MITCHELL SPAZIANI

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

126

Lost

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

tf

16-1; 4:40

Dual vs Norwich

12/07/13

120

Won

Ellenville

fft

Goshen Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

fft

Goshen Duals

12/07/13

120

Lost

Nanuet

Dylan Mateo

pin

2:54

Goshen Duals

12/07/13

120

Lost

Goshen

Dante Turner

pin

5:11

Goshen Duals

12/10/13

120

Lost

Windsor

Conor Matthews

dec

2-1

Dual vs Windsor

01/03/14

113

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

dec

7-2

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

113

Won

Schoharie

Katie Murphy

pin

1:38

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

113

Won

Saugherties

Aaron Turner

pin

5:53

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/14

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

3:45

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/14

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

dec

8-5

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/17/14

120

Won

Onteora

Nate Moore

dec

8-4

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

120

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

pin

3:34

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

maj dec

13-3

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

113

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

fft

Midnight Madness Duals

01/18/14

120

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

3:09

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/21/14

113

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

pin

1:46

Dual vs Johnson City

01/23/14

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/23/14

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Pat Borelli

pin

2:00

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/25/14

113

Lost

Arlington

Brady Robin

tf

16-1

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

120

Won

Rondout Valley

Jade Cruz

pin

:59

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

120

Lost

Ausable Valley

Dylan Baker

pin

3:09

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

120

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

6-2

Rondout Valley Duals

01/31/14

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

dec

6-2

STAC Championships

01/31/14

113

Won

Elmira

Austin Burrows

pin

1:56

STAC Championships

01/31/14

113

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

dec

2-0

STAC Championships

01/31/14

113

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

pin

3:49

STAC Championships

01/31/14

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

inj def

5th

STAC Championships

02/08/14

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

pin

5:03

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

:57

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

113

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

9-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

maj dec

13-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
16
6
0
5
5
1
0
88
80

2012-13

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

10-5

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/01/12

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

7-4

3rd

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

106

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

:47

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

106

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

pin

:51

Sabre Invitational

12/05/12

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Michael Feldpausch

pin

1:46

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/08/12

106

Won

Perry

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

113

Won

East High

Manea Ali

pin

1:17

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

106

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Mike Zerniak

pin

1:44

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

106

Won

Red Creek

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

106

Won

Wilson

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/11/12

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

3:12

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/15/12

106

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

pin

2:27

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/18/12

106

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

pin

5:00

Dual vs Johnson City

12/21/12

106

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

:47

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/02/13

106

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

3:09

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/13

106

Won

Unatego

Victoria Elwell

pin

1:28

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

maj dec

15-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

1:50

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

106

Won

Saugherties

Brian Every

maj dec

8-0

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/13

106

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

3:13

Dual vs Windsor

01/16/13

106

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

dec

5-2

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/13

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/25/13

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Brendan Hitchcock

pin

STAC Championships

01/25/13

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

5:11

STAC Championships

01/25/13

106

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

3:26

STAC Championships

02/02/13

106

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

3:13

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

5:29

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

1:29

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

dec

12-5

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

106

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

2:39

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
13
11
0
3
4
0
0
100
70

2011-12

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

099

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/01/11

099

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

pin

5:33

Dual vs Johnson City

12/03/11

099

Lost

Windsor

Dalton Segrue

dec

4-3

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

:44

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

099

Lost

Vestal

Garret Bleir

pin

2:27

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

pin

1:55

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

099

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

pin

4:22

Sabre Invitational

12/10/11

099

Won

Lyons

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

099

Won

Sodus

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

099

Won

Williamson

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

099

Won

Wilson

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

1:50

Clash at the Creek

12/13/11

099

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/17/11

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Richard Schrade

pin

2:43

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Cohoes

fft

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Mt Greylock

fft

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Camp Hill

fft

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Tamarac

Ben Deloya

pin

2:20

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/20/11

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

2:47

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/29/11

099

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

1:38

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

099

Won

Mount Markham

Damin Williams

pin

:19

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

099

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

099

Won

Cooperstown

Tim Rirodan

pin

3:52

Oneonta Midnight Madness

01/03/12

099

Won

Windsor

Dalton Segrue

pin

1:23

Dual vs Windsor

01/06/12

099

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

1:16

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

:58

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

099

Won

Norwich

Joe Conroy

pin

1:47

Dual vs Norwich

01/17/12

099

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

3:01

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/19/12

106

Lost

Sidney

Chase Northrop

pin

1:56

Dual vs Sidney

01/27/12

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

pin

2:15

STAC Championships

01/27/12

099

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

pin

2:14

STAC Championships

02/04/12

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

dec

6-0

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

pin

1:33

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

099

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

4:46

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

2:21

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
8
0
1
12
0
0
123
99

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
46
25
0
9
21
1
0
311
249