RICHARD BURKE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

138

Won

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

pin

2:37

Dual vs Corning

12/06/13

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

maj dec

15-4

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

132

Won

Greece

Jackson Vanroo

pin

:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

132

Won

Iroquois

Matt Kloc

pin

2:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Josh Kelly

pin

2:15

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

132

Won

Fairport

James Aaro

pin

3:11

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

132

Won

Hilton

Kevin Westbrook

pin

1:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

132

Won

Tioga

Dustin Elston

pin

1:39

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

132

Won

Webster Schroeder

Austin Salcaggio

pin

:59

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/10/13

145

Won

Vestal

fft

Dual vs Vestal

12/17/13

138

Won

Elmira

Connor Wilson

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Elmira

12/20/13

138

Won

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

pin

:46

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

138

Won

Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

:49

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

tf

17-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Richard Cornell

pin

:30

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

dec

1-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

138

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

pin

:29

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

138

Won

Newark Valley

Steven Overstreet

pin

1:42

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Austin Lewis

pin

1:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Towanda

Terrick Vargason

pin

3:33

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

maj dec

17-5

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

6-0

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Mike Zerniak

pin

3:53

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

maj dec

14-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/10/14

126

Won

Warwick Valley

Nick Ferriera

pin

3:16

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Mike Kelly

pin

2:43

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Won

Shaker

Blake Retell

pin

5:58

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Lost

Clovis West

Michael Knoblauch

dec

4-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Won

Port Jefferson

Tristin DiVincenzo

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Won

Monsignor Farrell

Matthew Seitz

pin

4:35

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Lost

Danbury

Kevin Jack

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Won

Amherst

Kellen Devlin

dec

3-0

5th

Eastern States Classic

01/16/14

126

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/18/14

126

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Kellar

pin

:31

Dual vs Horseheads

01/18/14

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dakota Green

pin

:55

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/28/14

132

Won

Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

2:56

Dual vs Oxford

01/31/14

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

maj dec

12-1

1st

STAC Championships

01/31/14

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Heze Morgan

pin

2:56

STAC Championships

01/31/14

126

Won

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

3:41

STAC Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

maj dec

12-0

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

pin

:57

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Corning

Charlie Kennedy

pin

1:48

Section IV Division I Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

maj dec

12-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

East Meadow

Adam Smith

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

126

Lost

Ossining

Alex Delacruz

maj dec

9-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

DaMani Burns

maj dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

126

Lost

Commack

Mike Dangelo

dec

5-0

4th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
5
27
1
13
2
0
0
225
17

2012-13

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/24/12

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

2:51

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

132

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Casey Tiffany

pin

3:48

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

132

Won

Binghamton

Jestin Bonilla

pin

0:40

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

132

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

9-4

Cortland Duals

12/05/12

138

Won

Elmira

Connor Wilson

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Elmira

12/08/12

132

Won

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Isaac Smith

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Won

Dryden

Christian English

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/11/12

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

pin

3:54

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/18/12

138

Won

Horseheads

fft

Dual vs Horseheads

12/19/12

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

pin

2:20

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/27/12

126

Won

Unatego

Austin Ryan

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

126

Lost

Huntington

Corey Jamison

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

dec

2-0

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

dec

4-2

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/05/13

126

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

7-0

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

126

Won

Hannibal

Dallas Denise

pin

1:26

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Gage Cole

pin

2:59

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/13

132

Won

Corning

Zach Briggs

pin

:37

Dual vs Corning

01/11/13

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

pin

:19

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

126

Won

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

maj dec

9-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

pin

2:50

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

126

Won

Tioga

Dan Hosking

pin

1:10

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/16/13

132

Won

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

dec

6-2

Dual vs Vestal

01/22/13

132

Won

Oxford

fft

Dual vs Oxford

01/25/13

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

dec

6-0

STAC Championships

01/25/13

126

Won

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

dec

10-3

STAC Championships

01/25/13

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

dec

3-2 TB

2nd

STAC Championships

02/08/13

132

Won

Horseheads

Robert Jadoski

pin

:49

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

132

Won

Elmira

Connor Wilson

dec

9-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

dec

3-1

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/22/13

132

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

pin

2:03

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

132

Won

Sachem East

Conor O'Hara

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

132

Lost

New Urecht

Saidyokub Kahramonov

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
5
13
0
13
3
0
0
138
15

2011-12

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

120

Won

Corning

Tyler Cook

pin

1:23

Dual vs Corning

12/06/11

126

Won

Vestal

Alex Crostley

pin

:33

Dual vs Vestal

12/10/11

120

Won

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

7-1

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

120

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

pin

:30

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/11

120

Won

Unatego

Austin Ryan

dec

6-5

Owego Duals

12/16/11

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

pin

:22

Owego Duals

12/16/11

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

120

Won

Newark Valley

Trevor Schiess

pin

1:07

Owego Duals

12/16/11

120

Won

Norwich

Cody Thompson

pin

:51

Owego Duals

12/20/11

120

Won

Horseheads

John Sepelak

pin

:15

Dual vs Horseheads

12/28/11

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

pin

1:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

113

Won

Colonie

Jose Jose

pin

1:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

pin

1:49

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

dec

8-3

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/12

120

Won

Elmira

Elijah Connel

pin

2:30

Dual vs Elmira

01/06/12

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

dec

4-0

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

113

Won

Bath-Haverling

Suraj Patel

pin

:55

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

113

Won

Watkins Glen

John Brown

pin

:26

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

113

Won

Vestal

Zach Reyes

pin

3:55

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/13/12

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

dec

2-0

2nd

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

113

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

pin

1:25

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

113

Won

Irondequoit

Mike Brown

dec

5-0

Bradshaw Tournament

01/17/12

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/24/12

113

Won

Oxford

Mark Golden

pin

:28

Dual vs Oxford

01/27/12

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

dec

4-2

2nd

STAC Championships

01/27/12

113

Won

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

2:41

STAC Championships

01/27/12

113

Won

Windsor

Nate Hayes

maj dec

9-0

STAC Championships

02/10/12

120

Won

Horseheads

Nick Hess

dec

4-0

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

120

Won

Corning

Chris Abernatha

pin

3:34

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

120

Won

Elmira

Jon Carpenter

pin

:22

Section IV Division I Championships

02/24/12

120

Lost

Warwick

Justin Corrandino

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

120

Won

Roslyn

John Lanzillotti

pin

4:51

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

120

Lost

Shoreham Wading River

TJ Fabian

pin

:48

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
6
20
0
7
2
0
0
155
22

2010-11

103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/26/11

103

Won

Cato-Meridian

Eric Annett

tf

15-0

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
5
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
107
16
60
2
33
7
0
0
523
54