2011-12 FRONTIER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

TEAM SCORES

1
Indian River
200.0
2
South Jefferson
161.0
3
General Brown
159.0
4
Lowville
129.0
5
Carthage
117.5
6
Copenhagen
110.0
7
Sandy Creek
88.0
8
Immaculate Heart Central
80.0
9
Beaver River
78.0
10
Watertown
59.0
11
South Lewis
35.0
12
APW/Pulaski
33.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Cody Jones (South Jefferson) 120

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jody Brown (Indian River) dec Garrett Fields (General Brown) 7-0
106 Ryan Snow (General Brown) dec Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) 3-2
113 Michael Mullins (Indian River) dec Daniel Patterson (General Brown) 2-0
120 Cody Jones (South Jefferson) pin Joe Murtha (Copenhagen) 5;34
126 Derrick Gray (Indian River) pin Brian Lear (General Brown) :50
132 Tim Fargo (Lowville) dec Garret Kubinski (South Lewis) 8-6
138 Isiah Riccio (Beaver River) dec Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) 7-6
145 Nathan Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Wyatt Lyndaker (Copenhagen) 3:54
152 Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Aaron West (Immaculate Heart Central) :57
160 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) dec Daniel Smith (South Jefferson) 3-2
170 Shayne Brady (Carthage) maj dec Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) 9-0
182 William Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) tf Cody Houppert (Beaver River) 18-3, 5:43
195 Garrick Cook (Indian River) pin Dana Palmer (APW/Pulaski) 1:49
220 Derrek Dalton (Indian River) pin Zech Pitre (General Brown) 1:07
285 Brandon Fayle (Lowville) dec Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) 8-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jody Brown (Indian River) pin Shea Lynch (Watertown) :28
  Garrett Fields (General Brown) pin Conner Steria (Lowville) 2:35
106 Ryan Snow (General Brown) pin Adam Hutchinson (South Jefferson) 3:03
  Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) pin Breven Jacobs (Copenhagen) 3:45
113 Michael Mullins (Indian River) pin Brenden Jacobs (Copenhagen) 5:48
  Daniel Patterson (General Brown) dec Andy McFarland (Carthage) 7-1
120 Cody Jones (South Jefferson) pin Tyler Christman (South Lewis) 3:39
  Joe Murtha (Copenhagen) dec Brian O'Leary (Watertown) 3-1 ot
126 Derrick Gray (Indian River) pin Phil Isberner (South Jefferson) :26
  Brian Lear (General Brown) dec Robbie Harris (Copenhagen) 5-4
132 Tim Fargo (Lowville) maj dec Robert Hoch (Beaver River) 13-2
  Garret Kubinski (South Lewis) dec Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) 5-4 ot
138 Isiah Riccio (Beaver River) pin Dylan Crowder (Indian River) 1:12
  Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) tf Tyler Bray (Lowville) 17-2, 6:00
145 Wyatt Lyndaker (Copenhagen) pin Justin Tripp (Beaver River) 1:30
  Nathan Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Josh McFarland (Carthage) 1:48
152 Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Jordan Berry (Indian River) 1:11
  Aaron West (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Trevor Cowles (South Jefferson) 3-1
160 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Jacob Thomas (Lowville) 3:00
  Daniel Smith (South Jefferson) pin Jared Soule (Sandy Creek) 7:28 ot
170 Shayne Brady (Carthage) tf Jaden Grill (Immaculate Heart Central) 16-0, 6:00
  Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) dec Matt Simpson (Indian River) 7-1
182 Cody Houppert (Beaver River) dec Joe DeFranco (South Jefferson) 2-1
  William Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Colton Erb (General Brown) 1:02
195 Garrick Cook (Indian River) pin Dennis Williams (Watertown) 3:40
  Dana Palmer (APW/Pulaski) pin Ryan Charlebois (South Jefferson) 3:56
220 Derrek Dalton (Indian River) pin William Batey (Carthage) 1:52
  Zech Pitre (General Brown) dec Scott Hamblin (Copenhagen) 21-17
285 Brandon Fayle (Lowville) pin Kyle Denny (South Jefferson) 3:34
  Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) dec Ian Miller (Sandy Creek) 6-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Conner Steria (Lowville) maj dec Shea Lynch (Watertown) 13-1
106 Breven Jacobs (Copenhagen) dec Adam Hutchinson (South Jefferson) 11-7
113 Andy McFarland (Carthage) dec Brenden Jacobs (Copenhagen) 4-3
120 Brian O'Leary (Watertown) dec Tyler Christman (South Lewis) 8-6
126 Robbie Harris (Copenhagen) pin Phil Isberner (South Jefferson) 4:30
132 Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Robert Hoch (Beaver River) 2:25
138 Tyler Bray (Lowville) pin Dylan Crowder (Indian River) 3:39
145 Josh McFarland (Carthage) pin Justin Tripp (Beaver River) 2:50
152 Jordan Berry (Indian River) dec Colin Ryan (Carthage) 5-1
160 Jared Soule (Sandy Creek) pin Jacob Thomas (Lowville) 2:13
170 Jaden Grill (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Matt Simpson (Indian River) 5-3
182 Joe DeFranco (South Jefferson) dec Colton Erb (General Brown) 5-1
195 Quintin Reid (Carthage) dec Dennis Williams (Watertown) 6-2
220 William Batey (Carthage) dec Scott Hamblin (Copenhagen) 8-4
285 Kyle Denny (South Jefferson) dec Tyler Collette (Watertown) 4-2 3ot

