2007-08 OSWEGO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

 

 

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
286.5
2
Fairport
257.0
3
Niagara Wheatfield
200.0
4
Mexico
190.0
5
Cato-Meridian
189.0
6
South Jefferson
127.0
7
Pittsford
122.5
8
Immaculate Heart Central
118.5
9
Canastota
103.5
10
Canton-Potsdam
94.5
11
Lyons
80.0
12
Unatego
73.5
13
Hannibal
69.0
 
Beaver River
69.0
15
North Rose-Wolcott
68.5
16
Midlakes
54.0
17
Red Creek
51.0
18
Whitney Point
48.0
19
Whitesboro
44.0
20
Lowville
38.0
21
Oswego
28.0
22
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown
14.0
23
Bodley
6.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

096 Dominick Giacolone (Cato-Meridian) pin Mike Sardo (Whitesboro) 1:44 Bracket
103 CJ Howard (Pittsford) maj dec Joey Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) 11-2 Bracket
112 Cody Dill (Unatego) fft Aaron Brown (Canton-Potsdam) Bracket
119 Sean Hanson (South Jefferson) dec Paul Slaver (Fulton) 6-3 Bracket
125 Corey Borshoff (Pittsford) dec Jake Husted (Fairport) 3-2 Bracket
130 Ken Kampnich (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Ryan Blauvelt (Oswego) 1:15 Bracket
135 Craig Scott (Lyons) dec Devin Widrick (Beaver River) 5-4 Bracket
140 Gage Banker (Fairport) dec Owen Scott (Lyons) 6-2 Bracket
145 Seth Elvin (Fairport) dec Antonio Doldo (Immaculate Heart Central) 7-6 Bracket
152 Derek Brenon (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Ron Majerus (Mexico) 6-4 Bracket
160 Dave Foley (Fairport) dec Jacob Burke (Mexico) 1-0 Bracket
171 Matt Bogardus (Fulton) pin Angelo Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) 3:56 Bracket
189 Conan Ingham (Fulton) dec Derek Shue (Fulton) 1-0 Bracket
215 DJ Ingham (Fulton) dec Shane Crandell (Hannibal) 7-2 Bracket
285 Tyler Peter (Mexico) pin RJ Sharp (Red Creek) 2:52 Bracket

SEMI-FINALS

096 Dominick Giacolone (Cato-Meridian) dec Kyle Goodrich (Fairport) 4-1 Bracket
  Mike Sardo (Whitesboro) dec Shane Austin (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) 10-7 Bracket
103 CJ Howard (Pittsford) maj dec Tom Davis (Fairport) 10-0 Bracket
  Joey Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Kyle Gravino (Lyons) 4-3 Bracket
112 Aaron Brown (Canton-Potsdam) pin Will Wells (North Rose-Wolcott) 5:55 Bracket
  Cody Dill (Unatego) tf Cam Kelly (Pittsford) 5:09 Bracket
119 Paul Slaver (Fulton) dec Matt Birchenough (Lowville) 7-3 Bracket
  Sean Hanson (South Jefferson) dec Justin Widrick (Beaver River) 3-1 Bracket
125 Corey Borshoff (Pittsford) dec James Loomis (Mexico) 7-3 Bracket
  Jake Husted (Fairport) dec Shawn Brown (Canton-Potsdam) 3-1 Bracket
130 Ken Kampnich (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Darin Fellows (Cato-Meridian) 4:44 Bracket
  Ryan Blauvelt (Oswego) pin Antonio Ventry (Niagara Wheatfield) 5:43 Bracket
135 Craig Scott (Lyons) pin Dean Elvin (Fairport) 1:31 Bracket
  Devin Widrick (Beaver River) dec Aaron Ingersoll (Lowville) 6-2 Bracket
140 Gage Banker (Fairport) dec Sean Wilkinson (Canastota) 6-0 Bracket
  Owen Scott (Lyons) dec Nick Lalone (Cato-Meridian) 5-3 Bracket
145 Antonio Doldo (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Kyle Jackling (Pittsford) 1:33 Bracket
  Seth Elvin (Fairport) dec Brad Burridge (Fulton) 3-2 Bracket
152 Derek Brenon (Immaculate Heart Central) maj dec Ramsey Locke (Canton-Potsdam) 18-6 Bracket
  Ron Majerus (Mexico) dec Donnie Vinson (Whitney Point) 9-8 Bracket
160 Jacob Burke (Mexico) dec Brandon Bosco (Cato-Meridian) 8-2 Bracket
  Dave Foley (Fairport) dec Travis France (Fulton) 6-3 Bracket
171 Matt Bogardus (Fulton) dec Collin Toney (Mexico) 5-2 Bracket
  Angelo Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Brandon Dwyer (Pittsford) 12-7 Bracket
189 Conan Ingham (Fulton) maj dec Pat Trabold (Fairport) 9-1 Bracket
  Derek Shue (Fulton) dec Jeff Cowden (Fairport) 8-3 Bracket
215 Shane Crandell (Hannibal) pin Trent Jones (Midlakes) 1:49 Bracket
  DJ Ingham (Fulton) pin Aaron Congdon (Midlakes) 1:31 Bracket
285 Tyler Peter (Mexico) dec James Donner (Niagara Wheatfield) 6-2 Bracket
  RJ Sharp (Red Creek) pin Austin Lee (Cato-Meridian) 2:43 Bracket

