JAMES LONGO

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

tf

16-1; 6:00

Dual vs Norwich

12/07/13

152

Won

Ellenville

Willie Bruce

pin

:57

Goshen Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Adam Hurwitz

pin

1:50

Goshen Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

Nanuet

Frank Toto

pin

2:47

Goshen Duals

12/07/13

152

Lost

Goshen

Tom Kearns

dec

12-5

Goshen Duals

12/10/13

145

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

3-0

Dual vs Windsor

01/03/14

145

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

1:16

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Lost

Elmira

Evan Rathbun

dec

8-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Won

Delhi

Taylor Mostert

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

dec

9-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Won

Elmira

Evan Rathbun

pin

2:59

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/14

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/14

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

pin

1:26

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/17/14

145

Won

Onteora

fft

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

145

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

7-4

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

145

Won

Binghamton

Nathan Hitchcock

dec

7-5

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

145

Won

Cooperstown

TJ Fay

pin

:36

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

145

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

William Mellett

pin

:45

Midnight Madness Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

CJ Hayes

pin

3:09

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/21/14

145

Won

Johnson City

Alan Santana

pin

:22

Dual vs Johnson City

01/23/14

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

4-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/23/14

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

pin

1:26

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/25/14

145

Won

Arlington

Austin McHugh

pin

1:01

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

152

Won

Rondout Valley

Will Hoffstatter

pin

2:19

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Casey Spear

pin

2:38

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

145

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

dec

2-0

Rondout Valley Duals

01/31/14

145

Won

Elmira

Jon Carpenter

pin

4:56

STAC Championships

01/31/14

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

7-4

STAC Championships

01/31/14

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

tf

15-0; 4:18

STAC Championships

01/31/14

145

Won

Binghamton

Nathan Hitchcock

dec

6-4

STAC Championships

01/31/14

145

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

maj dec

11-0

4th

STAC Championships

02/08/14

145

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

3-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

maj dec

12-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Whitney Point

Sheldan Clute

dec

8-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

pin

1:39

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

pin

:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
10
17
0
11
1
0
0
142
36

2012-13

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

:39

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/01/12

145

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

9-2

2nd

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

13-6

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

145

Won

Delhi

Justin Mattice

dec

4-2

Sabre Invitational

12/05/12

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Studer

pin

1:37

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/08/12

145

Won

Perry

Wiszear Pries

pin

4:35

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

145

Won

East High

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

145

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Kaleb Reed

pin

1:23

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

145

Won

Red Creek

Trey Garlow

pin

:20

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

145

Won

Wilson

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/11/12

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

pin

3:07

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/15/12

145

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

:57

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/21/12

152

Won

Mount Markham

Brittany Hoke

pin

1:15

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

152

Won

Binghamton

Gordan Huang

pin

1:21

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/02/13

145

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/13

145

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brittany Brown

pin

:13

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

145

Won

Saugherties

Chris LaTourette

dec

4-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/13

145

Won

Windsor

Cody Beavers

pin

:55

Dual vs Windsor

01/16/13

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mark Yezzi

dec

1-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/13

145

Won

Binghamton

Zack Storms

pin

Dual vs Binghamton

01/25/13

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

pin

1:21

STAC Championships

01/25/13

145

Won

Vestal

Scott Brown

pin

2:42

STAC Championships

01/25/13

145

Lost

Johnson City

Joseph Hamdan

dec

4-1

STAC Championships

01/25/13

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

maj dec

11-3

STAC Championships

01/25/13

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

pin

2:22

3rd

STAC Championships

02/02/13

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

12-9

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

pin

1:05

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

dec

7-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Dryden

Jeremy Andrews

inj def

4:06

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

dec

14-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

145

Won

Delhi

Justin Mattice

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

145

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
7
15
0
7
3
1
0
136
25

2011-12

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Zach Jeavons

pin

5:23

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/01/11

138

Lost

Johnson City

Joseph Hamdan

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Johnson City

12/03/11

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Logan Gorman

dec

8-2

1st

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

138

Won

Corning

Matt Earl

pin

2:44

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

138

Won

Dryden

Kyle Parker

inj def

3:05

Sabre Invitational

12/10/11

138

Won

Lyons

Kevin Billerbeck

pin

4:30

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

138

Lost

Sodus

Devan Marsteiner

dec

6-4

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

138

Won

Williamson

Robert Dean

pin

1:36

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

145

Won

Wilson

Rodney Hatrick

dec

7-4

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

138

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

6-2

Clash at the Creek

12/13/11

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Noel Patinka-Ruston

maj dec

19-11

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/17/11

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Alex Lawson

pin

3:52

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

Rensselaer

Min Zar

pin

:42

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

145

Won

Little Falls

Sean Rood

pin

:52

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

Cohoes

DJ Sickles

dec

5-4

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

138

Lost

Mt Greylock

Mitch Graves

tf

16-0

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

Camp Hill

Andy Baumann

pin

:33

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

138

Lost

Tamarac

Robert Rhodes

dec

5-3

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/29/11

138

Won

Oxford

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

138

Won

Mount Markham

Dillon Montrose

pin

:30

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

138

Won

Onteora

Nick LaMonda

pin

:27

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

138

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

maj dec

8-0

Oneonta Midnight Madness

01/03/12

145

Lost

Windsor

Matt Kitstner

dec

2-1

Dual vs Windsor

01/06/12

138

Lost

Levittown

Jim Kirk

maj dec

10-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Steve Salemo

pin

3:37

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

138

Won

Saugherties

Chris LaTourette

pin

4:04

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

7-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

138

Lost

Levittown

Jim Kirk

dec

9-2

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/17/12

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Corey Starchok

pin

3:46

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/19/12

138

Lost

Sidney

Derek Northrop

pin

1:20

Dual vs Sidney

01/27/12

138

Lost

Johnson City

Joseph Hamdan

dec

9-3

STAC Championships

01/27/12

138

Lost

Corning

Nick Courtright

dec

12-5

STAC Championships

02/04/12

138

Won

Norwich

Matt Thompson

pin

4:35

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Scott Rudock

maj dec

13-5

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Josh Lobdell

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

138

Lost

Waverly

Trevor Nocchi

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

138

Won

Walton

Ray James

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

138

Lost

Greene

Trevor Parrish

tf

21-6

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
16
14
0
6
1
1
0
115
60

2010-11

135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

140

Lost

Port Byron

Richard Martinez

maj dec

14-1

Clash at the Creek

12/23/10

140

Lost

Cooperstown

Conner Boyle

maj dec

15-4

Oneonta Rotary Duals

12/23/10

140

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Oneonta Rotary Duals

01/08/11

135

Lost

Levittown

Jon Maldonado

tf

4:18

4th

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
3
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
13

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
36
46
0
24
6
2
0
399
134