2011-12 TRI-VALLEY TOURNAMENT

TEAM SCORES

1
Webster Schroeder
286.5
2
Canastota
194.5
3
Holland Patent
187.0
4
Camden
161.0
5
Dolgeville
137.0
6
Cicero-North Syracuse
124.0
7
Chittenango
121.0
8
Ballston Spa
104.5
9
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
102.5
10
New Hartford
94.0
11
Institute of Technology
74.0
12
Morrisville-Eaton
60.0
13
Whitesboro
57.0
14
Rome Free Academy
55.0
15
Mexico
50.0
16
Herkimer
45.5
17
Oneida
26.0
18
Waterville
13.0
19.
Utica Proctor
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dennis Hilts (Camden) dec Daniel Fox (Dolgeville) 6-4
106 Cody Carbery (Chittenango) dec Dempsey King (New Hartford) 5-1
113 Ben Nastovski (Dolgeville) dec David LaSpina (Webster Schroeder) 4-3
120 Conner Hersh (Ballston Spa) dec Mike Laloggia (Webster Schroeder) 7-1
126 Natalio McCormic (Camden) dec Antonio DeLuco (Rome Free Academy) 5-3 ot
132 Alec Dierna (Webster Schroeder) tf Billy Rinauto (Canastota) 4:58
138 Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) dec Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) 2-1 3ot
145 Harley Kusse (Webster Schroeder) pin Cody Sullivan (Camden) 3:05
152 Tyler Wachtel (Ballston Spa) dec Thomas Confer (Camden) 6-4
160 Matt Fisher (Oneida) dec Nathan Walts (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 6-2
170 Andrew Wightman (Webster Schroeder) pin Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) 2:40
182 Zach Zupan (Canastota) maj dec Josh Reed (Webster Schroeder) 18-5
195 Steve Fallon (Canastota) maj dec Ryan Crego (Holland Patent) 18-9
220 Josh Langley (Holland Patent) dec Maurice Russell (Institute of Technology) 8-7 2ot
285 Brian Ervin (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) inj def Mark Guarino-Hyde (Webster Schroeder)

SEMI-FINALS

099 Dennis Hilts (Camden) fft Kelan McKenna (New Hartford)
  Daniel Fox (Dolgeville) dec Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) 11-6
106 Cody Carbery (Chittenango) dec Tory King (New Hartford) 7-3
  Dempsey King (New Hartford) dec Alex Salvaggio (Webster Schroeder) 7-0
113 David LaSpina (Webster Schroeder) maj dec Nate Walker (Canastota) 13-4
  Ben Nastovski (Dolgeville) pin Shane Briggs (Herkimer) 1:06
120 Conner Hersh (Ballston Spa) pin Rob Tyson (Chittenango) 2:33
  Mike Laloggia (Webster Schroeder) dec Garrett Mitchell (Camden) 3-2
126 Antonio DeLuco (Rome Free Academy) pin Nick Morosco (Herkimer) 1:44
  Natalio McCormic (Camden) dec Kasey Proper (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 8-3
132 Billy Rinauto (Canastota) dec Forest Boshart-Lowe (Whitesboro) 7-5 2ot
  Alec Dierna (Webster Schroeder) maj dec Barney Prince (Morrisville-Eaton) 15-7
138 Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) maj dec Christian Rivera (Whitesboro) 13-4
  Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) pin Todd Stevens (Holland Patent) 2:43
145 Harley Kusse (Webster Schroeder) maj dec Ryan Cook (Institute of Technology) 15-3
  Cody Sullivan (Camden) dec Simon Breckenridge (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 12-5
152 Thomas Confer (Camden) maj dec Tial Thang (Institute of Technology) 10-2
  Tyler Wachtel (Ballston Spa) dec John Regan (Chittenango) 3-1
160 Matt Fisher (Oneida) dec Peter Armbruster (Webster Schroeder) 6-4
  Nathan Walts (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) maj dec Andrew Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) 15-1
170 Andrew Wightman (Webster Schroeder) dec Wyatt Albanese (Canastota) 3-0
  Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) dec Jacob Woolson (Mexico) 6-4 ot
182 Josh Reed (Webster Schroeder) pin Brandon Lake (Holland Patent) 2:57
  Zach Zupan (Canastota) pin Jacob Pfluke (Whitesboro) 1:26
195 Steve Fallon (Canastota) pin John Dimbleby (Whitesboro) :38
  Ryan Crego (Holland Patent) dec Travis Kopet (Dolgeville) 9-6
220 Josh Langley (Holland Patent) dec Alex Gruevski (Webster Schroeder) 2-1
  Maurice Russell (Institute of Technology) maj dec Zachary Legler (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 15-5
285 Mark Guarino-Hyde (Webster Schroeder) dec Matt Mastro (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3-2 2ot
  Brian Ervin (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Alex Martin (Rome Free Academy) 1:41

