BRANDON BELLO

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/08

135

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Sealy

pin

3:54

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/13/08

135

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Ethan Morley

dec

4-2

1st

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/13/08

135

Won

Unatego

Austin Toomey

pin

1:03

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/13/08

135

Won

Cooperstown

Noble Mattson

pin

1:59

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/13/08

135

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Derrick Ferris

pin

2:38

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/16/08

135

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Herkimer Tri-Meet

12/16/08

135

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Joe Delconte

maj dec

8-0

Herkimer Tri-Meet

12/23/08

135

Won

Mount Markham

Brian Ramsdale

pin

pin 2:30

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/02/09

140

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

135

Won

Camden

Jake Mayden

pin

:26

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

135

Lost

Valley Central

Ali Hasan

maj dec

13-0

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

135

Won

Hadley-Luzerne

Hunter Hamilton

pin

3:05

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

135

Won

Petrides

Igor Ostreni

dec

10-5

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

135

Won

Baldwinsville

Cookie Caloia

maj dec

12-2

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

135

Lost

Greece

Joe Bonaldi

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

135

Won

Adirondack

Matt Fay

inj def

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

135

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

135

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Mountain Duals

01/10/09

135

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Erb

dec

4-0

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

135

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

pin

5:40

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

135

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Daniel Hicks

pin

1:24

2nd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/13/09

140

Won

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

pin

1:36

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/17/09

130

Won

Warwick

Sean Vutiantitis

pin

1:43

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

130

Won

Holland Patent

Dalton Devine

pin

2:49

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

130

Won

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

7-5 ot

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

130

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Allen

dec

10-4

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/21/09

135

Won

Little Falls

Nikolaus Reff

dec

7-5

Dual vs Little Falls

01/24/09

130

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Bond

maj dec

12-3

Central New York Tournament

01/27/09

130

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Ferguson

dec

8-4

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/29/09

130

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Robert Powell

pin

1:52

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/02/09

135

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Erb

pin

3:28

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/02/09

130

Won

Oneida

Luke LaGoy

pin

:22

Dual vs Oneida

02/07/09

130

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Michael Vreeland

pin

:57

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

130

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Bond

dec

5-2

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

130

Won

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

8-1

1st

Center States Tournament

02/14/09

130

Won

Mount Markham

Sean Noble

pin

3:18

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

130

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

dec

5-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

130

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Bond

dec

6-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

130

Lost

Little Falls

Nikolaus Reff

dec

4-1

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/21/09

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
7
16
0
12
4
1
0
165
25

2007-08

Junior, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/07

125

Won

Cooperstown

Rachele Ruggiero

pin

1:36

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/01/07

125

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Shayne Devlin

pin

4:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

125

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

David Rathbun

pin

:34

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

125

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

125

Lost

Cazenovia

Alex Petroff

dec

8-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/07

130

Won

Little Falls

Joseph Allman

pin

1:23

Dual vs Little Falls

12/08/07

125

Won

Mohawk

Bill LeClair

pin

5:38

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

125

Won

Dolgeville

Tony Dykeman

dec

6-4

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

125

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Daniel Hicks

dec

6-2

2nd

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/21/07

130

Won

Canastota

Schuyler Jayson

dec

7-3

Dual vs Canastota

01/05/08

125

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ryan Misurda

dec

2-0

4th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/05/08

125

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

dec

4-2

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/05/08

125

Won

Colonie

Jimmy Cheung

dec

5-0

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/08/08

125

Lost

Adirondack

Ron Spann

pin

2:56

Dual vs Adirondack

01/12/08

125

Won

Homer

TJ Casterline

pin

1:21

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

125

Lost

Cazenovia

Alex Petroff

pin

2:35

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

125

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

3-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

125

Won

Port Byron

Zach Abulencia

maj dec

10-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

125

Won

Wellsville

Matt Atkins

pin

2:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/08

125

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Daniel Hicks

dec

9-5

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/17/08

135

Won

Richfield Springs

Evan Truex

pin

1:10

Dual vs Richfield Springs

01/19/08

130

Won

New Hartford

Jimmy Carucci

dec

5-0

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

130

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Carstenbrock

pin

5:51

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

130

Lost

Oneida

Tyler Button

maj dec

12-2

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

130

Lost

Ilion

Paul Greenfield

dec

9-8

Central New York Tournament

01/23/08

130

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

fft

Dual vs Frankfort-Schuyler

01/31/08

125

Won

Mount Markham

Andy Varin

pin

3:03

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/05/08

125

Won

Ilion

Ryan Waite

dec

6-5

Dual vs Ilion

02/07/08

135

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/09/08

125

Won

Richfield Springs

Jesse Bond

tf

5:09

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

125

Lost

Little Falls

Nikolaus Reff

maj dec

13-2

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

125

Lost

Ilion

Ryan Waite

dec

3-2

Center States Tournament

02/16/08

125

Won

Ilion

Ryan Waite

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

125

Lost

Adirondack

Ron Spann

dec

6-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

125

Won

Hannibal

William Greco

pin

:18

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

125

Won

Little Falls

Nikolaus Reff

dec

4-2

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/23/08

125

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

pin

3:45

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
11
1
9
3
0
0
117
50

2006-07

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/06

119

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Shayne Devlin

pin

4:28

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/06

119

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Steven Weaver

pin

:50

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/06

119

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Joe Delconte

pin

2:37

Dual vs Frankfort-Schuyler

12/09/06

119

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Daniel Hicks

dec

6-4

1st

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/09/06

119

Won

Mohawk

Jared Lasher

pin

1:23

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/09/06

119

Won

Carthage

Nick Newton

pin

4:45

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/14/06

119

Won

Mohawk

Jared Lasher

pin

3:13

Dual vs Mohawk

12/19/06

125

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/20/06

119

Won

New Hartford

RJ Broccoli

pin

5:08

Dual vs New Hartford

01/03/07

119

Won

Little Falls

Joseph Allman

pin

:52

Dual vs Little Falls

01/09/07

119

Won

Dolgeville

Tony Dykeman

dec

6-4

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/13/07

119

Lost

Onondaga

Cory Nichols

dec

14-13

4th

Cazenovia Invitational Tournament

01/13/07

119

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

pin

1:17

Cazenovia Invitational Tournament

01/26/07

119

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Daniel Hicks

dec

9-3

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/30/07

119

Won

Mount Markham

Kody Newman

pin

3:27

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/10/07

119

Lost

Canastota

Brett Durfee

pin

2:08

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/07

119

Lost

Adirondack

Will Allen

pin

3:00

Section III Class C Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
5
9
0
2
1
0
0
66
24

2005-06

Freshman

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/05

112

Won

New Hartford

Dan Falatico

pin

5:28

Dual vs New Hartford

12/07/05

112

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/07/05

119

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/13/05

112

Lost

Utica Notre Dame

Titus Markwardt

pin

2:30

Dual vs Utica Notre Dame

01/04/06

112

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/10/06

103

Won

Mohawk

Bill LeClair

pin

4:46

Dual vs Mohawk

01/19/06

112

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Darren Perry

pin

1:11

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
1
3
0
0
3
0
0
36
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
75
26
39
1
23
11
1
0
384
105