MEL ACKLEY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

dec

9-6

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/01/12

132

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

dec

5-0

1st

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

132

Won

Tioga

Dustin Elston

dec

7-2

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

pin

5:05

Sabre Invitational

12/08/12

132

Lost

Perry

Chris Hollister

dec

9-2

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

132

Won

East High

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

132

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Derek Diwger

inj def

:43

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

132

Won

Red Creek

Taylor Crawford

pin

3:25

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

132

Won

Wilson

Alfred Stevens

pin

:54

Clash at the Creek

12/11/12

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/15/12

132

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

pin

1:01

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/18/12

132

Won

Johnson City

Marshall Sherwood

pin

3:06

Dual vs Johnson City

12/21/12

132

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

132

Won

Binghamton

Jestin Bonilla

pin

1:59

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/02/13

132

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

tf

5:14

Dual vs Norwich

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
2
6
0
3
3
1
0
69
8

2011-12

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

tf

4:36

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/01/11

126

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

12/03/11

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

2:18

2nd

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

120

Won

Corning

Tyler Cook

maj dec

17-5

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

120

Won

Dryden

Corey Kelley

pin

1:20

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

120

Won

Vestal

Alex Crostley

dec

6-4

Sabre Invitational

12/10/11

120

Won

Lyons

David Manktelow

pin

5:36

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

120

Won

Sodus

Jake Dathyn

pin

2:37

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

126

Won

Williamson

Brendan Barnes

pin

:50

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

120

Won

Wilson

Alfred Stevens

pin

1:43

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

126

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

maj dec

15-7

Clash at the Creek

12/13/11

120

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/17/11

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Hunter Rumph

dec

8-1

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Rensselaer

Vinnie Storm

pin

:47

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

pin

2:41

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

120

Lost

Cohoes

Jason Charette

pin

5:43

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Mt Greylock

Devon Peleteer

pin

:16

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Camp Hill

Michael Tavardos

tf

17-2

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Tamarac

Logan Brunick

pin

4:34

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/29/11

120

Won

Oxford

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

120

Won

Onteora

Avery Leighton

dec

10-6

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

5:04

Oneonta Midnight Madness

01/03/12

120

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

dec

5-4

Dual vs Windsor

01/06/12

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

dec

2-1

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

120

Won

Unatego

Zach Baird

tf

3:51

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

pin

2:58

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

120

Lost

Schoharie

Kyle Brown

pin

5:13

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

120

Won

Levittown

Francis Alexander

pin

4:53

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

120

Won

Norwich

Cody Thompson

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Norwich

01/17/12

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

3:55

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/19/12

126

Lost

Sidney

Matt Higgins

dec

9-7 ot

Dual vs Sidney

02/04/12

120

Won

Norwich

Cody Thompson

fft

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

dec

3-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Norwich

Cody Thompson

tf

18-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

120

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

pin

3:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

120

Lost

Walton

Tom Caldarulo

dec

9-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
11
3
6
5
0
0
132
56

2010-11

112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

112

Won

Port Byron

Mary Sumner

pin

1:36

Clash at the Creek

12/23/10

112

Won

Cooperstown

Nick Fanion

pin

1:11

Oneonta Rotary Duals

12/23/10

112

Won

Mount Markham

Nathan Weeks

pin

1:19

Oneonta Rotary Duals

01/08/11

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

4:24

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
15
20
3
9
8
1
0
219
70