CHRISTIAN DIETERICH

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Dabrescia

pin

1:17

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/07/13

182

Won

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

4-0

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

182

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

pin

1:11

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

182

Won

Auburn

Julian Bernard

pin

:13

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

2:20

Andersen Tournament

12/10/13

195

Won

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

:54

Dual vs BGAH

12/12/13

195

Won

Walton

fft

Dual vs Walton

12/18/13

182

Won

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

pin

1:19

Dual vs Windsor

12/27/13

182

Won

Towanda

Dalton Claupein

tf

15-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Sammy Davis

maj dec

14-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Addison

Trey Duvall

dec

5-0

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Windsor

Austin Orshal

pin

1:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

195

Won

Herkimer

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

182

Won

Penfield

James Campbell

pin

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

195

Won

Central Square

Mack West

pin

2:08

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

182

Won

Tioga

Justin Fiske

pin

:43

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

195

Won

Arkport

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/14

182

Won

Unatego

Dylan McAdams

pin

:37

Dual vs Unatego

01/09/14

195

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/10/14

182

Won

Clovis West

George Espana

pin

1:46

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

182

Won

Danbury

Matt Adam

pin

:09

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

182

Won

Suffern

Peter Pjetri

pin

1:36

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

182

Won

Ward Melville

Christian Araneo

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

182

Won

Sachem East

Mark Tracy

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

182

Won

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

3-0

1st

Eastern States Classic

01/14/14

182

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

pin

4:30

Dual vs Edmeston

01/16/14

182

Won

Waverly

Justin Dudash

pin

1:07

Dual vs Waverly

01/17/14

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Avi Morgan

pin

1:42

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/21/14

182

Won

Unatego

Dylan McAdams

pin

:37

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/14

182

Won

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

tf

15-0

Dual vs Elmira

01/24/14

195

Won

Norwich

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/08/14

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

maj dec

12-1

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

2:16

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

pin

3:31

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Candor

Owen Garlough

pin

:16

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

2:20

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Tioga

Justin Fiske

pin

3:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/28/14

182

Won

Locust Valley

Zach Holowchak

pin

:44

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

182

Won

Dunkirk

Marquis Buchanan

maj dec

11-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

182

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

1:26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

182

Won

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

3-0

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
0
25
2
9
5
0
0
220
0

2012-13

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

195

Won

Dryden

Dan Atwood

pin

1:03

Dual vs Dryden

12/01/12

182

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

maj dec

13-5

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Alan Clement

pin

:29

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Won

Institute of Technology

Kadire Flowers

maj dec

17-3

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

7-5

Andersen Tournament

12/06/12

195

Won

Walton

fft

Dual vs Walton

12/11/12

195

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

12/18/12

195

Won

Sidney

Kai Sabada

pin

4:34

Dual vs Sidney

12/27/12

170

Won

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

tf

16-0

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

170

Won

Canandaigua

Sean Condon

pin

2:27

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Nathan Bomysoad

pin

3:17

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

195

Won

Harpursville

Brendon VanEtten

tf

17-2, 3:41

Dual vs Harpursville

01/08/13

182

Won

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

pin

3:27

Dual vs Unatego

01/11/13

170

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

pin

4:20

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

170

Won

Sayville

Kevin O'Connor

pin

1:48

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Gino Brancati

pin

2:49

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

170

Won

Riverdale Kingsbridge

Adis Radoncic

maj dec

13-4

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

170

Won

Peru

Troy Seymour

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

170

Lost

Wantaugh

Dan McDevitt

dec

6-2

2nd

Eastern States Classic

01/16/13

182

Won

Waverly

Jordan Huck

pin

1:54

Dual vs Waverly

01/19/13

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jarrid Lewis-Weidman

pin

1:32

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Tony Sodan

pin

:32

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

170

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/23/13

182

Won

Windsor

Seth Gordon

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Windsor

01/29/13

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jarrid Lewis-Weidman

pin

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/02/13

170

Won

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

inj def

:57

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Trumansburg

Spencer Sappington

tf

16-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Josh Burge

pin

:22

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

170

Won

Windsor

Austin Orshal

pin

2:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

170

Won

Moravia

Hunter Talbot

pin

:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Branden Palmer

pin

2;25

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

170

Won

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

170

Won

Putnam Valley

John Messinger

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Mike Green

dec

8-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

170

Lost

Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy

Adis Radoncic

dec

4-3

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
3
17
3
8
3
1
0
168
10

2010-11

152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/25/11

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

6-4 ot

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

dec

10-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
5
42
5
17
8
1
0
388
16