TYLER SIROTA
Tyler Sirota

2010-11

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

160

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

1:50

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

dec

12-7

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

160

Won

Carthage

Kyle Grover

pin

2:28

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Eric Brooks

tf

3:53

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

160

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

pin

1:57

Sandy Creek Duals

12/14/10

171

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Platt

pin

1:05

Dual vs Adirondack

12/17/10

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

13-6

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

160

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Durante

pin

1:28

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

160

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

pin

3:58

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

160

Won

Webster Schroeder

Andrew Wightman

dec

10-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

Fulton

Nick Woodworth

dec

9-2

1st

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Ben Pearson

pin

3:53

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

Guilderland

Jesse Futia

pin

2:41

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

Fairport

John Bird

maj dec

15-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

Fulton

Nick Muckey

tf

19-4

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/04/11

171

Won

Ilion

Josh Appley

pin

2:53

Dual vs Ilion

01/08/11

160

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Cummings

pin

3:32

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Angelo Pavone

pin

1:26

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

160

Won

Institute of Technology

Rashaud Redfield

pin

1:08

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

160

Won

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

tf

3:56

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/11

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

1:31

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/12/11

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Nick Krause

pin

1:10

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/11

160

Won

Colonie

Josh Fuchs

maj dec

13-2

Eastern States Classic

01/14/11

160

Won

Nanuet

Rich Berkery

dec

9-4

Eastern States Classic

01/14/11

160

Lost

Warsaw

Burke Paddock

pin

2:00

Eastern States Classic

01/14/11

160

Won

Mahopac

Tom Viento

pin

2:06

Eastern States Classic

01/14/11

160

Won

Greene

Keegan Cerwinski

dec

8-4

Eastern States Classic

01/14/11

160

Lost

Minisink Valley

Kyle Diesel

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/19/11

171

Won

Mohawk

Taylor Smith

pin

:47

Dual vs Mohawk

01/20/11

171

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/22/11

171

Won

Fulton

Derek Owen

pin

3:28

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

171

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dustin Comings

pin

3:13

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

171

Won

Hannibal

Rob Burnett

maj dec

18-5

Dual vs Hannibal

01/29/11

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

inj def

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

160

Won

Adirondack

Zachariah Caton

pin

:29

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

160

Won

Mohawk

Clayton Domion

pin

1:10

Center States Tournament

02/12/11

160

Won

Mohawk

Clayton Domion

pin

:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

160

Won

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

160

Lost

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

inj def

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
6
21
3
9
1
1
0
183
33

2009-10

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/09

152

Lost

Mohawk

Zach Hunt

pin

1:06

2nd

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

152

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

:25

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

152

Won

Chittenango

Dan Naugle

pin

1:32

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

152

Won

Liverpool

Derek Eason

dec

7-6

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/15/09

152

Won

Ilion

Jesse Marlowe

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Ilion

12/18/09

145

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Toney

inj def

6th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Toby Barnes

dec

5-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

145

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Evanciew

dec

9-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alec Panipinto

dec

7-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

145

Lost

BGAH

Paul Parsons

dec

6-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/09/10

145

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

pin

5:09

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tyler Neveldine

tf

3:34

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

145

Won

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

dec

8-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

145

Won

Fulton

Marcus Earl

dec

9-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/12/10

145

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/20/10

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Marris

pin

3:18

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/27/10

145

Won

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Chittenango

01/30/10

145

Won

Mohawk

Dustin Bond

maj dec

18-6

1st

Center States Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

maj dec

18-8

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

2:42

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Danny Cleveland

dec

8-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/10

145

Won

Phoenix

Tyler Button

dec

5-3

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

145

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Perry

dec

13-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

9-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/10

145

Won

Cold Spring Harbor

Sam Patterson

dec

11-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

145

Lost

Warsaw

Burke Paddock

pin

5:48

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

145

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Jake Stover

pin

2:44

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

145

Won

Lackawanna

Ameen Harhara

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

145

Lost

Medina

Dominic Montesano

dec

9-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

145

Lost

Warsaw

Burke Paddock

maj dec

10-2

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
8
5
1
15
1
0
0
90
37

2008-09

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

135

Lost

