2013-14 FALLEN HEROES TOURNAMENT

 

 

TEAM SCORES

1
Camden
241.0
2
Fulton
195.5
3
Phoenix
187.5
4
Whitesboro
171.0
5
Fayetteville-Manlius
143.5
6
CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt
141.5
7
New Hartford
137.0
8
Holland Patent
123.0
9
Gouverneur
94.5
10
Chittenango
91.0
11
Canastota
84.5
12
South Jefferson
80.0
13
Cato-Meridian
76.0
14
Corning
73.5
15
West Genesee
40.0
16
Adirondack
38.0
17
Onondaga
25.0
18
Poland
23.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Hunter Richard (Holland Patent)
William Hilliard (Phoenix)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec Matt Griffin (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) 7-2
106 Blake Abbey (Corning) dec Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) 6-5
113 Dennis Hilts (Camden) pin Brandon Gaylord (Adirondack) 3:04
120 Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) maj dec Seth Gilbert (Phoenix) 19-7
126 Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) dec Dempsey King (New Hartford) 4-3
132 Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Tyler Field (Onondaga) 10-5
138 Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) dec Zach Ayen (Gouverneur) 3-2
145 Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) maj dec Joey Love (Gouverneur) 10-2
152 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) pin Luke Mack (Camden) 1:39
160 Travis Eberley (Whitesboro) dec Travis Race (Fulton) 8-3
170 Tim Byrnes (Fayetteville-Manlius) tf Landon Slawson (Whitesboro) 15-0; 5:13
182 William Hilliard (Phoenix) pin Mark Friske (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) 4:45
195 Ben Honis (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) maj dec Thad Casler (Camden) 8-0
220 Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) pin Owen Albanese (Canastota) 5:55
285 Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) pin Ian Radell (Camden) :56

SEMI-FINALS

099 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec Riley Gerber (Camden) 7-2
  Matt Griffin (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) dec Hunter Holliday (Camden) 7-2
106 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) pin Jason Nipper (Phoenix) 1:18
  Blake Abbey (Corning) dec Ryan Dolbear (Phoenix) 9-4
113 Dennis Hilts (Camden) pin Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) 1:28
  Brandon Gaylord (Adirondack) dec Ross McFarland (Phoenix) 7-2
120 Seth Gilbert (Phoenix) dec Daniel Mullin (Gouverneur) 7-4
  Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) dec Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) 8-1
126 Dempsey King (New Hartford) dec Nate Walker (Canastota) 6-1
  Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) dec Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) 7-2
132 Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Matt Lauro (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) 8-4
  Tyler Field (Onondaga) dec Sean McKenna (New Hartford) 2-0
138 Zach Ayen (Gouverneur) dec Will Young (Chittenango) 6-5
  Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) pin Luke Rufo (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:59
145 Joey Love (Gouverneur) dec Collin Flynn (Fulton) 7-4
  Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) 3:51
152 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) maj dec Joseph Musachio (Camden) 11-2
  Luke Mack (Camden) pin Kyle Ware (Fulton) 1:05
160 Travis Race (Fulton) pin Chad Finch (Camden) 2:35
  Travis Eberley (Whitesboro) dec Chris Wein (Cato-Meridian) 3-2
170 Tim Byrnes (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Brett Finch (Camden) 7-2
  Landon Slawson (Whitesboro) maj dec Tim Gandino (Phoenix) 14-5
182 Mark Friske (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) maj dec Matt Williams (Holland Patent) 14-3
  William Hilliard (Phoenix) dec Nick Sharp (Cato-Meridian) 3-1
195 Ben Honis (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) pin Chris Bortel (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:25
  Thad Casler (Camden) pin Kyle Zahradka (Corning) 1:12
220 Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) maj dec Casey Placito (Chittenango) 12-0
  Owen Albanese (Canastota) dec Matt Marshall (Fulton) 2-1
285 Ian Radell (Camden) pin Nathan Webster (Corning) 2:45
  Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) pin Malachi Manford (Fulton) 2:58

