DAN DECKER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

138

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

dec

5-0

Dual vs Norwich

12/07/13

138

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Noah Curreri

dec

5-1

Goshen Duals

12/07/13

138

Lost

Nanuet

Chris Lowery

maj dec

13-3

Goshen Duals

12/07/13

138

Lost

Goshen

Lance Golubinski

maj dec

9-0

Goshen Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
0
0
2
0
0
0
6
8

2012-13

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

138

Lost

Sidney

Derek Northrop

pin

2:57

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Simon Friedman

pin

1:10

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

138

Lost

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

5-0

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

138

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

pin

1:34

6th

Sabre Invitational

12/05/12

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

dq

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/04/13

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

pin

3:53

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

132

Lost

Unatego

Kyle Rous

maj dec

11-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/13

132

Lost

Windsor

Tyler Frear

dec

6-3

Dual vs Windsor

01/16/13

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

tf

17-1

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/13

132

Lost

Binghamton

Nathan Hitchcock

dec

6-1

Dual vs Binghamton

01/25/13

132

Lost

Binghamton

Nathan Hitchcock

dec

4-3

STAC Championships

01/25/13

132

Lost

Windsor

Tyler Frear

dec

4-2

STAC Championships

02/02/13

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Joe Igo

pin

1:45

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

1:00

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

dec

7-5

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

5-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Waverly

Zach Gingerich

pin

2:44

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

132

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Adam Gifford

pin

2;37

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
13
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
57

2011-12

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

138

Won

Windsor

Austin Schmidt

pin

3:57

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Logan Gorman

dec

6-5 ot

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

138

Lost

Vestal

Alexander Rowell

dec

6-0

Sabre Invitational

12/10/11

132

Lost

Lyons

John Harrington

pin

1:30

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

132

Lost

Sodus

Vaughn Marsteiner

pin

5:24

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

132

Won

Williamson

Dan Perotti

dec

10-5

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

132

Won

Wilson

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

132

Won

Port Byron

Matt Dewitt

dec

6-5

Clash at the Creek

12/17/11

132

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tyler LaFountain

maj dec

11-0

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

132

Won

Rensselaer

Josh Cirillo

pin

:58

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

132

Won

Little Falls

fft

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

132

Won

Cohoes

Eoin Giller

maj dec

10-2

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

132

Lost

Mt Greylock

Sean OConner

maj dec

10-2

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

132

Lost

Camp Hill

Alex Talbert

tf

15-0

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

132

Won

Tamarac

Tyler LaPoint

dq

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/29/11

132

Won

Oxford

Cody Reynolds

pin

1:01

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

132

Lost

Onteora

Christian Smith

pin

2:35

Oneonta Midnight Madness

01/03/12

132

Lost

Windsor

Matt Kenyon

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Windsor

01/10/12

138

Lost

Norwich

Matt Thompson

pin

3:46

Dual vs Norwich

01/17/12

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

4:44

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/27/12

132

Won

Horseheads

Greg Washburn

dec

4-3

STAC Championships

01/27/12

132

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

tf

16-0, 3:05

STAC Championships

01/27/12

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Roman

dec

3-1

STAC Championships

02/04/12

132

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

tf

16-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
14
3
0
4
2
0
0
43
66

2010-11

125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/23/10

130

Won

Cooperstown

Kaylee Croft

tf

5:47

Oneonta Rotary Duals

01/08/11

125

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

pin

2:59

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

maj dec

15-2

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
5
10

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
31
6
1
7
2
0
0
75
141