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) pin Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 3:32
106 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) maj dec Alex Salvaggio (Webster Schroeder) 14-2
113 Daniel Fancett (New Hartford) pin Brett Finch (Camden) 4:09
120 Sean McKenna (New Hartford) pin Garrett Mitchell (Camden) 4:07
126 Mike DiMarco (Webster Schroeder) dec Tony Battista (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-4
132 Matthew Herringshaw (Holland Patent) pin Dalton Jones (Ballston Spa) 4:18
138 Todd Stevens (Holland Patent) dec Matt Dunham (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3-0
145 Ryan Cook (Institute of Technology) maj dec Simon Breckenridge (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 10-2
152 Trevor Allard (Mexico) dec Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) 4-3
160 Peter Armbruster (Webster Schroeder) dec Taylor Short (Holland Patent) 8-1
170 Matt Grogan (Holland Patent) dec Wyatt Albanese (Canastota) 5-2
182 Brandon Lake (Holland Patent) dec David Griglock (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-0
195 Travis Kopet (Dolgeville) dec Thad Casler (Camden) 6-4 ot
220 Travis Conklyn (Canastota) pin Alex Gruevski (Webster Schroeder) 3:53
285 Jacob Morris (Canastota) dec Alex Martin (Rome Free Academy) 4-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Ryan Zawtocki (Herkimer) fft Kelan McKenna (New Hartford)
106 Tory King (New Hartford) pin Drew Dyer (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:14
113 Nate Walker (Canastota) pin Shane Briggs (Herkimer) 4:21
120 Rob Tyson (Chittenango) pin Zack Steele (Herkimer) 2:30
126 Nick Morosco (Herkimer) fft Kasey Proper (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill)
132 Barney Prince (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Forest Boshart-Lowe (Whitesboro) 14-2
138 Rosario Venniro (Webster Schroeder) inj def Christian Rivera (Whitesboro)
145 Michael Vreeland (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Jacob Devries (Webster Schroeder) 3:41
152 John Regan (Chittenango) dec Tial Thang (Institute of Technology) 2-1 2ot
160 Andrew Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) 2:18
170 Tyler Swett (Ballston Spa) pin Jacob Woolson (Mexico) 4:33
182 Xavier Johnson (Canastota) pin Jacob Pfluke (Whitesboro) 3:24
195 Owen Albanese (Canastota) pin John Dimbleby (Whitesboro) 2:33
220 Zachary Legler (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Patrick Parker (New Hartford) 6-4
285 Matt Mastro (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Ian Radell (Camden) 2:58

