FRANCIS THOMAS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

pin

2:19

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/03/11

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Darling

pin

5:50

2nd

Sabre Invitational

12/10/11

170

Lost

Lyons

George Dobbins

pin

2:48

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

170

Won

Sodus

Ben Minkau

pin

:30

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

182

Won

Williamson

Tom Sperring

pin

1:12

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

182

Lost

Wilson

Jason Bradley

pin

:48

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

1:20

Clash at the Creek

12/13/11

182

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dillon Mosher

pin

3:01

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/17/11

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Nick Durum

tf

24-8

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

170

Won

Rensselaer

Joy Morning

pin

:39

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

170

Won

Little Falls

fft

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

170

Lost

Mt Greylock

Zach Bantle

pin

1:44

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

170

Lost

Camp Hill

Steve Murray

pin

:58

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/17/11

170

Won

Tamarac

Robert Bogan

pin

1:58

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/20/11

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dustin Chilson

pin

1:18

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/29/11

170

Lost

Oxford

Joe Jackson

pin

1:19

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

182

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

170

Won

Onteora

Richard Scott

pin

:20

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

170

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness

01/03/12

170

Lost

Windsor

Jimmy Rolison

maj dec

18-7

Dual vs Windsor

01/06/12

182

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kevin Prosser

pin

:27

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Derrik Knight

pin

4:31

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

182

Won

Schoharie

Skyler Vanderwerker

pin

:09

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

182

Lost

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

dec

7-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

170

Won

Norwich

Cody Bradbury

inj def

Dual vs Norwich

01/17/12

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

2:35

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/19/12

170

Won

Sidney

Austin Scott

pin

2:12

Dual vs Sidney

01/27/12

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

dec

22-16

STAC Championships

01/27/12

170

Lost

Elmira

Parker Warrick

pin

:59

STAC Championships

02/04/12

182

Lost

Waverly

Kyle Palumbo

pin

2:11

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Norwich

Cody Bradbury

pin

:53

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Trumansburg

Dan Williams

pin

:56

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

182

Lost

Oxford

Caleb Cutting

pin

3:39

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Lost

Whitney Point

James Knight

pin

1:49

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
19
11
0
0
4
1
0
96
105

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
19
11
0
0
4
1
0
96
105