ANTHONY COLON
Anthony Colon

2013-14

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

5:16

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/10/13

126

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

dec

4-2

Dual vs Norwich

12/14/13

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Binghamton

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

4:40

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

2:32

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

2-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/19/13

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

pin

:51

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/21/13

126

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

3:55

2nd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

126

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

dec

5-1

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

126

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

maj dec

13-4

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dakota Green

pin

:50

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Jonah Monto-Cavallo

pin

1:01

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Guilderland

Michael Lainhart

pin

5:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Victor

Kevin Marcano

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/11/14

132

Won

Walton

Dakota Allen

pin

:28

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

132

Won

Schuylerville

Victor Zapien

maj dec

18-6

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

132

Lost

Cortland

Drew Towers

pin

4:35

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

132

Won

WT Clark

Marcos Mejia

pin

1:49

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
4
8
0
6
2
0
0
80
22

2012-13

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

126

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

1-0

Dual vs Windsor

12/08/12

126

Won

Lansing

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

pin

1:39

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Binghamton

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Delhi

Andrew Adamo

pin

:35

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Micah Church

pin

:14

Chenango Valley Duals

12/11/12

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

pin

5:40

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/27/12

120

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

4-0

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

120

Won

BGAH

Brett Hubbard

maj dec

13-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

120

Won

Towanda

Nick Secules

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/13

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

maj dec

10-1

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler LaPoint

pin

1:19

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

126

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

dec

5-0

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

maj dec

14-2

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

8-1

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

4-0

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

dec

4-2

Central Square Duals

01/08/13

120

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

pin

1:47

Dual vs Norwich

01/12/13

120

Won

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

dec

6-0

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

120

Won

Monticello

Paul Katz

pin

:33

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

120

Won

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

2-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/13

126

Won

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

dec

9-3

Dual vs Johnson City

01/17/13

126

Won

Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

2:21

Dual vs Oxford

01/25/13

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

pin

1:09

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

dec

7-5

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Won

Vestal

Alex Crostley

pin

3:10

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

dec

2-1

2nd

STAC Championships

02/02/13

120

Won

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

dec

4-2

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

:27

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

4-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

120

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

maj dec

13-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

inj def

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

maj dec

13-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

pin

2:11

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

inj def

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
8
10
0
14
2
1
0
124
34

2011-12

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

126

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

3-0

Dual vs Windsor

12/02/11

126

Lost

Queensbury

Josh StJohn

pin

3:45

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

126

Won

Oxford

Cody Reynolds

pin

1:21

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

dec

12-7

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

126

Lost

Averill Park

Cody Meissner

pin

1:45

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/11

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/10/11

120

Won

Delhi

Leon Cohen

pin

:23

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Redpath

tf

4:18

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

120

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

pin

:57

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

5-3

Chenango Valley Duals

12/17/11

126

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

pin

1:25

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

pin

5:38

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

126

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

maj dec

10-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

126

Lost

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

pin

4:15

4th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

pin

2:41

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/11

120

Won

Fulton

Alex Vanderhaden

pin

3:08

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Jacob Mapley

dec

8-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Lost

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

maj dec

13-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Snyder

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Lucas Rowe

maj dec

9-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

pin

3:38

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/12

126

Won

Norwich

Josh Myers

pin

1:29

Dual vs Norwich

01/10/12

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

2:30

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/12

120

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

5-3

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

120

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

3:04

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

120

Won

Herkimer

Zack Steele

maj dec

10-1

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

inj def

Central New York Tournament

01/18/12

120

Won

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

dec

9-7

Dual vs Johnson City

01/19/12

126

Won

Oxford

Trenton Piatt

pin

1:08

Dual vs Oxford

01/27/12

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

dec

8-3

2nd

STAC Championships

01/27/12

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

pin

3:33

STAC Championships

01/27/12

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Craig Luffman

pin

1:30

STAC Championships

02/04/12

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

dec

4-1

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Oneonta

Mel Ackley

dec

3-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

:59

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

120

Lost

Sidney

Scott Stafford

pin

:31

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

120

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

1:11

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Casey Tiffany

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

120

Won

Tioga

Dan Hosking

pin

4:49

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
11
1
10
1
1
0
116
76

2010-11

103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/10

112

Won

Guilderland

John Stuto

pin

1:49

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

pin

5:38

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

103

Won

Watertown

Christopher Williams

dec

7-6

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

112

Lost

Pittsford

Jeff Gould

pin

3:38

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/15/11

112

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

pin

1:45

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

112

Lost

Holland Patent

Isreal Rivera

dec

9-6

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

112

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

pin

4:51

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

112

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

fft

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

112

Lost

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

1:41

4th

Central New York Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
4
3
0
1
1
0
0
27
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
72
31
32
1
31
6
2
0
347
153