Holley

Tim Banks

pin

5:21

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

135

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

pin

4:48

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

135

Won

Fulton

Andrew Jones

pin

1:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

pin

5:09

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

135

Won

Fulton B

Nick Wentworth

maj dec

12-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/09/08

135

Won

Ilion

Tucker Lester

pin

2:49

Dual vs Ilion

12/13/08

135

Won

Fairport

Nick Treveso

pin

2:34

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/13/08

135

Won

Duanesburg

Ben Lynch

pin

1:32

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/13/08

140

Lost

Guilderland

Matt Hart

dec

6-5

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/13/08

135

Won

Holland Patent

Dalton Devine

dec

4-2

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/16/08

130

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Derrick Murray

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/20/08

135

Won

Greene

Dan Dickman

pin

:45

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/08

130

Won

Phoenix

Seth Allen

dec

8-5

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/08

130

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

pin

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/29/08

130

Won

Fairport

Tim Bayer

pin

2:45

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

dec

10-8

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

130

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Ysean Ali

dec

8-3

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

130

Won

Kingston

Trent Costello

maj dec

11-1

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

130

Won

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

dec

10-4

3rd

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

130

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Ragnar Rutengburg

pin

1:12

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

130

Won

Oswego

Don Champagne

pin

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/14/09

130

Won

Adirondack

Kevin O'Rourke

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Adirondack

01/17/09

130

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Ryan Reed

dec

8-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

130

Won

Unadilla Valley

Taylor Anderson

dec

3-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

130

Lost

Herkimer

Brandon Bello

dec

7-5 ot

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

130

Won

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

maj dec

8-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

130

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Phil Moore

dec

8-1

4th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/21/09

135

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Ethan Morley

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/24/09

130

Won

Hannibal

Nick Bortle

pin

1:33

Dual vs Hannibal

01/27/09

135

Won

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

pin

1:44

Dual vs Chittenango

01/31/09

130

Won

Adirondack

Kevin O'Rourke

dec

7-6

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

135

Won

Corcoran

Tial Thang

maj dec

11-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/09

135

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Bond

pin

5:47

Dual vs Mohawk

02/07/09

130

Won

Mount Markham

Sean Noble

pin

1:03

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

130

Won

Little Falls

Nikolaus Reff

dec

14-8

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

130

Lost

Herkimer

Brandon Bello

dec

8-1

2nd

Center States Tournament

02/10/09

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Prichard

tf

23-8, 6:00

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/14/09

135

Won

Mohawk

Kyle LaBarge

pin

1:18

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

135

Won

Ilion

Tucker Lester

tf

4:32

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

135

Won

Adirondack

Ron Spann

pin

1:05

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/21/09

135

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

pin

3:20

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

135

Lost

Homer

Saxon Sprouse

dec

8-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

135

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

4-1

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
9
16
2
17
0
0
0
164
36

2007-08

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/07

112

Won

Lansingburg

Drew Oligny

pin

5:07

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/08/07

112

Won

Kingston

fft

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/08/07

112

Won

Holland Patent

Tom Freeman

pin

3:14

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/08/07

112

Lost

Duanesburg

Amy Whitbeck

dec

8-2

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/08/07

112

Won

Cohoes

Jackie Steciuck

tf

6:00

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/15/07

112

Won

Liverpool

Brandon Bray

pin

5:48

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

pin

1:26

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

112

Won

Irondequoit

Josh Hollister

dec

6-4 ot

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

112

Won

Marcellus

fft

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

112

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

pin

2:30

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/21/07

119

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

12/28/07

112

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Paul Lunderman

maj dec

11-0

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

112

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Will Wells

dec

4-1

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

112

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

dec

11-6

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

112

Lost

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

dec

8-6

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/03/08

112

Won

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

pin

1:45

Dual vs Chittenango

01/08/08

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

dec

4-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/11/08

112

Lost

Ballston Spa

Toby Barnes

pin

5:41

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

112

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Kessler

pin

2:49

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

112

Won

Cato-Meridian

Allen Holdridge

dec

5-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

112

Won

Ballston Spa

Toby Barnes

pin

1:55

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

112

Won

Greene

Brock King

pin

2:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

