LUKE ZAKRAJSEK

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Dillon Mosher

dec

7-1

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/03/11

182

Lost

Cortland

Antonio Bustamante

pin

3:30

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

pin

:49

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

182

Won

Cortland

Antonio Bustamante

maj dec

13-5

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

dec

6-0

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

182

Won

Carthage

Erik Jessell

pin

1:47

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

4:41

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/10/11

182

Lost

Whitney Point

James Knight

pin

3:32

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

182

Won

Elmira

Shane Squires

pin

1:11

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dustin Chilson

pin

2:22

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

182

Won

Whitney Point

Phillip Ford

pin

3:55

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/11

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dustin Chilson

pin

:24

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/20/11

182

Lost

Johnson City

Zach Colgan

dec

6-3

Dual vs Johnson City

12/28/11

170

Won

Canandaigua

Sean Condon

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

170

Won

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

pin

1:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

170

Lost

Greene

Chris Roselle

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

170

Won

Colonie

Anthony Wasiyo

dec

10-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

dec

6-0

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/12

182

Won

Oneonta

Fred Thomas

pin

:40

Dual vs Oneonta

01/11/12

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

dec

3-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/14/12

182

Won

Herkimer

Joseph Aiello

maj dec

10-1

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

182

Won

New Hartford

Jim Laurenzo

dec

7-4

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

182

Lost

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

dec

12-6

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

182

Won

Camden

Thad Casler

dec

7-3

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

182

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Levesque

pin

1:32

Dual vs Norwich

01/21/12

182

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kevin Prosser

pin

:27

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

195

Won

Vestal

Anthony Scovell

pin

:37

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

182

Lost

Greene

Keegan Cerwinski

tf

19-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

182

Lost

Greene

Keegan Cerwinski

tf

16-0

Dual vs Greene

01/27/12

182

Lost

Vestal

James Benjamin

pin

5:14

2nd

STAC Championships

01/27/12

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

pin

:20

STAC Championships

01/27/12

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Tyler Hubbert

dec

7-1

STAC Championships

02/04/12

182

Lost

Norwich

Cody Bradbury

dec

6-1

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Waverly

Kyle Palumbo

pin

:47

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

182

Lost

Norwich

Cody Bradbury

dec

3-2

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Lost

Greene

Keegan Cerwinski

pin

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Won

Trumansburg

Dan Williams

pin

2:45

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Won

Harpursville

Brendon VanEtten

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Won

Oxford

Caleb Cutting

dec

8-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
14
0
10
0
0
0
117
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
14
0
10
0
0
0
117
64