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Jared Carroll (South Jefferson) maj dec Travis Edwards (Beaver River) 8-0
106 James Lamson (Watertown) pin Shane Eisenhauer (Carthage) 2:37
113 Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) pin Desean Williams (Watertown) 2:34
120 Ryan Anderson (Indian River) pin Shawn Brown (Beaver River) 2:30
126 Shawn Widrick (Lowville) pin Justin Bonney (Sandy Creek) 4:35
132 Travis Clarke (Copenhagen) pin John Visco (APW/Pulaski) 4:24
138 Wesley Howard (South Jefferson) dec Matthew Woodruff (Copenhagen) 5-0
145 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) pin Jacob Curry (Lowville) 3:32
152 Trevor Cowles (South Jefferson) dec Michael Duffer (Lowville) 3-1
170 Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) dec Joe Birchenough (Lowville) 7-3
182 Lymen Mecca (Lowville) pin Erik Jessell (Carthage) 2:14
195 Ryan Charlebois (South Jefferson) DQ Corey Gaffney (General Brown)
220 Justin Doolen (South Lewis) pin Antonio Diaz (South Jefferson) 4:47
285 Taylor Scranton (APW/Pulaski) pin Ian Miller (Sandy Creek) 2:47

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Shea Lynch (Watertown) dec Jared Carroll (South Jefferson) 6-5
  Conner Steria (Lowville) pin Jesse Roe (APW/Pulaski) :50
  Garrett Fields (General Brown) pin Travis Edwards (Beaver River) 1:58
106 Adam Hutchinson (South Jefferson) dec James Lamson (Watertown) 13-8
  Breven Jacobs (Copenhagen) pin Ryan Hoch (Beaver River) :30
  Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) pin Shane Eisenhauer (Carthage) :43
113 Andy McFarland (Carthage) pin Desean Williams (Watertown) 1:53
  Brenden Jacobs (Copenhagen) dec Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) 6-4
120 Brian O'Leary (Watertown) pin Ryan Anderson (Indian River) 4:30
  Cody Jones (South Jefferson) pin Shawn Brown (Beaver River) 1:01
126 Robbie Harris (Copenhagen) pin Justin Bonney (Sandy Creek) 2:40
  Brian Lear (General Brown) inj def Ryan Baslow (South Lewis) 2:00
  Phil Isberner (South Jefferson) dec Michael Pleskach (Watertown) 3-0
  Derrick Gray (Indian River) pin Shawn Widrick (Lowville) :50
132 Tim Fargo (Lowville) pin Adam West (Immaculate Heart Central) :44
  Robert Hoch (Beaver River) dec Jacob Moulton (South Jefferson) 1-0
  Garret Kubinski (South Lewis) dec John Visco (APW/Pulaski) 8-6
  Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Nick Lavin (Watertown) 1:45
138 Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Zach Brown (Sandy Creek) 2:16
  Tyler Bray (Lowville) maj dec Matthew Woodruff (Copenhagen) 14-3
  Dylan Crowder (Indian River) dec Wesley Howard (South Jefferson) 5-4
  Isiah Riccio (Beaver River) pin Graham Bronson (South Lewis) 2:48
145 Wyatt Lyndaker (Copenhagen) pin Jacob Curry (Lowville) 5:15
  Justin Tripp (Beaver River) pin Jayson Kellogg (South Jefferson) 1:43
  Josh McFarland (Carthage) dec Sonny McPherson (Indian River) 14-12 ot
  Nathan Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Tyler Petrie (APW/Pulaski) 1:15
152 Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin George Trainor (South Lewis) 1:14
  Jordan Berry (Indian River) dec Colin Ryan (Carthage) 8-6
  Trevor Cowles (South Jefferson) dec Michael Duffer (Lowville) 1-0
  Aaron West (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Anthony Morrison (Watertown) 1:44
160 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Logan Running (Indian River) 1:02
170 Shayne Brady (Carthage) pin Najib Quinones (Copenhagen) 2:30
  Jaden Grill (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) 11-8
  Matt Simpson (Indian River) dec Joe Birchenough (Lowville) 2-0
  Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) pin Austin Moyer (General Brown) :42
182 Joe DeFranco (South Jefferson) pin Lymen Mecca (Lowville) :27
  Cody Houppert (Beaver River) pin Trae Brooks (Watertown) 1:14
  Colton Erb (General Brown) dec Erik Jessell (Carthage) 6-4
  William Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) maj dec Thomas Gitlin (Indian River) 14-4
195 Garrick Cook (Indian River) pin AJ Thomas (Lowville) 1:23
  Dennis Williams (Watertown) dec Quintin Reid (Carthage) 5-4
  Ryan Charlebois (South Jefferson) dec Corey Gaffney (General Brown) 9-4 2ot
220 Zech Pitre (General Brown) pin Justin Doolen (South Lewis) 2:24
  William Batey (Carthage) dec Antonio Diaz (South Jefferson) 5-3
285 Brandon Fayle (Lowville) pin Seth Tiberend (General Brown) 1:05
  Kyle Denny (South Jefferson) dec Tyler Collette (Watertown) 4-2
  Ian Miller (Sandy Creek) pin Jakob Nadelen (Copenhagen) 1:45
  Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) pin Taylor Scranton (APW/Pulaski) 3:26