112

Won

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

pin

:59

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/15/08

119

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Darren Perry

pin

5:58

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/19/08

112

Won

Pavilion

Jordan Paniservics

pin

:45

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/19/08

112

Won

Spencerport

Justin Melia

pin

2:20

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/19/08

112

Lost

Fairport

Jeff Slabe

dec

8-2

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/19/08

112

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Hamm

pin

3:00

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/19/08

112

Lost

Spencerport

Justin Melia

maj dec

9-1

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/22/08

112

Won

Mount Markham

Lance Angle

pin

1:07

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/26/08

119

Lost

Phoenix

Talon Sotherden

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

112

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Hamm

pin

1:51

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/29/08

112

Won

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

4:42

Dual vs Ilion

01/31/08

119

Won

Cato-Meridian

Allen Holdridge

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

02/02/08

112

Won

Adirondack

Stephen Burke

dec

4-3

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/08

119

Won

Solvay

Mitch Anthony

dec

10-5

Dual vs Solvay

02/09/08

112

Won

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

pin

1:43

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

112

Lost

Adirondack

Stephen Burke

dec

7-4

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

112

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

pin

3:57

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

112

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Matt Prentice

maj dec

9-1

3rd

Center States Tournament

02/16/08

112

Won

Adirondack

Kevin O'Rourke

maj dec

12-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

112

Lost

General Brown

Josh Lear

inj def

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/23/08

112

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Kessler

pin

3:42

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

112

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

maj dec

16-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

112

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

112

Lost

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

112

Lost

Phoenix

Talon Sotherden

dec

8-2

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
15
19
1
9
3
0
0
168
56

2006-07

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/06

103

Won

Chittenango

Joe Farmer

pin

1:14

Dual vs Chittenango

12/09/06

096

Won

Duanesburg

Kevin OConner

pin

2:53

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/09/06

096

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

pin

:42

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/09/06

096

Won

Lansingburg

Richards

pin

4:30

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/09/06

096

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Guiffre

pin

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/09/06

096

Won

Cohoes

Kevin Hume

pin

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/12/06

103

Lost

Adirondack

Ken Eaton

pin

5:35

Dual vs Adirondack

12/16/06

096

Won

Oswego

Josh Nearbin

tf

4:51

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/06

096

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

dec

6-1

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/06

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/06

096

Won

Union-Endicott

Kevin Pembridge

maj dec

14-3

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/06

103

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

pin

1:13

Dual vs Mohawk

12/29/06

096

Won

Fulton

David Hall

dec

3rd

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/29/06

096

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

dec

6-4

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/06/07

096

Won

Columbia

Wallace

pin

5:14

1st

Schenectady County Invitational

01/09/07

103

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Matt Cosens

pin

:35

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/13/07

096

Won

Burnt Hills

Josh Lyle

pin

1:34

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/13/07

096

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

dec

9-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/16/07

103

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/23/07

103

Won

Mount Markham

Lance Angle

pin

1:51

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/25/07

103

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

dec

9-6

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/30/07

103

Won

Ilion

Justin Bennett

pin

1:24

Dual vs Ilion

02/03/07

096

Won

Adirondack

Stephen Burke

dec

2-1

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/03/07

096

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Matt Prentice

tf

4:50

Center States League Tournament

02/10/07

096

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

tf

4:21

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/07

096

Lost

Adirondack

Stephen Burke

dec

6-4 3ot

Section III Class C Tournament

02/18/07

096

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/18/07

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
7
12
3
4
2
0
0
112
25

2005-06

7th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/05

103

Won

Mohawk

Bill LeClair

pin

1:59

Dual vs Mohawk

12/08/05

112

Lost

Chittenango

Anthony Galli

dec

9-3

Dual vs Chittenango

12/14/05

103

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Derrick Murray

pin

:55

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/21/05

103

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/11/06

103

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Shayne Devlin

pin

1:43

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/17/06

103

Lost

Ilion

Ryan Olmstead

dec

14-10

Dual vs Ilion

01/21/06

103

Won

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

dec

9-2

Mike Dana Ironman Duals

01/28/06

103

Lost

Watertown

Shaun Bohn

pin

2:44

Section III Duals

01/31/06

103

Lost

Adirondack

Ethan Kirk

pin

3:39

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/06

096

Lost

Adirondack

Ethan Kirk

dec

7-6

2nd

Center States Conference Tournament

02/08/06

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

dec

8-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/11/06

096

Won

Adirondack

Ethan Kirk

pin

4:25

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
5
4
0
2
1
0
0
36
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
152
50
77
10
56
8
1
0
753
208