JOHN NANNERY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

182

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/07/13

170

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Tucker Benedict

dec

4-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Walton

Quinn Harby

pin

:39

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/13

182

Won

Skaneateles

Connor Gray

dec

6-4 ot

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/18/13

170

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

4-2

Dual vs Marcellus

12/21/13

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

Nate Walter

pin

5:18

Groton Duals

12/21/13

170

Won

Lansing

fft

Groton Duals

12/21/13

182

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Brian Martinez

pin

:19

Groton Duals

01/21/14

182

Won

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

pin

1:02

Dual vs Oneida

02/01/14

170

Won

Institute of Technology

Bernard McMillan

maj dec

10-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

170

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

5-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

170

Won

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

pin

1:22

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

170

Won

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

7-3

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

4:32

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

tf

23-6

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

15-13

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Canastota

Chris Ruthaford

pin

4:19

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

7-6

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

170

Won

South Lewis

Luke Kelly

pin

3:36

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

5-3 ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

3-1

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
7
8
1
5
2
0
0
81
22

2012-13

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

170

Won

Hannibal

Logan Scott

pin

2:30

Dual vs Hannibal

12/01/12

170

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mark Friske

dec

10-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

maj dec

13-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

dec

7-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

Walton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/12

170

Won

Skaneateles

Connor Gray

dec

6-2

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/11/12

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

dec

8-3

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/15/12

170

Won

Groton

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

170

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

170

Won

Moravia

Sean Mishler

pin

2:49

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

170

Won

Central Square

Zack Karl

maj dec

14-5

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Brian Rezek

pin

1:42

Groton Holiday Duals

12/28/12

170

Lost

Central Square

Randy Martin

dec

6-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

dec

8-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

170

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

maj dec

8-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

maj dec

14-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

dec

5-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

170

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dakota White

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

170

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

dec

5-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

170

Lost

West Genesee

Paul Potosky

dec

7-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

170

Won

Chittenango

Correy Wilmer

dec

9-2

Dual vs Chittenango

01/05/13

170

Won

Skaneateles

Connor Gray

dec

7-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

170

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

dec

7-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

170

Won

Skaneateles

Connor Gray

dec

5-3

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

170

Won

Moravia

Sean Mishler

pin

4:03

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/13

170

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/12/13

170

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

tf

4:13

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jake Claflin

maj dec

9-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

170

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

maj dec

10-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

170

Won

Oxford

Joe Jackson

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

170

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

pin

5:49

Dual vs Phoenix

01/19/13

170

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

tf

15-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

170

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

5:32

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

3:46

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Institute of Technology

Nathaniel Brown

dec

9-6

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

pin

2:30

4th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

3:40

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

:20

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Sopchak

dec

4-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

dec

6-2

4th

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

170

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

10-5

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
19
6
1
11
6
1
0
119
80

2011-12

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

220

Won

New Hartford

fft

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/01/11

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/03/11

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Britton

tf

17-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

220

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Zachary Shapiro

pin

3:38

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

220

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Legler

maj dec

21-10

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

220

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jake Holcomb

pin

1:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

220

Won

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

pin

1:29

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

220

Lost

Marcellus

Jonathan Cavaretta

dec

6-0

Dual vs Marcellus

12/17/11

220

Lost

Lansing

Ryan Todd

pin

1:02

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

220

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

220

Won

Groton

Levi George

pin

1:20

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

220

Won

Dryden

Dalton Smits

pin

1:58

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

220

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

David Elston

pin

3:46

Groton Holiday Duals

12/21/11

220

Won

Skaneateles

Cooper Pitman

dec

11-5

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/11

220

Won

Port Byron

Nick Vitale

dec

4-2 ot

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

220

Lost

Vestal

Anthony Osman

pin

2:13

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

220

Won

West Genesee

Matt Kemp

dec

5-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

220

Lost

Central Square

Nick Baker

pin

5:17

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Andy Chambers

pin

:58

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

220

Lost

Lyons

Kyle Iddings

pin

1:16

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Ryan Crego

maj dec

9-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/12

220

Won

Homer

Bailey Goddard

pin

3:07

Dual vs Homer

01/07/12

220

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Greg LaValley

pin

:25

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

220

Won

Port Byron

Nick Vitale

dec

3-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

220

Lost

Moravia

Pat Stoyell

pin

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

220

Won

Hannibal

Dakota Carswell

dec

5th

Port Byron Invitational

01/12/12

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Andy Chambers

pin

1:17

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/14/12

220

Lost

Vestal

Anthony Osman

pin

1:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

220

Lost

Homer

David Kiernan

dec

3-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

220

Won

Hannibal

Travis Castiglia

pin

2:43

Dual vs Hannibal

01/25/12

220

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

01/28/12

220

Won

Skaneateles

Cooper Pitman

dec

6-3

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

220

Lost

Tully

Drew Wintermute

pin

5:05

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

220

Lost

Homer

David Kiernan

maj dec

8-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

220

Lost

Port Byron

Nick Vitale

pin

2:09

6th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

220

Lost

Chittenango

Casey Placito

dec

7-4

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
18
8
0
6
5
0
0
96
92

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
60
44
22
2
22
13
1
0
296
194