CONSOLATION FINALS

096 Kyle Goodrich (Fairport) dec CJ Loomis (Mexico) 6-3 Bracket
103 Tom Davis (Fairport) dec Kyle Gravino (Lyons) 1-0 Bracket
112 Cam Kelly (Pittsford) dec John Golden (Niagara Wheatfield) 2-1 Bracket
119 Justin Widrick (Beaver River) dec Matt Birchenough (Lowville) 4-2 Bracket
125 Shawn Brown (Canton-Potsdam) dec James Loomis (Mexico) 4-3 Bracket
130 Darin Fellows (Cato-Meridian) maj dec Tomas Garcia (Fulton) 13-2 Bracket
135 Josh Bielmier (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Aaron Ingersoll (Lowville) 6-4 Bracket
140 Nick Lalone (Cato-Meridian) dec Sean Wilkinson (Canastota) 3-2 Bracket
145 David Kellogg (South Jefferson) dec Brad Burridge (Fulton) 5-3 Bracket
152 Donnie Vinson (Whitney Point) dec Ramsey Locke (Canton-Potsdam) 7-2 Bracket
160 Travis France (Fulton) dec Brandon Bosco (Cato-Meridian) 3-1 Bracket
171 Collin Toney (Mexico) fft Brandon Dwyer (Pittsford) Bracket
189 Seth Trapp (Cato-Meridian) dec Jeff Cowden (Fairport) 4-3 Bracket
215 Ben Onderdonk (Fairport) dec Trent Jones (Midlakes) 6-5 Bracket
285 Austin Lee (Cato-Meridian) dec James Donner (Niagara Wheatfield) 6-2 Bracket

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

096 Jared Crast (South Jefferson) dec Brandon Steiner (Beaver River) 7-1 Bracket
103 David Hall (Fulton) pin Kyle Sikes (Mexico) 2:03 Bracket
112 Adam Wallace (Fulton) dec Will Wells (North Rose-Wolcott) 3-2 Bracket
119 Jehad Ali (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Mike Countryman (Fairport) :45 Bracket
125 Schuyler Jayson (Canastota) pin Ysean Ali (Niagara Wheatfield) 2:51 Bracket
130 Antonio Ventry (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Patrick Cummings (Mexico) 5-0 Bracket
135 Eric Smith (Fulton) dec Dean Elvin (Fairport) 6-0 Bracket
140 Joe Beach (South Jefferson) pin Joe Lewis (Hannibal) 3:58 Bracket
145 Marc Walton (Cato-Meridian) dec Kyle Jackling (Pittsford) 6-3 Bracket
152 Ethan Holt (Cato-Meridian) dec Chad Leadingfox (Niagara Wheatfield) 7-1 Bracket
160 Joe Guiffrida (Cato-Meridian) dec Ed Hatten (Hannibal) 13-10 Bracket
171 Adam Onderdonk (Fairport) dec Brian Piarulli (Immaculate Heart Central) 4-2 Bracket
189 Chris Wiseman (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Pat Trabold (Fairport) 10-5 Bracket
215 Aaron Congdon (Midlakes) dec Josh Wren (Lyons) 6-1 Bracket
285 Ryan Barton (Fulton) pin Brock Smith (Midlakes) 2:44 Bracket

