DANIEL PHILLIPS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ernest Carhart

pin

:48

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

182

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mark Friske

dec

6-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

pin

2:37

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Nick Christman

pin

:54

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Walton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/13

220

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/12/13

182

Lost

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/18/13

220

Lost

Marcellus

John Dunn

dec

7-2

Dual vs Marcellus

12/27/13

195

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Knamm

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Central Square

Tyler Seoane

pin

:15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mike Murray

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

195

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Skyler Tuper

pin

1:22

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

195

Won

Southern Cayuga

Sean Church

pin

:29

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

195

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

maj dec

13-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

220

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

01/11/14

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

pin

1:34

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

195

Won

West Genesee

Keisean Canery

pin

4:24

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

195

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

pin

:54

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

195

Won

Herkimer

Dan Appley

pin

1:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/14

195

Won

Institute of Technology

Charles Hunter

tf

15-0

Dual vs Institute of Technology

02/01/14

195

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

fft

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

195

Won

Skaneateles

Connor Gray

dec

9-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

pin

1:09

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

pin

4:34

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Lost

Lowville

AJ Thomas

pin

3:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

inj def

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
9
11
1
2
3
0
0
96
46

2012-13

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

182

Won

Hannibal

Corey Hyde

pin

:51

Dual vs Hannibal

12/01/12

182

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Kaalar Wynn

pin

3:05

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Connor Shay

pin

:16

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Noah Fry

pin

:48

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

182

Lost

Walton

Mike Beers

pin

5:23

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

pin

:12

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/12

182

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/11/12

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/15/12

182

Won

Groton

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

182

Won

Moravia

Jon Smith

pin

1:39

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

182

Lost

Central Square

Spencer Norton

pin

5:40

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

182

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ryan Morgan

pin

1:23

Groton Holiday Duals

12/19/12

195

Lost

Institute of Technology

Kadire Flowers

pin

3:11

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/28/12

182

Won

Central Square

Spencer Norton

pin

3:22

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

182

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

2:58

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

182

Lost

Vestal

James Benjamin

tf

16-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

dec

4-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

dec

6-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Brandon LaBounty

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

Lyons

Tylor Wischoff

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

182

Won

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

:40

Dual vs Chittenango

01/05/13

182

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Brandon LaBounty

pin

1:24

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

182

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

pin

:56

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Josh LaRock

pin

1:02

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/13

195

Won

Marcellus

John Dunn

dec

10-8

Dual vs Marcellus

01/12/13

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dustin Smith

pin

1:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

182

Lost

Institute of Technology

Kadire Flowers

dec

7-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Griglock

dec

6-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

182

Won

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

pin

1:26

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

182

Won

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

pin

2:24

Dual vs Phoenix

01/19/13

182

Won

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

tf

15-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

182

Lost

Institute of Technology

Kadire Flowers

dec

4-1

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

1:16

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

8-3

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Gavin Paul

pin

:41

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

maj dec

12-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

pin

:10

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

4-3

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

182

Won

Phoenix

Codie Corso

pin

1:19

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

182

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

7-5

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
12
23
1
4
5
0
0
185
50

2011-12

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

182

Won

New Hartford

Jim Laurenzo

pin

1:59

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/01/11

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

pin

:47

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/03/11

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jack Burgan

pin

3:18

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

182

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

pin

3:58

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

pin

:32

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

182

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

4:33

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

182

Lost

Cooperstown

William Murphy

pin

:46

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

182

Won

Marcellus

John Dunn

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Marcellus

12/17/11

182

Won

Lansing

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

Dan Lukas

pin

2:50

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

182

Won

Groton

Chris Hatfield

pin

2:54

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

182

Won

Dryden

Chad Adams

pin

:42

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

182

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/21/11

182

Won

Skaneateles

Jacob Brillo

pin

2:43

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/11

182

Won

Port Byron

Mike Murray

pin

2:49

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

182

Lost

Vestal

James Benjamin

pin

3:01

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

182

Lost

West Genesee

Matt Nichols

dec

8-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

182

Lost

Central Square

Spencer Norton

maj dec

18-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jake Okun

pin

:22

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Hubbs

pin

2:13

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

182

Won

Lyons

Hayden Lester

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Matt Grogan

dec

4-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/12

182

Won

Homer

Josh Sands

pin

1:03

Dual vs Homer

01/07/12

182

Won

Hannibal

John Burchim

pin

1:10

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Hubbs

pin

3:27

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

182

Won

Port Byron

Mike Murray

pin

:48

Port Byron Invitational

01/12/12

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Hubbs

pin

1:22

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/14/12

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Griglock

pin

1:14

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

182

Lost

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

pin

3:35

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

182

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Mitchell Devine

pin

1:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

182

Lost

West Genesee

Matt Nichols

pin

1:41

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

182

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Farrell

pin

2:36

Dual vs Hannibal

01/25/12

182

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

01/28/12

182

Lost

Institute of Technology

Kadire Flowers

dec

13-7

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Mitchell Devine

pin

:49

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Won

Port Byron

Mike Murray

dec

13-10

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Port Byron

Mike Murray

pin

3:06

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

pin

1:45

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Phoenix

Dom Lauricella

pin

:54

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Port Byron

Mike Murray

pin

4:45

4th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

182

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

pin

1:48

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
13
23
0
2
3
0
0
163
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
34
57
2
8
11
0
0
444
163