JACKSON BELL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

120

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

pin

4:58

Dual vs Johnson City

12/07/13

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

5:24

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

pin

2:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

pin

1:41

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/12/13

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

4:35

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/13

120

Won

Norwich

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

17-13

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

Candor

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

maj dec

11-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

Ithaca

Duncan Patwell

pin

:45

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

Elmira

Jacob Faber

pin

:47

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

Vestal

Garret Bleir

pin

3:54

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

tf

15-0

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/14

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

pin

5:15

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

9-8

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

maj dec

12-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

120

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

dec

5-4

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/14

120

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Preston Shepard

pin

:20

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

pin

2:52

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

120

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

dec

5-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

120

Lost

Waverly

Jacob Schroyer

inj def

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

120

Lost

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

inj def

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
8
10
0
2
2
0
0
79
36

2012-13

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

106

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

12/01/12

106

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

14-3

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

pin

1:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

106

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

tf

5:02

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/12

106

Won

Ithaca

Declan Devine

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

106

Won

Greene

Rob Kozak

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/11/12

106

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

3:12

Dual vs Oneonta

12/14/12

106

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

pin

1:49

Dual vs Horseheads

12/18/12

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

3:22

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/21/12

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

pin

:24

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

106

Lost

Pittsford

Aleksei Cartagena

dec

10-3

Owego Invitational Duals

01/04/13

106

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

1:13

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

106

Won

Schoharie

Katie Murphy

pin

:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

106

Won

Levittown

Tim Maguffin

pin

4:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

106

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

1:50

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Jackson Lindberg

pin

1:57

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/13

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

5:57

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/16/13

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Frey

pin

:37

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/25/13

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Mary Villella

pin

STAC Championships

01/25/13

106

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

3:42

STAC Championships

01/25/13

106

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

dec

3:42

STAC Championships

01/25/13

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Mirso Fafulovic

pin

4:36

STAC Championships

01/25/13

106

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

3:21

3rd

STAC Championships

01/27/13

106

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/29/13

106

Won

Vestal

Dan Brunette

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Vestal

02/02/13

106

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

:26

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Mirso Fafulovic

dec

2-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

1:29

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

13-0

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

tf

24-9

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

pin

1:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

106

Won

Tioga

John Noe

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

106

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Mirso Fafulovic

maj dec

9-0

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
18
1
5
3
0
0
149
24

2011-12

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

tf

16-1

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

1:46

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

10-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/11

099

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/10/11

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

maj dec

16-7

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

099

Won

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

dec

13-6

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

099

Won

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

pin

3:00

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

099

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

7-6

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/11

099

Won

Windsor

Dalton Segrue

pin

1:41

Dual vs Windsor

12/16/11

099

Won

Unatego

Jared Smith

pin

:49

Owego Duals

12/16/11

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

pin

2:59

Owego Duals

12/16/11

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

099

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

11-7

Owego Duals

12/16/11

099

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

3:17

Owego Duals

12/20/11

099

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

2:47

Dual vs Oneonta

01/03/12

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

:39

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/12

099

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

:55

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

:58

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

6-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

maj dec

16-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Won

Levittown

Art Bain

pin

4:14

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/18/12

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kyle Kelly

pin

:53

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/12

099

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

dec

6-5

Dual vs Horseheads

01/27/12

099

Won

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

dec

12-10

STAC Championships

01/27/12

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

tf

19-2, 5:11

STAC Championships

01/27/12

099

Won

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

dec

4-2

STAC Championships

01/27/12

099

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

maj dec

13-5

STAC Championships

02/04/12

099

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

2:48

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

7-5

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Windsor

Dalton Segrue

inj def

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/12

099

Won

Vestal

Dan Brunette

pin

Dual vs Vestal

02/10/12

099

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

dec

11-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

3;57

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Unatego

Jared Smith

pin

2:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

maj dec

13-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

6-0

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
14
0
8
2
1
0
127
50

2010-11

96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/08/11

096

Lost

Schoharie

Alexis Bleau

pin

2:56

4th

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

096

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

2:47

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
27
43
1
15
7
1
0
361
116