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

096 Jeron Tanner (South Jefferson) pin Dan Wyman (Hannibal) 2:18 Bracket
103 Lance Brown (South Jefferson) pin Dan Koshinski (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:36 Bracket
112 Bryan Monnat (Beaver River) dec Tyler Sirota (Canastota) 8-6 Bracket
119 Jeff Slabe (Fairport) pin Brett Durfee (Canastota) 2:54 Bracket
125 Greg Shove (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Zach Reibsome (Fairport) 2:57 Bracket
130 Tucker Godsa (Fairport) fft AJ Mitrano (Fairport) Bracket
135 Victor Garcia (Fulton) maj dec Pat Hughes (Fairport) 9-1 Bracket
140 Jacob Raner (Mexico) dec Michael Conners (Fulton) 7-2 Bracket
145 Bob Limina (Niagara Wheatfield) maj dec Derek Teeter (Red Creek) 21-9 Bracket
152 Tyler Newman (Unatego) maj dec Shawn Kelsey (Fulton) 15-2 Bracket
160 Jake Labarre (Canastota) pin Eric Onderdonk (Fairport) 2:08 Bracket
171 Jordan Jerome (South Jefferson) pin Josh Lewis (Hannibal) 4:05 Bracket
189 Luke Kalamas (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Troy Giovo (Mexico) 4-2 Bracket
215 Mike Hatch (Whitney Point) dec Ed Coyle (Niagara Wheatfield) 4-3 Bracket
285 James Faughnan (Unatego) dec Seth Stone (Red Creek) 2-0 Bracket

