KYLE CRISAFULLI

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/09

125

Won

Frewsburg

Kevin Strong

dec

3-1

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

125

Won

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

dec

11-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

125

Won

Webster Schroeder

Mackenzie Bures

maj dec

16-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

125

Won

Niagara Falls

Reggie Barnes

pin

3:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

125

Won

Brockport

Jimmy Porteus

dec

3-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

125

Won

Tioga

Ryan Spires

dec

7-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

125

Won

Gates-Chili

AJ Morley

pin

1:05

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/09

130

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Joe Mills

pin

1:40

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/09/09

130

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/12/09

125

Won

Wayne

Brad Mayville

pin

5:29

1st

Waterloo Invitational

12/12/09

125

Won

Sodus

Vaughn Marsteiner

maj dec

12-3

Waterloo Invitational

12/12/09

125

Won

Newark

Nolan Avery

pin

5:39

Waterloo Invitational

12/15/09

130

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/19/09

125

Won

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

dec

7-1

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

125

Won

Peru

Noah Phillips

tf

20-4, 5:30

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

125

Won

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

pin

3:58

North Country Invitational

12/29/09

125

Lost

Westview

Mike Manuche

dec

5-3

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

125

Won

Mt Miguel

Sean Marx

pin

:36

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

125

Won

Thousand Oaks

Josh Bass

pin

2:36

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

125

Won

Rancho Buena Vista

Michael Herrera

pin

:59

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

125

Won

Bonita Vista

Muam Deiranieh

TF

19-3

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

125

Won

Steele Canyon

Brady Beamon

maj dec

13-0

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

125

Won

Ponderosa

Sean Melton

maj dec

13-1

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

125

Won

La Sierra

Paul Hernandez

pin

2:29

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

125

Won

Cibola

Eric Arias

pin

4:11

3rd

El Cajon Invitational

01/06/10

125

Won

Hannibal

Alex Race

pin

3:52

Dual vs Hannibal

01/09/10

119

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

dec

3-0

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Colin Tyyan

pin

:53

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

119

Won

Pittsford

Jacob Pincus

pin

1:29

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/14/10

119

Won

Solvay

fft

Dual vs Solvay

01/16/10

119

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

pin

2:29

Midlakes Duals

01/23/10

119

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

119

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

pin

:34

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

119

Won

Fulton

Derek Harris

maj dec

11-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/10

125

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/31/10

119

Won

Tioga

Corey Spires

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Tioga

02/06/10

119

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

dec

8-2

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

pin

1:35

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

pin

1:12

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

119

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

dec

7-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

119

Won

Herkimer

Robert Maida

pin

1:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

119

Won

Adirondack

Pat Webster

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/10

119

Won

Brooklyn International

Aboubacarr Sow

TF

15-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

119

Won

Towanda

Jordan McGregor

maj dec

14-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

119

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

119

Lost

Ardsley

Penn Gottfried

dec

2-1

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
2
19
1
18
4
0
0
205
6

2008-09

Junior, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kevin MacDowell

pin

3:35

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/06/08

112

Won

Fairport

Tom Davis

pin

1:16

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

112

Won

Brockport

Josh Maier

pin

3:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

112

Won

Marion

Jim Mousso

pin

3:03

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

112

Won

Iroquois

Kyle Gauthier

pin

:54

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

112

Won

Mexico

Josh Hall

pin

1:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

112

Won

Greece

Chris Kaufman

pin

1:20

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/10/08

119

Won

Fulton

David Hall

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Fulton

12/13/08

119

Lost

Wayne

Bobby Dierna

dec

9-4

2nd

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

119

Won

South Seneca

Cody Budd

maj dec

13-2

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

119

Won

Victor

BJ Turner

maj dec

15-4

Waterloo Invitational

12/17/08

119

Won

Cortland

Brandon Anderson

pin

1:08

Dual vs Cortland

12/20/08

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/08

119

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

pin

1:42

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/08

119

Won

Greene

Mike Beckwith

maj dec

10-1

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

01/03/09

119

Won

Fairport

Jeff Slabe

dec

4-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/09

119

Won

Fulton

David Hall

maj dec

9-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/10/09

112

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Dylan Rifenburg

tf

17-1

1st

Ciaburry/VanGordon Tournament

01/14/09

112

Won

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

tf

19-1 5:35

Dual vs Chittenango

01/17/09

112

Won

Ballston Spa

James Ronca

pin

:48

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

112

Won

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

pin

1:00

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

112

Won

Rush-Henrietta

John Northrup

pin

2:38

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

112

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

dec

5-1 2ot

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/25/09

112

Won

Attica

Troy Colton

dec

7-2

Dual vs Attica

01/27/09

119

Won

Corcoran

Greg Bagiryan

pin

1:18

Dual vs Corcoran

01/31/09

112

Won

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

pin

1:29

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

160

Won

Cazenovia

Phil Kugler

pin

2:24

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

119

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Wenham

pin

1:45

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

112

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

pin

1:19

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

119

Won

Fulton

David Hall

maj dec

16-6

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/04/09

119

Won

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Mexico

02/14/09

112

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

pin

1:02

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

112

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

pin

3:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

