2006-07 FRONTIER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

 

TEAM SCORES

1
South Jefferson
187.5
2
Immaculate Heart Central
155.0
3
Beaver River
138.5
4
General Brown
122.0
5
Watertown
119.0
6
Carthage
104.5
7
Indian River
103.5
8
Sandy Creek
102.5
9
Copenhagen
97.0
10
Lowville
69.0
11
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown
56.0
12
South Lewis
13.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
MIKE KAMPNICH (General Brown) 145
Aggregate Pin
CHRIS VIRGIL (South Jefferson)

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

096 Matt Gray (Indian River) maj dec Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek) 15-4
103 Bryan Monnat (Beaver River) dec Cliff Moulton (South Jefferson) 5-3
112 Shaun Bohn (Watertown) dec Justin Widrick (Beaver River) 5-4
119 Ken Kampnich (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Sean Hanson (South Jefferson) 1:00
125 Brian Kampnich (Immaculate Heart Central) tf Andrew Gingerich (Copenhagen) 6:00
130 Scott Luberto (Sandy Creek) dec Tony DeFranco (South Jefferson) 3-1
135 Joe Widrick (Beaver River) maj dec Dustin Shawcross (Indian River) 12-0
140 Antonio Doldo (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Jared Roberts (South Jefferson) 4:46
145 Mike Kampnich (General Brown) maj dec Justin Lister (South Jefferson) 12-4
152 Derek Brenon (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Tom Capone (Watertown) 3:27
160 Shawn Tripp (Beaver River) dec Jordan Jerome (South Jefferson) 8-7
171 Colby Kitto (General Brown) dec Nunzio Doldo (Immaculate Heart Central) 5-3
189 Homer Dobransky (Carthage) pin Jacob Ferguson (Beaver River) :32
215 Chris Virgil (South Jefferson) pin Logan McNitt (Sandy Creek) :47
275 Eric Stanford (South Lewis) pin Derek Weber (Copenhagen) 3:50

CONSOLATION FINALS

096 Josh Lear (General Brown) fft Macky Lynch (Watertown)
103 William Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Matt Shirley (Sandy Creek) 3-2
112 Eric Munk (General Brown) dec Peyton Amato (Indian River) 8-6 ot
119 Devin Widrick (Beaver River) dec Kris Shirley (Sandy Creek) 1-0
125 Aaron Ingersoll (Lowville) dec Jon Soukup (Carthage) 5-4
130 Ben Freeman (Copenhagen) dec Josh Pierce (Watertown) 8-2
135 Kevin Deon (South Jefferson) dec Phillip Clarke (Copenhagen) 8-7
140 Ricky Lehnhardt (Carthage) dec Anthony Drohan (Indian River) 8-5
145 Justin Cody (Copenhagen) dec Brian Piarulli (Immaculate Heart Central) 13-10
152 Tom Shaw (Lowville) dec Pat Brady (Carthage) 3-1 ot
160 Tyler Flath (General Brown) dec Tony Paluck (South Lewis) 8-3
171 Josh Cox (Watertown) dec Brandon Tucker (Beaver River) 5-3
189 Austin Bond (South Jefferson) dec Josh Watson (Indian River) 9-3
215 Tom Freeman (Lowville) pin Russell Strife (Carthage) 1:31
275 Phillip Kampnich (Indian River) pin Pat Landry (Carthage) 2:47