QUARTER-FINALS

096 Dominick Giacolone (Cato-Meridian) maj dec CJ Loomis (Mexico) 19-6 Bracket
  Kyle Goodrich (Fairport) pin Jeron Tanner (South Jefferson) 3:05 Bracket
  Mike Sardo (Whitesboro) maj dec Brandon Steiner (Beaver River) 8-0 Bracket
  Jared Crast (South Jefferson) maj dec Dan Wyman (Hannibal) 16-2 Bracket
103 Kyle Gravino (Lyons) dec David Hall (Fulton) 6-2 Bracket
  Joey Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Tyler Jansen (Fairport) :29 Bracket
  Tom Davis (Fairport) pin Dan Koshinski (Niagara Wheatfield) 3:49 Bracket
  CJ Howard (Pittsford) pin Kyle Sikes (Mexico) 3:01 Bracket
112 Aaron Brown (Canton-Potsdam) tf Adam Wallace (Fulton) 5:10 Bracket
  Will Wells (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Tyler Sirota (Canastota) 4-1 Bracket
  Cam Kelly (Pittsford) dec Bryan Monnat (Beaver River) 10-9 Bracket
  Cody Dill (Unatego) tf John Golden (Niagara Wheatfield) 18-2 Bracket
119 Matt Birchenough (Lowville) tf Mike Countryman (Fairport) 5:27 Bracket
  Paul Slaver (Fulton) dec Cliff Moulton (South Jefferson) 9-8 Bracket
  Sean Hanson (South Jefferson) dec Jehad Ali (Niagara Wheatfield) 6-2 Bracket
  Justin Widrick (Beaver River) maj dec Brett Durfee (Canastota) 13-3 Bracket
125 Corey Borshoff (Pittsford) pin Schuyler Jayson (Canastota) 3:13 Bracket
  James Loomis (Mexico) maj dec Greg Shove (North Rose-Wolcott) 11-1 Bracket
  Shawn Brown (Canton-Potsdam) tf Dan Miller (Mexico) 4:00 Bracket
  Jake Husted (Fairport) dec William Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) 6-2 Bracket
130 Ryan Blauvelt (Oswego) pin Patrick Cummings (Mexico) 1:54 Bracket
  Antonio Ventry (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Eric Spisak (Whitney Point) :57 Bracket
  Darin Fellows (Cato-Meridian) dec Tomas Garcia (Fulton) 10-6 Bracket
  Ken Kampnich (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Tucker Godsa (Fairport) 1:01 Bracket
135 Craig Scott (Lyons) dec Ken Iscuro (Unatego) 8-4 Bracket
  Dean Elvin (Fairport) dec Eric Smith (Fulton) 2-0 Bracket
  Aaron Ingersoll (Lowville) dec Victor Garcia (Fulton) 9-8 Bracket
  Devin Widrick (Beaver River) dec Josh Bielmier (North Rose-Wolcott) 9-5 Bracket
140 Sean Wilkinson (Canastota) dec Michael Conners (Fulton) 5-1 Bracket
  Gage Banker (Fairport) dec Joe Lewis (Hannibal) 14-10 Bracket
  Nick Lalone (Cato-Meridian) dec Joe Beach (South Jefferson) 6-1 Bracket
  Owen Scott (Lyons) dec Jacob Raner (Mexico) 7-0 Bracket
145 Antonio Doldo (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Derek Teeter (Red Creek) 5:32 Bracket
  Kyle Jackling (Pittsford) dec Marc Walton (Cato-Meridian) 2-0 Bracket
  Brad Burridge (Fulton) dec David Kellogg (South Jefferson) 3-1 Bracket
  Seth Elvin (Fairport) maj dec Bob Limina (Niagara Wheatfield) 10-2 Bracket
152 Ron Majerus (Mexico) pin Shawn Kelsey (Fulton) :33 Bracket
  Donnie Vinson (Whitney Point) pin Dustin Crossno (South Jefferson) 3:10 Bracket
  Ramsey Locke (Canton-Potsdam) maj dec Chris Woods (Fulton) 12-2 Bracket
  Derek Brenon (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Greg Williams (Whitesboro) :58 Bracket
160 Jacob Burke (Mexico) pin Ed Hatten (Hannibal) 5:57 Bracket
  Brandon Bosco (Cato-Meridian) pin Jake Labarre (Canastota) :50 Bracket
  Travis France (Fulton) pin David Olney (Whitesboro) 3:00 Bracket
  Dave Foley (Fairport) pin Joe Guiffrida (Cato-Meridian) 3:40 Bracket
171 Matt Bogardus (Fulton) tf John Carver (Canastota) 3:26 Bracket
  Collin Toney (Mexico) dec Adam Onderdonk (Fairport) 7-1 Bracket
  Brandon Dwyer (Pittsford) maj dec Jordan Jerome (South Jefferson) 11-0 Bracket
  Angelo Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) tf Brian Piarulli (Immaculate Heart Central) 4:45 Bracket
189 Conan Ingham (Fulton) maj dec James Coonrod (Canastota) 12-0 Bracket
  Pat Trabold (Fairport) pin Kam Austen (Midlakes) 5:24 Bracket
  Jeff Cowden (Fairport) dec Luke Kalamas (Immaculate Heart Central) 6-1 Bracket
  Derek Shue (Fulton) pin Seth Trapp (Cato-Meridian) 2:30 Bracket
215 DJ Ingham (Fulton) pin Sam Stagnitti (Canastota) 1:56 Bracket
  Aaron Congdon (Midlakes) dec Tom Freeman (Lowville) 13-7 Bracket
  Trent Jones (Midlakes) dec Mike Hatch (Whitney Point) 3-2 Bracket
  Shane Crandell (Hannibal) pin Ben Onderdonk (Fairport) 2:55 Bracket
285 Tyler Peter (Mexico) pin James Faughnan (Unatego) 1:44 Bracket
  James Donner (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Brock Smith (Midlakes) 1:15 Bracket
  RJ Sharp (Red Creek) pin Ryan Barton (Fulton) 3:55 Bracket
  Austin Lee (Cato-Meridian) pin Richard King (Lowville) :34 Bracket