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Ryan Dolbear (Phoenix) maj dec Jason Nipper (Phoenix) 10-1
113 Ross McFarland (Phoenix) maj dec Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) 13-0
120 Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) dec Daniel Mullin (Gouverneur)
152 Joseph Musachio (Camden) pin Jacob Bailey (Fulton) 1:57
160 Chad Finch (Camden) dec Chris Wein (Cato-Meridian)
195 Chris Bortel (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Kyle Zahradka (Corning)
220 Matt Marshall (Fulton) dec Casey Placito (Chittenango) 5-2
285 Malachi Manford (Fulton) inj def Nathan Webster (Corning)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Nick Noel (Fulton) :58
  Riley Gerber (Camden) dec Lucas King (New Hartford) 3-0
  Matt Griffin (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) pin Sam Olczyk (Holland Patent) 4:42
  Hunter Holliday (Camden) dec Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) 5-4
106 Blake Abbey (Corning) pin Will Khalil (Fayetteville-Manlius) :26
  Ryan Dolbear (Phoenix) pin Cooper Young (Chittenango) 1:26
  Jason Nipper (Phoenix) pin Mike LaBow (Gouverneur) 3:22
  Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) pin Devin Hook (Whitesboro) 1:12
113 Dennis Hilts (Camden) pin John Garofalo (Phoenix) 5:00
  Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) dec Tybarius Harter (Camden) 2-1
  Ross McFarland (Phoenix) pin Brendan Martin (Adirondack) :24
  Brandon Gaylord (Adirondack) pin Ben Collis (Whitesboro) :53
120 Daniel Mullin (Gouverneur) dec Alex Miller (Chittenango) 5-1
  Seth Gilbert (Phoenix) pin Darren Cook (Cato-Meridian) 2:24
  Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) maj dec Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) 11-1
  Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) tf Kyle Snyder (South Jefferson) 4:44
126 Dempsey King (New Hartford) dec Arsen Bagiryan (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) 7-1
  Nate Walker (Canastota) dec Brad Dietz (Phoenix) 3-1
  Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) pin Charlie Kennedy (Corning) 5:46
  Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) tf Albert Amacher (Poland) 5:22
132 Sean McKenna (New Hartford) pin Aaron Bush (Gouverneur) 3:35
  Tyler Field (Onondaga) maj dec Matt Bixby (Chittenango) 15-1
  Matt Lauro (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) dec Austin Benoit (Holland Patent) 6-0
  Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) tf Adam Davis (Camden) 3:24
138 Zach Ayen (Gouverneur) pin Bailey VanVleet (Corning) :56
  Will Young (Chittenango) tf Tim Holden (Fulton) 3:30
  Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) maj dec Daniel Alberico (Camden) 12-0
  Luke Rufo (Fayetteville-Manlius) tf Nick LaManque (Holland Patent) 4:58
145 Joey Love (Gouverneur) dec Garrett Mitchell (Camden) 4-2
  Collin Flynn (Fulton) pin Erick Ward (Holland Patent) 3:05
  Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) dec Lucas Rowe (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) 5-3
  Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) 2:57
152 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) pin Blake Muthig (Poland) 1:28
  Joseph Musachio (Camden) pin Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) 4:35
  Luke Mack (Camden) pin Jacob Sherman (Canastota) 3:47
  Kyle Ware (Fulton) dec Jacob Bailey (Fulton) 8-2
160 Travis Eberley (Whitesboro) pin Dan Knapp (Whitesboro) 3:50
  Chris Wein (Cato-Meridian) dec Anthony Micaroni (Canastota) 9-3
  Chad Finch (Camden) pin Tucker Benedict (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) 3:23
  Travis Race (Fulton) pin Griffin Charlebois (South Jefferson) 2:36
170 Tim Byrnes (Fayetteville-Manlius) maj dec James Bailey (Fulton) 11-1
  Brett Finch (Camden) dec Marc Grogan (Holland Patent) 9-6
  Landon Slawson (Whitesboro) pin Anthony Auchampau (Cato-Meridian) 3:06
  Tim Gandino (Phoenix) dec George Kassis (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) 13-9
182 Mark Friske (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) maj dec Arthur Carney (New Hartford) 19-7
  Nick Sharp (Cato-Meridian) dec Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) 4-3
  William Hilliard (Phoenix) dec Dalton Elias (West Genesee) 5-2
195 Ben Honis (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) pin Seth House (Cato-Meridian) :13
  Chris Bortel (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Justin Cox (Chittenango) 2:21
  Thad Casler (Camden) pin Travis Reid (Whitesboro) 1:07
  Kyle Zahradka (Corning) dec Aaron McEathon (Gouverneur) 9-5
220 Matt Marshall (Fulton) pin Austin Wirth (Phoenix) 3:39
  Owen Albanese (Canastota) pin Nick Giruzzi (Whitesboro) 3:42
  Casey Placito (Chittenango) pin Jarrett Muniente (Holland Patent) 1:59
  Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) pin Stephen Heller (Camden) :43
285 Ian Radell (Camden) dec Kierstan Armstrong (Adirondack) 5-3
  Nathan Webster (Corning) pin Ryan McCormac (New Hartford) 4;25
  Malachi Manford (Fulton) pin Mason Wing (Gouverneur) 1:16
  Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) dec Joel Yocum (Whitesboro) 3-0