OWEN JARROLD

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

160

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

12/12/13

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

8-2

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/14/13

152

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

1:35

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/17/13

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

dec

7-1

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/20/13

160

Lost

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

dec

2-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

maj dec

11-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

Elmira

Marcus Ellis

dec

11-6

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

tf

17-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Lost

Oxford

Nik Hansen

pin

1:11

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

tf

16-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

maj dec

10-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

tf

16-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Walton

John MacRabie

pin

:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Studer

pin

3:04

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

152

Lost

Huntington

Brendan Mendez

dec

6-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

152

Lost

Towanda

Jeremy Sheets

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

inj def

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/14

160

Won

Corning

Steven Burdick

tf

15-0

Dual vs Corning

01/14/14

160

Lost

Elmira

Anton Brown

dec

6-4

Dual vs Elmira

01/22/14

160

Won

Horseheads

Chris Lavallee

pin

2:41

Dual vs Horseheads

01/24/14

160

Won

Tioga

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

dec

6-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

dec

7-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

maj dec

12-4

2nd

STAC Championships

01/31/14

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Studer

dec

9-3

STAC Championships

01/31/14

152

Won

Elmira

Marcus Ellis

dec

5-0

STAC Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Larry Kasmarcik

dec

4-2 sv

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Matt Bishop

dec

4-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Studer

dec

4-1

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
4
4
9
3
1
0
96
32

2012-13

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

145

Won

Corning

Tyler Cook

pin

2:04

Dual vs Corning

12/01/12

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Simon Friedman

pin

1:55

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

138

Lost

Sidney

Derek Northrop

dec

6-0

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

138

Won

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

fft

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

138

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

4-0

3rd

Sabre Invitational

12/08/12

138

Won

Moravia

Leo Harvey

pin

2:36

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Marathon

Tim Larken

tf

17-0, 5:36

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Groton

Kyle Weldon

tf

17-1

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Cortland

Frank Davenport

dec

6-1

Marathon Duals

12/12/12

145

Won

Horseheads

Chris Lavallee

pin

5:12

Dual vs Horseheads

12/18/12

145

Won

Binghamton

Kent Krymowski

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Binghamton

12/28/12

138

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

maj dec

13-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

145

Won

Port Byron

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

145

Won

Cazenovia

Devlin White

pin

4:40

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Central Square

Mike Byrne

pin

1:37

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

145

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dustin Reed

pin

3:04

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

145

Won

Holland Patent

Kinsey Williams

maj dec

9-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

145

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

maj dec

10-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

145

Won

Elmira

Evan Rathbun

dec

3-0

Dual vs Elmira

01/08/13

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

dec

9-2

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/13

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Simon Friedman

pin

4:23

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/11/13

138

Won

Waverly

Zack Saxon

pin

:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

138

Won

Corning

Tyler Cook

pin

:45

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Michael Fraboni

pin

:56

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

dec

7-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

138

Lost

Elmira

Curtis Grant

dec

6-3

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/16/13

138

Lost

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

dec

2-1

Dual vs Ithaca

01/19/13

138

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

pin

1:44

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

138

Won

Binghamton

Zack Storms

pin

1:04

STAC Championships

01/25/13

138

Won

Oneonta

Austin Scheer

pin

2:28

STAC Championships

01/25/13

138

Lost

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

dec

9-4

STAC Championships

01/25/13

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

maj dec

9-1

STAC Championships

01/25/13

138

Won

Johnson City

Ben Fay

maj dec

8-0

5th

STAC Championships

01/29/13

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/31/13

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/08/13

138

Lost

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

dec

6-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

pin

1:28

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

138

Won

Horseheads

Dustin Whitesell

pin

4:50

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

dec

1-0

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
17
2
9
4
0
0
168
33

2011-12

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Justin Gilmer

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/03/11

132

Won

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

pin

1:52

1st

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Liam Axton

pin

1:02

Sabre Invitational

12/06/11

132

Won

Ithaca

Alex Crooker

dec

4-3

Dual vs Ithaca

12/13/11

132

Won

Horseheads

Greg Washburn

pin

3:20

Dual vs Horseheads

12/20/11

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Corey Starchok

pin

5:05

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/11

138

Won

Binghamton

Kent Krymowski

maj dec

16-7

Dual vs Binghamton

12/28/11

132

Won

Cazenovia

Awng Hung

pin

3:56

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

132

Won

Central Square

Josh Brown

pin

3:26

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

dec

4-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

132

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

dec

5-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

9-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/12

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Tahjae Napoleon

dec

7-1

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/06/12

132

Won

Bath-Haverling

Denzel Jackson

pin

1:07

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

132

Won

Canandaigua

Reshawn Chappell

dec

7-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Dustin Cummings

dec

8-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

132

Lost

South Seneca

Nick Wycoff

dec

6-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

132

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Jordan Rizzieri

dec

2-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

132

Won

Newark

Nolan Avery

inj def

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

138

Won

Corning

Nick Courtright

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Corning

01/14/12

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

9-3

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

maj dec

8-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

132

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

tf

21-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

maj dec

8-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/12

132

Won

Elmira

Connor Wilson

dec

8-4

Dual vs Elmira

01/21/12

138

Won

Windsor

Austin Schmidt

dec

6-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

132

Won

Elmira

Curtis Grant

fft

STAC Championships

01/27/12

132

Won

Oneonta

Austin Scheer

pin

4:45

STAC Championships

01/27/12

132

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

8-2

STAC Championships

01/27/12

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

dec

6-2

STAC Championships

01/27/12

132

Won

Elmira

Connor Wilson

maj dec

8-0

5th

STAC Championships

02/07/12

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

tf

15-0

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/10/12

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

dec

2-1

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

dec

4-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Joshua Terboss

pin

1:45

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

132

Won

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

dec

13-9

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
9
9
1
15
3
1
0
134
29

2010-11

119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/29/10

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

dec

6-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

119

Lost

Central Square

James Williams

dec

9-8

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

119

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

dec

8-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/15/11

119

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

119

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

maj dec

9-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

119

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

119

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

maj dec

15-5

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
3
0
0
4
0
0
0
12
11

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
86
31
30
7
37
10
2
0
410
105