112

Won

Port Byron

Caleb Green

pin

:46

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

112

Won

Adirondack

Ken Eaton

dec

6-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/09

112

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Fuller

pin

1:19

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

112

Won

Batavia

Nick Lazaroni

pin

1:12

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

112

Won

Bath-Haverling

Kyle Conrad

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

112

Lost

Tonawanda

Kyle McGregor

dec

2-0

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
2
22
2
12
1
0
0
191
6

2007-08

Sophomore, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/07

119

Won

Homer

Ben McBride

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Homer

12/08/07

112

Won

Dansville

Joe Coburn

pin

:55

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

112

Won

Victor

BJ Turner

tf

18-0

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

112

Won

Adirondack

Stephen Burke

dec

5-0

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

112

Lost

Wallenpaupack, PA

Roberto Rivera

dec

6-0

2nd

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/12/07

103

Won

Fulton

Jack Howard

pin

3:42

Dual vs Fulton

12/15/07

112

Won

Irondequoit

Josh Hollister

pin

3:16

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

112

Won

Liverpool

fft

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

pin

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

112

Won

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

pin

2:30

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/19/07

119

Won

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

dec

5-0

Dual vs Cortland

12/28/07

112

Won

Overton, TN

Eric Hancock

dec

10-5

Dual vs Overton, TN

01/05/08

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

112

Won

Liverpool

Dom Lizzio

tf

17-0

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

103

Lost

Holley

Quinton Murphy

dec

13-6

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

103

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/11/08

103

Won

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

tf

15-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

103

Won

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

pin

1:29

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

103

Won

Greene

Mike Beckwith

pin

1:08

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/16/08

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

pin

1:59

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/18/08

103

Won

Attica

Troy Colton

pin

3:46

Double Duals

01/18/08

103

Won

Fredonia

Carlene Sluberski

pin

1:31

Double Duals

01/26/08

112

Won

Canastota

Matt Avery

maj dec

12-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

112

Won

Central Square

Ronald Burghart

pin

2:22

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

103

Lost

Adirondack

Ken Eaton

dec

7-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

103

Won

Fulton

David Hall

dec

9-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/08

112

Won

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

pin

1:03

Dual vs Chittenango

02/05/08

112

Won

Fowler

Kareeb Howard

pin

2:52

Dual vs Fowler

02/12/08

103

Won

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

pin

5:01

Dual vs Mexico

02/16/08

103

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

pin

2:43

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

103

Won

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

pin

:30

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/23/08

103

Won

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

pin

3:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

103

Won

Adirondack

Ken Eaton

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

103

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

dec

7-5 ot

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

03/08/08

103

Won

Ardsley

Penn Gottfried

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

103

Won

BGAH

Wanye Cirigliano

maj dec

11-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

103

Lost

Holley

Quinton Murphy

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
5
17
3
10
3
0
0
169
15

2006-07

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/06

096

Won

Hilton

Dave Richards

dec

4-0

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/06

103

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

103

Won

Indian River

Matt Gray

pin

5:48

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

3:17

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

103

Won

West Genesee

Zeke Thompson

dec

8-1

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

103

Won

Homer

Ryan Sparrow

pin

1:51

General Brown Duals

12/12/06

103

Won

Homer

Ryan Sparrow

pin

1:04

Dual vs Homer

12/16/06

096

Won

Oswego

Josh Nearbin

pin

:38

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/06

096

Won

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

6-1

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/06

096

Won

Union-Endicott

Kevin Pembridge

pin

4:49

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/06

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/06

103

Won

Mexico

Tyler Ineich

pin

:28

Dual vs Mexico

01/06/07

103

Won

Midlakes

fft

Midlakes Dual Meet Tournament

01/10/07

103

Won

Fulton

David Hall

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Fulton

01/13/07

096

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

pin

1:32

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/13/07

096

Won

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

9-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/07

103

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/21/07

103

Won

Harpursville

Adam Greene

pin

5:30

Dual vs Harpursville

01/24/07

103

Won

Cortland

Garret Morse

pin

3:37

Dual vs Cortland

01/27/07

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Revette

pin

:18

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

103

Won

Holland Patent

Pat O'Hern

pin

4:58

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

103

Won

Mexico

Tyler Ineich

pin

:56

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/07

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Revette

pin

2:56

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/01/07

103

Won

Central Square

Chris Hills

dec

7-2

Dual vs Central Square

02/10/07

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

dec

7-0

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/07

096

Won

Homer

Alec McCoy

pin

:30

Section III Class B Tournament

02/18/07

096

Won

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

maj dec

10-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/18/07

096

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

pin

3:35

Section III Division II Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
0
16
0
8
4
0
0
146
0

2005-06

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/07/06

096

Won

General Brown

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/07/06

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joe Fannetti

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/07/06

096

Lost

Holley

Tim Banks

pin

:59

Liverpool Duals

01/07/06

096

Won

Liverpool

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/19/06

103

Lost

Cortland

Barry Kinney

dec

4-1

Dual vs Cortland

02/02/06

096

Won

Central Square

Chris Hills

dec

11-4

Dual vs Central Square

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
2
1
0
1
2
0
0
21
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
146
11
75
6
49
14
0
0
732
36