KEN EATON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/08

112

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/06/08

112

Won

Mohonasen

Mark Hitchcock

pin

:43

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/09/08

119

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Hunter Roberts

pin

3:27

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/11/08

119

Won

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

tf

4:00

Dual vs Mexico

12/20/08

112

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Fuller

pin

1:45

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

112

Won

Peru

Alex Pugh

pin

1:40

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

112

Won

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

1:37

1st

North Country Invitational

01/02/09

119

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brent Valentine

dec

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

119

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Brandt

pin

2:14

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

119

Won

Camden

Justin Holmes

pin

:19

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

119

Won

Valley Central

Nick Smith

dec

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Jacobs

pin

2:15

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

119

Won

Hadley-Luzerne

Zach Olson

pin

:47

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

119

Won

Herkimer

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

119

Won

Greece

Mike Gentlecore

maj dec

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

119

Won

Petrides

Angel Rivera

dec

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

125

Won

General Brown

Justin Green

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

01/21/09

119

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

tf

18-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/09

112

Won

Mohawk

Joe Filbert

pin

:55

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

112

Won

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

6-5

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

112

Won

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

tf

5:43

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/29/09

119

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/31/09

119

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

maj dec

15-6

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

112

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/09

119

Won

Ilion

Ryan Olmstead

pin

2:47

Dual vs Ilion

02/07/09

119

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Wenham

pin

2:25

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

119

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

pin

1:08

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

119

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Matt Prentice

dec

7-1

1st

Center States Tournament

02/11/09

112

Won

New Hartford

Jack Mulvihill

pin

:5:21

Dual vs New Hartford

02/14/09

112

Won

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

tf

5:48

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

112

Won

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

5:20

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/21/09

112

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

pin

4:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

112

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

dec

4-2 2ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

112

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

dec

6-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/09

112

Lost

Bath-Haverling

Kyle Conrad

dec

11-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

112

Won

Oyster Bay

Rob Morgan

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

112

Won

Petrides

Brian Traub

dec

6-4 ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

112

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

112

Won

Bath-Haverling

Kyle Conrad

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

112

Lost

Ardsley

Penn Gottfried

dec

8-5

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
3
16
4
14
3
0
0
179
9

2007-08

Junior, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/07

103

Won

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

pin

2:19

Dual vs New Hartford

12/05/07

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

pin

1:54

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/08/07

103

Won

Victor

Glen Rugaber

pin

4:43

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

103

Won

Liverpool

Heather Kubacki

pin

:17

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

103

Won

Wallenpaupack, PA

Xavier Rake

pin

3:50

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

103

Won

Brighton

Shin Wakabayashi

dec

5-2

1st

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/15/07

103

Won

Malone

Jordan Champion

pin

1:35

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

103

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

pin

3:15

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

103

Won

Peru

Troy Seymour

dec

5-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/18/07

112

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Austin Hirsch

pin

:39

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/20/07

103

Won

Marcellus

Austin Simone

pin

1:50

Dual vs Marcellus

12/29/07

103

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

tf

17-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

103

Won

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

pin

:12

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

103

Won

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

pin

:26

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

103

Won

Dolgeville

Jacob Millard

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

103

Won

Watervliet

Mike McNally

pin

:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Charles Andrews

pin

:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

103

Won

Maine-Endwell

Javon Pannel

pin

:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

103

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Mike Guifre

pin

:17

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

103

Won

Fowler

Mike Miranda

pin

3:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

103

Lost

Wayne

Bobby Dierna

pin

3:01

Mountain Duals

01/05/08

103

Won

Byron Bergen

fft

Midlakes Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

103

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Ben Mowry

dec

11-4

Midlakes Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

103

Won

South Seneca

fft

Midlakes Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

103

Won

Midlakes

Tyler Jansen

maj dec

14-1

Midlakes Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

103

Won

Brighton

Shin Wakabayashi

maj dec

12-3

Midlakes Dual Meet Tournament

01/08/08

103

Won

Herkimer

Robert Maida

pin

1:36

Dual vs Herkimer

01/15/08

103

Won

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

2:42

Dual vs Ilion

01/17/08

103

Won

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

pin

2:43

Dual vs Mexico

01/19/08

103

Won

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

pin

:26

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

103

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Edwin Haddad

pin

1:02

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

103

Won

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

1:20

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/26/08

103

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

pin

3:59

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

103

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

dec

10-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

103

Won

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

dec

7-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/29/08

112

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Steve Youngs

pin

2:26

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/02/08

103

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

tf

20-5, 5:06

Dual vs Canastota

02/07/08

103

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

pin

2:46

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/09/08

103

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

pin

3:17

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

103

Won

Ilion

Keith Hacker

tf

5:30

1st

Center States Tournament

02/16/08

103

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

pin

:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

103

Won

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

5:47

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/23/08

103

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

pin

3:16

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

103

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

103

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

pin

1:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

103

Won

Ilion

Keith Hacker

tf

3:50

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

03/08/08

103

Won

Schuylerville

Sarah Anderson

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

103

Lost

Tonawanda

Kyle McGregor

maj dec

15-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

103

Won

Ardsley

Penn Gottfried

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

103

Won

Petrides

Brian Traub

maj dec

16-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

103

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

103

Won

Candor

Corey Spires

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
6
31
4
9
2
0
0
248
22

2006-07

Sophomore, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/06

103

Won

Mexico

Billy Jake Ferguson

pin

1:20

Dual vs Mexico

12/02/06

103

Lost

Canton

Aaron Brown

maj dec

12-3

Andersen Tournament

12/12/06

103

Won

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

pin

5:35

Dual vs Canastota

12/16/06

103

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Aaron Brown

dec

12-8

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/16/06

103

Won

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

pin

:33

North Country Invitational

12/19/06

103

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/22/06

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/28/06

103

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/28/06

103

Won

Liverpool

Jon Carvalho

pin

;16

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/28/06

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

David Rowe

pin

:45

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/28/06

103

Won

Central Square

Chris Hills

dec

14-7

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/28/06

103

Won

Tioga

Tommy Ferguson

pin

3:07

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/28/06

103

Won

Vestal

Alex Ciaravino

pin

1:47

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Tournament

01/04/07

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/06/07

103

Won

Marion

Luke Camp

maj dec

13-3

Midlakes Dual Meet Tournament

01/09/07

103

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

pin

:55

Dual vs Mohawk

01/11/07

103

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/16/07

103

Won

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

5:12

Dual vs Ilion

01/20/07

103

Won

Ilion

Keith Hacker

tf

4:00

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/20/07

103

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Chris Winn

pin

4:27

Central New York Tournament

01/25/07

112

Lost

Holland Patent

Brian Stevens

dec

6-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/27/07

103

Won

Indian River

Matt Gray

dec

8-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

112

Won

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

maj dec

20-6

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

103

Won

Fulton

Dylan Coppola

pin

4:28

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/07

112

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

James Bennett

pin

:15

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/03/07

103

Won

Canastota

Jake Popple

pin

1:00

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/03/07

103

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Chris Winn

pin

4:55

Center States League Tournament

02/10/07

103

Won

Canastota

Jake Popple

maj dec

11-0

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/07

103

Won

Herkimer

Peter Plumley

pin

1:03

Section III Class C Tournament

02/18/07

103

Won

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

pin

5:48

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/18/07

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

pin

5:17

Section III Division II Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
3
17
1
6
4
0
0
153
10

2005-06

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/04/06

103

Won

Dolgeville

Tony Dykeman

maj dec

12-4

1st

Center States Conference Tournament

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
4
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
112
12
64
9
30
9
0
0
584
41