PRELIMINARY ROUND

096 Dominick Giacolone (Cato-Meridian) pin Marcus Popp (Niagara Wheatfield) :38 Bracket
  Jeron Tanner (South Jefferson) dec Tyler Hill (Lowville) 8-4 Bracket
  Brandon Steiner (Beaver River) dec Greg Jodway (Fulton) 6-4 Bracket
103 Kyle Gravino (Lyons) pin Josh Hall (Mexico) 3:12 Bracket
  Tom Davis (Fairport) dec Jack Howard (Fulton) 5-0 Bracket
  Joey Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) maj dec Cody Houppert (Beaver River) 9-1 Bracket
  CJ Howard (Pittsford) pin Curtis Barney (Canton-Potsdam) 5:58 Bracket
  Kyle Sikes (Mexico) dec Lance Brown (South Jefferson) 12-8 Bracket
  Dan Koshinski (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Brandon Durfee (Canastota) 3-0 Bracket
  Tyler Jansen (Fairport) dec Nicholas Wendt (Immaculate Heart Central) 7-0 Bracket
112 Will Wells (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Joe Birchenough (Lowville) 4-1 Bracket
  Aaron Brown (Canton-Potsdam) tf David Carman (Unatego) 5:09 Bracket
  Adam Wallace (Fulton) maj dec Casey Hanson (South Jefferson) 12-1 Bracket
  Tyler Sirota (Canastota) maj dec Paul Lunderman (Niagara Wheatfield) 11-0 Bracket
  Bryan Monnat (Beaver River) pin Dylan Coppola (Fulton) 4:31 Bracket
  Cam Kelly (Pittsford) pin Steve Rathbone (Midlakes) 3:20 Bracket
  John Golden (Niagara Wheatfield) maj dec Jake Popple (Canastota) 9-1 Bracket
  Cody Dill (Unatego) pin Allen Holdridge (Cato-Meridian) 3:43 Bracket
119 Sean Hanson (South Jefferson) pin Conor Moar (Pittsford) 3:15 Bracket
  Justin Widrick (Beaver River) pin Dylan Mills (Lyons) 1:40 Bracket
  Paul Slaver (Fulton) pin Anthony Todaro (Oswego) 2:59 Bracket
  Matt Birchenough (Lowville) tf Aaron Small (Mexico) 3:48 Bracket
  Mike Countryman (Fairport) pin Broc Clark (Whitney Point) 3:35 Bracket
  Brett Durfee (Canastota) dec Jeff Slabe (Fairport) 8-6 Bracket
  Jehad Ali (Niagara Wheatfield) pin AJ Henderson (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) 1:59 Bracket
  Cliff Moulton (South Jefferson) pin Akira Reid (Whitesboro) 1:20 Bracket
125 Greg Shove (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Patrick Walton (Cato-Meridian) 2:51 Bracket
  James Loomis (Mexico) pin Zach Reibsome (Fairport) :40 Bracket
  Shawn Brown (Canton-Potsdam) pin Austin Toomey (Unatego) :53 Bracket
  Dan Miller (Mexico) pin Shawn Taylor (Whitney Point) 1:55 Bracket
  William Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Jacob Gray (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:49 Bracket
  Jake Husted (Fairport) tf Rob Mourey (North Rose-Wolcott) 21-6 Bracket
  Schuyler Jayson (Canastota) maj dec Ysean Ali (Niagara Wheatfield) 13-1 Bracket
  Corey Borshoff (Pittsford) pin Josh Sabo (Red Creek) 2:54 Bracket
130 Darin Fellows (Cato-Meridian) dec Joe Tardibuono (Niagara Wheatfield) 7-1 Bracket
  Ryan Blauvelt (Oswego) pin Matt Breemes (North Rose-Wolcott) :53 Bracket
