ISIAH COLGAN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/11/13

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Carl Rouse

inj def

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/18/13

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

5:25

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/27/13

120

Won

Pittsford

Nick Spinelli

pin

1:33

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kevin Palmieri

dec

6-4

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

6-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Spencerport

Brandon Barrett

maj dec

12-0

3rd

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Spencerport

Brandon Barrett

pin

4:21

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Chris Penman

pin

1:34

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Kevin Palmieri

dec

3-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Lockport

Mark Cye

dec

3-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/10/14

120

Lost

North Rockland

Derek DiMarsico

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

tf

15-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

120

Lost

Nanuet

Joe Dillon

dec

2-1

Eastern States Classic

01/14/14

120

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

1:19

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/14

120

Won

Windsor

Conor Matthews

pin

1:20

Dual vs Windsor

01/21/14

120

Won

Oneonta

Ben Blacklock

pin

:51

Dual vs Oneonta

01/24/14

120

Won

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

pin

1:19

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

pin

5:04

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

pin

4:17

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/31/14

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

dec

2-1

1st

STAC Championships

01/31/14

120

Won

Corning

Zach Briggs

pin

:57

STAC Championships

01/31/14

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

pin

3:10

STAC Championships

01/31/14

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

maj dec

11-0

STAC Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

dec

4-0

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

pin

1:15

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Vestal

Garret Bleir

tf

16-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/28/14

120

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

dec

6-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

120

Won

Martin Luther

Daniel Amancio

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

120

Won

Victor

Kevin Marcano

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

120

Lost

Byram Hills

Jon Errico

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
6
12
2
10
0
1
0
121
21

2012-13

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

113

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

pin

3:37

Dual vs Norwich

12/05/12

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

2:32

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/08/12

113

Won

Brewster

Tyler Gonska

maj dec

10-0

Mahopac Duals

12/08/12

113

Lost

Valley Central

Gabriel Campbell

dec

5-2

Mahopac Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

MacArthur

Vincent Thorn

maj dec

9-0

Mahopac Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Kellenberg

Lawrence Vacchio

pin

1:45

Mahopac Duals

12/08/12

113

Lost

Fox Lane

Brendon Fay

pin

3:49

Mahopac Duals

12/11/12

113

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

12/18/12

113

Won

Oneonta

Joe Sherrill

pin

1:12

Dual vs Oneonta

12/27/12

106

Won

Gates-Chili

Dan Timmons

pin

3:01

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

106

Won

Lockport

Mark Cye

pin

:47

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

106

Lost

Clarence

Ryan Burns

dec

2-0

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

maj dec

9-0

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

106

Lost

Clarence

Ryan Burns

dec

10-3

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

106

Won

Lockport

Mark Cye

pin

:24

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

106

Won

Clarence

Brendan Arena

maj dec

11-2

3rd

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/05/13

106

Lost

Monroe-Woodbury

Evan Barczak

dec

6-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

106

Lost

Islip

John DiPalma

pin

5:30

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

106

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

dec

2-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Michael Feldpausch

pin

4:38

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/13

106

Lost

Byram Hills

Jon Errico

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

106

Lost

Shoreham

James Szymanski

dec

8-4

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

106

Won

Arlington

Brady Robin

pin

1:58

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

106

Won

Long Beach

Alan Teemer

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

106

Won

MacArthur

Vincent Thorn

dec

10-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/13

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Mirso Fafulovic

pin

1:32

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/19/13

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

pin

1:59

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Tony Sodan

pin

1:32

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Mirso Fafulovic

pin

2:48

STAC Championships

01/25/13

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

5:14

STAC Championships

01/25/13

106

Won

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

maj dec

14-2

1st

STAC Championships

02/08/13

106

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

pin

2:14

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

106

Won

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

pin

:36

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

106

Lost

Corning

Jimmy Overhiser

dec

7-2

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
10
16
0
7
1
0
0
128
36

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

tf

16-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/01/11

106

Won

Oneonta

Josh Garufi

pin

1:51

Dual vs Oneonta

12/10/11

099

Won

Fox Lane

Brendon Fay

maj dec

9-0

Mahopac Duals

12/10/11

106

Lost

Mahopac

Michael Dinardo

pin

1:03

Mahopac Duals

12/10/11

106

Lost

Kellenberg

Lawrence Vacchio

dec

7-1

Mahopac Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Farmingdale

Danish Mundiya

maj dec

10-0

Mahopac Duals

12/14/11

106

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

pin

3:42

Dual vs Norwich

12/16/11

106

Lost

Boyertown

Dylan Wertz

dec

6-4

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

106

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

4-2

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

106

Won

Athens

Adam Saylor

pin

2:34

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

106

Won

Muncy

Jacob Dgien

dec

9-3

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

106

Won

General McClane

Aaron McQuaid

tf

17-2

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/20/11

106

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

2:22

Dual vs Windsor

12/28/11

099

Lost

Lancaster

Tyler Hartinger

dec

6-4

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Spencerport

Mike Cenzi

pin

1:26

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Lancaster

Tommy Michel

pin

2:05

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Gates-Chili

Derek StJames

maj dec

9-0

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

5-0

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Lancaster

Tyler Hartinger

dec

11-5

4th

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/04/12

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kyle Kelly

pin

1:19

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/11/12

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Pat Nagle

pin

:49

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/12

099

Lost

Shoreham

James Syzmanski

dec

2-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

099

Lost

Lyndonville

Tony Recco

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/17/12

099

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

5:53

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/12

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

dec

3-2

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/21/12

106

Won

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Won

BGAH

Corbin DeGroat

pin

:58

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

dec

9-7

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

099

Won

Vestal

Garret Bleir

tf

15-0, 5:55

STAC Championships

01/27/12

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

maj dec

12-0

STAC Championships

01/27/12

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kyle Kelly

pin

:57

STAC Championships

01/27/12

099

Won

Corning

Blake Abbey

maj dec

13-0

STAC Championships

01/27/12

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

pin

1:30

3rd

STAC Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

dec

13-7

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

5-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

tf

16-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Corning

Blake Abbey

tf

18-2, 3:11

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
10
5
11
0
0
0
124
42

2010-11

96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/08/11

096

Won

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

4-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

pin

5:35

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

maj dec

10-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

tf

4:57

5th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
0
1
1
0
0
0
8
10

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
29
38
8
29
1
1
0
381
109