshaw

tf

6:00

Section III Duals

01/31/06

112

Lost

Ilion

Luke DelGrego

tf

6:00

Dual vs Ilion

02/08/06

112

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Darren Perry

pin

3:58

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
20
5
0
1
4
0
0
57
103

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
103
53
55
3
33
12
0
0
522
228