  Patrick Cummings (Mexico) pin Justin Moore (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) 4:37 Bracket
  Eric Spisak (Whitney Point) pin McKenzie Porteus (Lyons) 2:08 Bracket
  Tomas Garcia (Fulton) pin Evan Stevens (Beaver River) 3:16 Bracket
  Ken Kampnich (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Coty Cowles (South Jefferson) 1:35 Bracket
  Antonio Ventry (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Brien Disbro (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) 1:06 Bracket
  Tucker Godsa (Fairport) pin Chance Marsteiner (Lyons) 3:33 Bracket
135 Ken Iscuro (Unatego) dec Caleb Wallace (Cato-Meridian) 12-7 Bracket
  Josh Bielmier (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Shawn Hanrahan (Unatego) 11-7 Bracket
  Eric Smith (Fulton) tf Joe Grady (Niagara Wheatfield) 16-0 Bracket
  Craig Scott (Lyons) pin John Duwel (Canastota) 5:28 Bracket
  Victor Garcia (Fulton) dec Kevin Deon (South Jefferson) 9-7 Bracket
  Devin Widrick (Beaver River) pin Andy Jones (Bodley) :52 Bracket
  Aaron Ingersoll (Lowville) dec Pat Hughes (Fairport) 3-1 Bracket
  Dean Elvin (Fairport) dec Nick Butler (Canton-Potsdam) 10-8 Bracket
140 Joe Beach (South Jefferson) pin Kyle Gleken (North Rose-Wolcott) 1:05 Bracket
  Gage Banker (Fairport) pin Jacob Jones (Unatego) :32 Bracket
  Sean Wilkinson (Canastota) dec Corey Youlles (North Rose-Wolcott) 5-0 Bracket
  Michael Conners (Fulton) dec Jordan LaBouef (Mexico) 11-4 Bracket
  Joe Lewis (Hannibal) pin John Dawson (Pittsford) 4:29 Bracket
  Owen Scott (Lyons) tf Jason Weigert (Red Creek) 5:55 Bracket
  Jacob Raner (Mexico) pin Jordan Patrick (Hannibal) 3:55 Bracket
  Nick Lalone (Cato-Meridian) tf Max Venturo (Fairport) 5:02 Bracket
145 Derek Teeter (Red Creek) pin Justin Hirschey (Lowville) 2:35 Bracket
  Kyle Jackling (Pittsford) dec Jake Tallents (Fulton) 6-4 Bracket
  Marc Walton (Cato-Meridian) pin Kevin Allott (Canton-Potsdam) 3:58 Bracket
  Antonio Doldo (Immaculate Heart Central) tf Jared Roberts (South Jefferson) 4:18 Bracket
  David Kellogg (South Jefferson) pin Jeremy Brodfuehrer (Canastota) 3:59 Bracket
  Brad Burridge (Fulton) maj dec Ian Solcz (Pittsford) 8-0 Bracket
  Bob Limina (Niagara Wheatfield) maj dec Anthony DeCausemaker (North Rose-Wolcott) 12-2 Bracket
  Seth Elvin (Fairport) pin Trevor Jerome (Canton-Potsdam) :32 Bracket
152 Ramsey Locke (Canton-Potsdam) pin Steve Kemp (Midlakes) 2:38 Bracket
  Donnie Vinson (Whitney Point) pin Michael Sierras (Immaculate Heart Central) :37 Bracket
  Chris Woods (Fulton) pin Jason Preston (Whitney Point) 5:13 Bracket
  Shawn Kelsey (Fulton) dec Rob Richards (Red Creek) 6-5 Bracket
  Greg Williams (Whitesboro) pin Josh Cronk (Hannibal) 3:39 Bracket
  Ron Majerus (Mexico) pin Chad Leadingfox (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:23 Bracket
