2007-08 LITTLE FALLS INVITATIONAL

TEAM SCORES

1
New Hartford
170.5
2
Fowler
169.5
3
West Genesee
139.5
4
Frankfort-Schuyler
106.0
5
Little Falls
104.0
6
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
90.0
7
Oneida
76.5
8
Cooperstown
67.0
9
Mount Markham
52.0
10
Richfield Springs
27.0
11
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
21.5
12
South Lewis
3.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
TYLER BUTTON (Oneida)
ANDREW PENREE (Frankfort-Schuyler)

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

096 Ian Coolican (West Genesee) dec Trey Lohr (New Hartford) 5-4
103 Brandon Delmonte (New Hartford) dec Edwin Haddad (Frankfort-Schuyler) 4-2 ot
112 Zeke Thompson (West Genesee) maj dec Jeff Clark (Oneida) 13-2
119 Jason Heggelke (West Genesee) dec Joe Delconte (Frankfort-Schuyler) 5-3
125 Nikolaus Reff (Little Falls) pin Zach Merwin (Fowler) 1:48
130 Tyler Button (Oneida) pin Tom Bushnell (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 2:47
135 Chris Snow (Fowler) maj dec Mike Croft (Cooperstown) 13-0
140 Andrew Plante (New Hartford) pin Carlos Santiago (Fowler) 3:26
145 David Minney (Fowler) maj dec Matt Harp (Oneida) 14-1
152 Kurt Whittemore (New Hartford) pin Walter Calhoun (Fowler) 5:10
160 Johnny Wratten (Little Falls) pin Mike Montana (New Hartford) 2:17
171 Marc Giordano (New Hartford) pin Ethan Ostrander (Mount Markham) :58
189 Andrew Penree (Frankfort-Schuyler) pin Greg Hannay (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 2:56
215 James Chaplin (Fowler) pin Bruce Sampson (West Genesee) 2:37
285 Elijah Graham (Fowler) fft Keith Domermuth (Berne-Knox-Westerlo)

CONSOLATION FINALS

096 Matthew Herringshaw (Little Falls) pin Conner Boyle (Cooperstown) 4:15
103 Mike Miranda (Fowler) maj dec Mitchell Howroyd (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 15-1
112 Matt Prentice (Frankfort-Schuyler) fft
119 Dan Falatico (New Hartford) maj dec Jon Owens (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 12-2
125 Dave Tiernan (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Jesse Bond (Richfield Springs) 4-1
130 Jimmy Carucci (New Hartford) dec Richard Barbosa (Fowler) 3-2
135 Frank Sanders (Frankfort-Schuyler) pin Mike Young (West Genesee) :21
140 Josh Glick (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Heitham Wady (West Genesee) 6-2
145 TJ Brown (Mount Markham) dec Jake Donnenworth (Frankfort-Schuyler) 8-5
152 Brock Bell (Cooperstown) tf Josh Lyon (Little Falls) 18-1
160 Nolan Diamond (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Robert Busse (Cooperstown) 1:51
171 Zack Telfer (Cooperstown) maj dec Scott Beers (Little Falls) 15-6
189 Ben Wysokowsky (West Genesee) maj dec Dylan Hoffman (New Hartford) 9-0
215 James Betts (Mount Markham) pin Jacob Gillard (Little Falls) :58
285 Robert Morabito (West Genesee) pin Sean Urich (Little Falls) 2:32