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Dennis Hilts (Camden) pin Ryan Zawtocki (Herkimer) 5:26
  Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) dec Sam Olczyk (Holland Patent) 4-0
  Daniel Fox (Dolgeville) dec Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 11-4
  Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) pin Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) :52
106 Alex Salvaggio (Webster Schroeder) pin Matthew Bristol (Camden) 3:56
  Dempsey King (New Hartford) dec Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) 6-4
  Cody Carbery (Chittenango) pin Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) 1:01
  Tory King (New Hartford) dec Drew Dyer (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-2
113 Shane Briggs (Herkimer) maj dec Will Young (Chittenango) 12-3
  Ben Nastovski (Dolgeville) pin Austin Benoit (New Hartford) 2:48
  David LaSpina (Webster Schroeder) maj dec Wyatt Blanding (Chittenango) 12-0
  Nate Walker (Canastota) dec Brett Finch (Camden) 5-3
120 Garrett Mitchell (Camden) dec Sean McKenna (New Hartford) 5-4
  Mike Laloggia (Webster Schroeder) dec Joe Copani (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-4
  Conner Hersh (Ballston Spa) pin Erick Ward (Holland Patent) 1:54
126 Antonio DeLuco (Rome Free Academy) dec Triston Engle (Dolgeville) 4-2
  Nick Morosco (Herkimer) pin Matt Bixby (Chittenango) 2:48
  Natalio McCormic (Camden) dec James Ronca (Ballston Spa) 7-2
  Kasey Proper (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Josh Evans (Holland Patent) 5-0
132 Barney Prince (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Jiani Staples (Ballston Spa) 1-0
  Alec Dierna (Webster Schroeder) pin Mike O'Brien (Waterville) 1:35
  Forest Boshart-Lowe (Whitesboro) dec Nigel Knox-Shellman (Institute of Technology) 7-4
  Billy Rinauto (Canastota) dec Jacob Murdock (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-3
138 Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) tf Rosario Venniro (Webster Schroeder) 5:01
  Christian Rivera (Whitesboro) pin Ian Nagle (Dolgeville) 2:34
  Todd Stevens (Holland Patent) dec Jon Hudson (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 3-0
  Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) pin Ryan Knapp (Webster Schroeder) 2:25
145 Harley Kusse (Webster Schroeder) maj dec Tom Peterson (Cicero-North Syracuse) 10-0
  Ryan Cook (Institute of Technology) dec Ray Eastman (Mexico) 5-2
  Simon Breckenridge (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Ed Knamm (Holland Patent) 10-3
  Cody Sullivan (Camden) dec Michael Vreeland (Morrisville-Eaton) 7-4
152 Thomas Confer (Camden) dec Trevor Allard (Mexico) 7-5
  Tial Thang (Institute of Technology) dec Joshua Knapp (Rome Free Academy) 10-6
  Tyler Wachtel (Ballston Spa) dec Bernard McMillan (Institute of Technology) 7-1
  John Regan (Chittenango) dec Eraklis Hristodoulou (Webster Schroeder) 7-3
160 Nathan Walts (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Dan Rabbia (New Hartford) 1:16
  Andrew Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) 1:54
  Peter Armbruster (Webster Schroeder) pin Max Miller (Camden) 1:42
  Matt Fisher (Oneida) dec Dominic Sesso (Mexico) 2-0
170 Andrew Wightman (Webster Schroeder) pin Matt Grogan (Holland Patent) 3:49
  Wyatt Albanese (Canastota) pin Jake Claflin (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:37
  Jacob Woolson (Mexico) pin Sebastian Best (Camden) 2:17
  Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) pin Tyler Swett (Ballston Spa) 5:25
182 Josh Reed (Webster Schroeder) tf David Griglock (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4:09
  Brandon Lake (Holland Patent) pin Bill Bridge (Waterville) :41
  Jacob Pfluke (Whitesboro) pin Robert Fragapane (Rome Free Academy) 3:49
  Zach Zupan (Canastota) pin Aaron McCarthy (Mexico) :47
195 Steve Fallon (Canastota) maj dec Zach Graham (Chittenango) 17-5
  John Dimbleby (Whitesboro) pin Anthony McCorry (Webster Schroeder) 1:47
  Ryan Crego (Holland Patent) pin Thad Casler (Camden) 5:34
  Travis Kopet (Dolgeville) pin Dalton Nyumah (Institute of Technology) 1:29
220 Maurice Russell (Institute of Technology) pin Patrick Parker (New Hartford) 1:31
  Alex Gruevski (Webster Schroeder) pin Casey Placito (Chittenango) 5:25
  Josh Langley (Holland Patent) dec Travis Conklyn (Canastota) 9-4
285 Mark Guarino-Hyde (Webster Schroeder) pin Dylan Roberts (Whitesboro) 3:42
  Matt Mastro (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Ian Radell (Camden) 2:26
  Alex Martin (Rome Free Academy) pin Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) 4:42
  Brian Ervin (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Jacob Morris (Canastota) 5:29