NATE BELL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

145

Won

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

3:32

Dual vs Johnson City

12/07/13

145

Won

Southern Cayuga

Taro Woollett-Chiba

pin

1:38

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

145

Won

Candor

David Crow

pin

2:48

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

pin

:43

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/12/13

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Steve Griener

pin

4:45

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/13

145

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

tf

19-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

pin

5:20

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Candor

David Crow

dec

14-7

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

dec

7-5

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Lost

Elmira

Curtis Grant

maj dec

12-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Vestal

Geoffrey Brunette

pin

3:32

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

pin

1:38

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/14

145

Won

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

2:46

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Abby Avolio

pin

1:44

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Taylor Epting

tf

5:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

8-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/14

145

Won

Campbell-Savona

pin

:51

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

145

Won

South Seneca

Ray Proutry

pin

1:50

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

145

Lost

Addison

Israel Byler

dec

8-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

145

Won

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

maj dec

17-8

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

145

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/14

152

Won

Windsor

Jordan Haven

pin

1:20

Dual vs Windsor

01/18/14

145

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

6-5

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/21/14

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

pin

2:43

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/23/14

145

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

:51

Dual vs Oneonta

01/23/14

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

pin

:48

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/31/14

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

pin

3:08

2nd

STAC Championships

01/31/14

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Dillon Rohmann

pin

:55

STAC Championships

01/31/14

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

1:14

STAC Championships

01/31/14

145

Won

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

dec

4-1

STAC Championships

02/08/14

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

pin

5:28

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

tf

5:20

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Oneonta

James Longo

maj dec

12-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

145

Lost

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

dec

3-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

maj dec

15-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Oneonta

James Longo

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
8
17
2
9
2
0
0
154
36

2012-13

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

138

Won

Windsor

Dalton Angevine

pin

4:29

Dual vs Windsor

12/01/12

138

Lost

Lansing

Connor Lapresi

tf

15-0

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

138

Won

Dryden

Gabe English

pin

1:20

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

Taro Woollett-Chiba

pin

:45

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

maj dec

12-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/12

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

138

Won

Dryden

Jacob Jerram

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

138

Won

Greene

Tyler Unkel

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

138

Won

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/11/12

138

Won

Oneonta

Timmy Bemis

tf

15-0 (4:08)

Dual vs Oneonta

12/14/12

138

Won

Horseheads

fft

Dual vs Horseheads

12/18/12

138

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/21/12

138

Won

Unatego

Kyle Rous

pin

1:28

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

dec

8-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

138

Won

Pittsford

Cody Rudolfs

dec

4-2

Owego Invitational Duals

01/04/13

138

Won

Oneonta

Austin Scheer

pin

3:43

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

138

Lost

Elmira

Curtis Grant

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

138

Won

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

dec

4-1

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/13

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mark Yezzi

dec

4-3

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/16/13

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Carl Rouse

dec

11-4

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/25/13

138

Won

Horseheads

Dustin Whitesell

pin

:54

STAC Championships

01/25/13

138

Lost

Elmira

Curtis Grant

dec

10-4

STAC Championships

01/25/13

138

Won

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

pin

2:20

STAC Championships

01/25/13

138

Won

Oneonta

Billy Thomas

pin

2:34

STAC Championships

01/25/13

138

Won

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

maj dec

9-1

STAC Championships

01/25/13

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

dec

11-5

3rd

STAC Championships

01/27/13

138

Lost

Waverly

Austyn Bostwick

dec

4-2

Dual vs Waverly

02/08/13

138

Lost

Lansing

Connor Lapresi

maj dec

16-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

138

Won

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

pin

3:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

138

Won

Walton

Dawson Beers

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

maj dec

13-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

138

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

dec

5-1

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
6
9
1
11
2
0
0
107
21

2011-12

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

132

Lost

Lansing

Connor Lapresi

maj dec

16-4

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Dylan Brotzman

pin

:47

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

132

Won

Southern Cayuga

Taro Woollett-Chiba

pin

:38

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

132

Won

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

dec

9-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/11

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dustin Greene

dec

4-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/10/11

132

Lost

Windsor

Jessy Williams

tf

3:17

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/11

132

Lost

Windsor

Jessy Williams

tf

16-0

Dual vs Windsor

12/16/11

132

Won

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

pin

1:20

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

dec

6-4 ot

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

3:19

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Won

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

dec

6-0

Owego Duals

12/20/11

132

Won

Oneonta

Josh Lanfair

pin

1:16

Dual vs Oneonta

01/03/12

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Liam Axton

pin

:39

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/12

126

Won

Levittown

Wil Rivas

pin

1:40

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

pin

:34

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

tf

3:40

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/12

126

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/18/12

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

pin

3:42

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/12

126

Won

Horseheads

Michael Ernst

pin

1:46

Dual vs Horseheads

01/27/12

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

pin

:32

STAC Championships

01/27/12

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

pin

1:30

STAC Championships

01/27/12

126

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

tf

16-0, 4:28

STAC Championships

01/27/12

126

Won

Windsor

Matt Kenyon

dec

5-1

STAC Championships

01/27/12

126

Won

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

dec

5-2

3rd

STAC Championships

02/04/12

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dustin Greene

dec

5-1

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Windsor

Matt Kenyon

dec

9-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/12

126

Won

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

dec

10-3

Dual vs Vestal

02/10/12

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

pin

2:21

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

126

Lost

Lansing

Corey Dake

pin

1:56

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

126

Won

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

pin

:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

126

Won

Marathon

Tyler Hall

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

126

Lost

Waverly

Austyn Bostwick

dec

9-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

126

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

dec

6-4

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
13
1
8
2
0
0
119
47

2010-11

119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/08/11

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Cox

pin

:43

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
82
25
40
4
28
6
0
0
386
104