CODIE NICHOLS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

145

Won

Carthage

Brenden Endrina

pin

2:51

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

145

Won

Queensbury

Mike Irvine

maj dec

9-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

145

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

maj dec

14-3

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/12

145

Won

Delhi

Justin Mattice

tf

17-2

Dual vs Delhi

12/11/12

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/13/12

145

Won

Walton

Dawson Beers

tf

16-1

Dual vs Walton

12/18/12

145

Won

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

dec

6-2

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/12

145

Won

Candor

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

tf

3:28

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

145

Won

Pittsford

Chase Doran

pin

1:22

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/12

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

pin

1:06

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

tf

16-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

145

Lost

Huntington

Brendan Mendez

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Studer

pin

:44

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

145

Won

Canandaigua

Evan Vershay

dec

4-1

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/13

145

Won

Oneonta

James Longo

maj dec

12-0

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Nathan Sisler

pin

3:43

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

145

Won

BGAH

Tim Parsons

tf

2:58

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/13

145

Won

Greene

Trevor Parrish

dec

4-0

Dual vs Greene

01/12/13

145

Won

Harpursville

Cody Snow

pin

3:30

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

145

Won

Delhi

Russell Cobane

tf

16-0, 4:25

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

145

Won

Monticello

Michael Kaiser

pin

1:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

145

Won

Monticello

Jon Doherty

dec

7-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/13

152

Won

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

pin

5:04

Dual vs Sidney

01/18/13

145

Won

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

dec

6-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

dec

6-0

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/26/13

145

Won

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

dec

7-4

1st

MAC Championships

01/26/13

145

Won

Walton

Quinn Harby

pin

:56

MAC Championships

01/26/13

145

Won

Delhi

Russell Cobane

pin

:56

MAC Championships

02/02/13

145

Won

Greene

Trevor Parrish

dec

11-4

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Lansing

Austin Edwards

pin

1:32

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Jerid Rimbey

tf

18-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

145

Won

Greene

Trevor Parrish

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

145

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

10-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

145

Won

Candor

Freedom Boda

dec

4-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

145

Won

Greene

Trevor Parrish

dec

6-0

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

145

Lost

Roy-Hart

Drew Hull

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

145

Won

Baruch College Campus

Paul Schoenberg

dec

7-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

145

Won

Saranac

Codie Gillette

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
11
7
14
2
0
0
158
19

2011-12

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

160

Won

Walton

Jimmy Copeland

pin

4:43

Dual vs Walton

12/02/11

145

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Cohl Fulk

pin

3:03

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Noel Patinka-Ruston

tf

16-1, 6:00

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

145

Won

Averill Park

Tyler Moses

maj dec

15-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

145

Won

Queensbury

John Linendoll

dec

5-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/11

152

Won

Delhi

Noah DeDominicis

tf

15-0

Dual vs Delhi

12/16/11

152

Won

Binghamton

Michael Kovach

pin

3:24

Owego Duals

12/16/11

160

Won

Candor

Richard Scott

pin

:44

Owego Duals

12/16/11

152

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Brian Galuski

dec

8-7 ot

Owego Duals

12/16/11

152

Won

Norwich

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

152

Won

Pittsford

Cody Rudolfs

inj def

Owego Duals

12/16/11

152

Won

Ithaca

Ben Jung

pin

1:53

Owego Duals

12/16/11

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Nathan Bomysoad

dec

13-6

Owego Duals

12/16/11

152

Won

Newark Valley

Adam Corey

pin

2:27

Owego Duals

12/16/11

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Zach House

pin

3:47

Owego Duals

12/28/11

145

Lost

Colonie

Phil Bazicki

dec

7-2

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

145

Won

Walton

Kyle Constable

pin

1:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

145

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

tf

18-3, 6:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

145

Won

Canandaigua

Matt Fisher

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/12

145

Lost

Greene

Dan Dickman

dec

4-3

Dual vs Greene

01/12/12

145

Won

BGAH

Jesse Griswold

dec

5-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/14/12

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

4:27

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Lawrence Gipe

pin

1:01

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

145

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

tf

17-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

152

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/26/12

152

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

dec

6-4 ot

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/28/12

145

Won

BGAH

Corey Burnett

dec

5-3

1st

MAC Championships

01/28/12

145

Won

Delhi

Noah DeDominicis

tf

4:12

MAC Championships

01/28/12

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Tim Penso

maj dec

8-0

MAC Championships

02/02/12

145

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/02/12

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/04/12

145

Won

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

10-4

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

pin

:52

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

pin

3:47

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

dec

7-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

145

Won

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

145

Won

Windsor

Matt Kitstner

tf

15-0, 4:54

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
5
10
6
11
4
1
0
155
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
66
11
21
13
25
6
1
0
313
40