  Derek Brenon (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Ethan Holt (Cato-Meridian) 1:07 Bracket
  Dustin Crossno (South Jefferson) dec Tyler Newman (Unatego) 6-5 Bracket
160 Joe Guiffrida (Cato-Meridian) pin Rob Dargie (Canton-Potsdam) 2:37 Bracket
  Jake Labarre (Canastota) pin Jesse Wells (Bodley) 5:53 Bracket
  Brandon Bosco (Cato-Meridian) pin Shane Austin (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) :54 Bracket
  Travis France (Fulton) pin Eric Brooks (North Rose-Wolcott) 1:39 Bracket
  David Olney (Whitesboro) dec Cody Keefer (Beaver River) 9-7 Bracket
  Jacob Burke (Mexico) pin Zach Pentycote (North Rose-Wolcott) 3:12 Bracket
  Dave Foley (Fairport) pin David Whyte (Red Creek) :38 Bracket
  Ed Hatten (Hannibal) dec Eric Onderdonk (Fairport) 10-8 Bracket
171 Collin Toney (Mexico) pin Travis Smith (Lyons) :34 Bracket
  Adam Onderdonk (Fairport) maj dec Josh Winks (Cato-Meridian) 12-2 Bracket
  Brandon Dwyer (Pittsford) tf Troy Benjamin (Mexico) 4:42 Bracket
  Matt Bogardus (Fulton) pin Brandon Kelly (Canton-Potsdam) 1:15 Bracket
  John Carver (Canastota) pin Bill King (Lowville) 3:31 Bracket
  Angelo Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Mark Baxster (Whitney Point) 1:11 Bracket
  Brian Piarulli (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Zach Race (Fulton) :40 Bracket
  Jordan Jerome (South Jefferson) fft EJ Ward (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) Bracket
189 Derek Shue (Fulton) pin Troy Giovo (Mexico) 1:24 Bracket
  Seth Trapp (Cato-Meridian) dec Nick Williams (Hannibal) 7-4 Bracket
  Luke Kalamas (Immaculate Heart Central) inj def John Bresett (Canton-Potsdam) Bracket
  Jeff Cowden (Fairport) dec Chris Wiseman (Niagara Wheatfield) 8-6 Bracket
  Pat Trabold (Fairport) pin Bill Snyder (Lowville) 1:32 Bracket
  Kam Austen (Midlakes) pin Jesse Miller (Canton-Potsdam) :36 Bracket
  James Coonrod (Canastota) dec Alex Gardner (Lyons) 10-5 Bracket
  Conan Ingham (Fulton) pin Charles Laws (Red Creek) :40 Bracket
215 Mike Hatch (Whitney Point) pin Chris Fuss (Pittsford) :47 Bracket
  DJ Ingham (Fulton) pin RC Gratton (Cato-Meridian) :53 Bracket
  Sam Stagnitti (Canastota) pin DJ Brown (Unatego) 3:44 Bracket
  Aaron Congdon (Midlakes) dec Josh Kraft (Niagara Wheatfield) 8-5 Bracket
  Tom Freeman (Lowville) pin Aaron Wood (Mexico) 2:29 Bracket
  Trent Jones (Midlakes) maj dec Ed Coyle (Niagara Wheatfield) 8-0 Bracket
  Shane Crandell (Hannibal) pin Matt Snyder (Canton-Potsdam) :21 Bracket
  Ben Onderdonk (Fairport) dec Josh Wren (Lyons) 7-4 Bracket
285 Tyler Peter (Mexico) pin Michael Thomas (Lowville) :57 Bracket
  James Donner (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Seth Stone (Red Creek) 1:40 Bracket
  RJ Sharp (Red Creek) pin Craig Matthews (Whitney Point) :58 Bracket
  Richard King (Lowville) pin Phil Hayden (Mexico) 2:28 Bracket