MATT KITSTNER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joshua Sodan

dec

10-4

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/01/12

152

Won

South Jefferson

Jayson Kellogg

pin

3;45

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

dec

7-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

6-2

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/08/12

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

David Lopez

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

152

Won

Trumansburg

Steven Shaffer

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

152

Won

Dryden

Eric Havington

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

152

Lost

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

152

Won

Elmira

Matt Burge

3rd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/11/12

160

Lost

Johnson City

Conner Halladay

inj def

Dual vs Johnson City

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
5
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
16

2011-12

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

dec

5-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/03/11

145

Lost

Cortland

Mike Southwick

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

145

Won

Amsterdam

Anthony Yevoli

dec

3-0

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

145

Lost

Carthage

Josh McFarland

dec

5-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jarrid Lewis-Weidman

dec

5-3

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/10/11

145

Won

Ithaca

Nickolas Conklin

dec

3-2

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Brendon Brown

dec

5-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

145

Won

Elmira

Matt Burge

dec

6-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

145

Won

Ithaca

Finn Rosenfield

pin

2:36

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

David Lopez

pin

1:45

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/11

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joshua Sodan

tf

18-3

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/20/11

152

Lost

Johnson City

Anthony Johns

dec

7-0

Dual vs Johnson City

12/28/11

145

Lost

Canandaigua

Matt Fisher

dec

10-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

145

Lost

Walton

Kyle Constable

dec

7-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/12

145

Won

Oneonta

James Longo

dec

2-1

Dual vs Oneonta

01/11/12

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Elliott Butler

dec

5-3

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/14/12

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

pin

1:40

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

145

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

inj def

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

152

Won

Norwich

Jon Marvin

dec

12-6

Dual vs Norwich

01/21/12

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Lawrence Gipe

pin

3;23

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

145

Lost

Vestal

Andrew Strano

dec

17-12

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

145

Lost

Greene

Dan Dickman

maj dec

12-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

152

Lost

Greene

Dan Dickman

tf

17-1

Dual vs Greene

02/04/12

145

Lost

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

maj dec

9-0

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

dec

4-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Tim Penso

dec

6-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

145

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

tf

15-0, 4:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

145

Lost

Oxford

Jody Smith

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
16
3
1
8
0
0
0
47
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
21
4
1
9
0
0
0
56
76