2008-09 SECTION III CLASS B TOURNAMENT

TEAM SCORES

1
Phoenix
259.0
2
South Jefferson
211.0
3
Holland Patent
149.0
4
Sherburne-Earlville
141.0
5
Morrisville-Eaton
123.5
6
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
105.0
7
Cazenovia
94.0
8
Hannibal
76.5
9
Skaneateles
68.0
10
Marcellus
65.0
11
Jordan-Elbridge
54.0
12
Homer
47.0
13
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown
20.0

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

096 Dylan Kavanaugh (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Nick Tighe (Phoenix) 8-3
103 Lance Brown (South Jefferson) dec Adam Stevens (Holland Patent) 6-2
112 Kyle Crisafulli (Phoenix) pin Mike Nguyen (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:02
119 Talon Sotherden (Phoenix) dec Dan Walts (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 6-0
125 Sean Hanson (South Jefferson) maj dec Alex Petroff (Cazenovia) 9-1
130 Seth Allen (Phoenix) dec Cliff Moulton (South Jefferson) 5-1
135 Tyler Button (Phoenix) pin Daniel Hicks (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:49
140 Cody Frost (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Joe Lewis (Hannibal) 1:41
145 Mark Crisafulli (Phoenix) pin Joe Beach (South Jefferson) 5:32
152 Caleb Wallace (Phoenix) dec Jared Roberts (South Jefferson) 6-1
160 Ryan LeBlanc (Morrisville-Eaton) inj def David Kellogg (South Jefferson)
171 Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) dec Jordan Jerome (South Jefferson) 11-5
189 Dan Fruscella (Holland Patent) pin Nick Lockerbie (South Jefferson) :47
215 Alex Meyers (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Matt Rees (Holland Patent) 9-3
285 Chris Pike (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Bryan Murray (Jordan-Elbridge) 3-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

096 Tyi Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Eric Stevens (Holland Patent) 14-7
103 Jared Crast (South Jefferson) pin Jon Hudson (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:02
112 Alec Sheddon (Sherburne-Earlville) maj dec Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) 11-2
119 Preston Bishop (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Matt Marcheterre (Marcellus) 2-1
125 Pat Cost (Marcellus) dec Greg Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) 3-2
130 Jacob Valentino (Skaneateles) dec Dalton Devine (Holland Patent) 11-6
135 Saxon Sprouse (Homer) maj dec Casey Hanson (South Jefferson) 9-0
140 Nate Crawford (Homer) dec Dylan Perry (Cazenovia) 9-3
145 Nathan Hunt (Skaneateles) pin Joe Knapp (Sherburne-Earlville) :12
152 Kyle Sears (Skaneateles) pin Seth Mullanax (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:52
160 Ed Hatten (Hannibal) pin Collyn Laskowski (Holland Patent) 1:07
171 Tyler Mann (Holland Patent) pin Josh Lewis (Hannibal) 5:58
189 Dalton Villnave (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Nick Mieczkowski (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 4-3
215 Ross Bolewski (Marcellus) maj dec Aaron Webster (Phoenix) 13-4
285 Adam Smith (Phoenix) pin Derrick Nelson (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:59