2011-12 CLYDE COLE INVITATIONAL

TEAM SCORES

1
Wyoming Seminary
366.0
2
Queensbury
200.5
3
Greene
153.0
4
BGAH
107.5
5
Averill Park
103.5
6
Norwich
99.5
7
Lasalle
95.0
8
Chenango Valley
93.0
9
Unatego
75.5
10
South Glens Falls
65.5
11
Sherburne-Earlville
56.0
12
Unadilla Valley
39.0
13
Oxford
36.0
14
Sidney
27.0
15
Delhi
20.0
16
Edmeston
5.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Joe Nelson (Oxford) pin Anthony Sgorrano (South Glens Falls) 3:39
106 Danny Boychuk (Wyoming Seminary) tf Allan McNeil (Averill Park) 15-0, 4:31
113 Kyle Gilligan (Queensbury) pin Logan May (Wyoming Seminary) :34
120 Evan Botwin (Wyoming Seminary) dec Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) 10-3
126 Dom Malone (Wyoming Seminary) pin Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) 3:35
132 Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) dec Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) 3-2
138 Ty White (Wyoming Seminary) dec Jack Wlash (Wyoming Seminary) 4-1
145 Cohl Fulk (Wyoming Seminary) pin Codie Nichols (Unatego) 3:03
152 Thomas Carta (South Glens Falls) dec Tanner Cummings (Norwich) 10-8 ot
160 Eric Morris (Wyoming Seminary) dec Connor Sutton (Lasalle) 5-0
170 Mike Beckwith (Greene) dec Stephen Lumley (South Glens Falls) 8-7
182 Matt Lashway (Queensbury) dec Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) 3-2
195 Kegan Levesque (Norwich) dec Joel Roselle (Greene) 5-3
220 AJ Vizcarrondo (Wyoming Seminary) dec Kyle Stanton (Greene) 1-0
285 Michael Johnson (Wyoming Seminary) pin Billy Holden (BGAH) 3:22

SEMI-FINALS

099 Joe Nelson (Oxford) pin Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 3:38
  Anthony Sgorrano (South Glens Falls) pin Jared Smith (Unatego) 2:27
106 Allan McNeil (Averill Park) dec Tyler Wood (Queensbury) 6-2
  Danny Boychuk (Wyoming Seminary) pin Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) :48
113 Kyle Gilligan (Queensbury) dec Brandon Winchip (Queensbury) 3-2
  Logan May (Wyoming Seminary) pin Joe Toth (Averill Park) :18
120 Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Austin Ryan (Unatego) 1:09
  Evan Botwin (Wyoming Seminary) pin Eric Rider (Lasalle) :18
126 Dom Malone (Wyoming Seminary) tf Scott Stafford (Sidney) 17-2, 5:13
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Casey Jones (Queensbury) 7-0
132 Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) pin Dustin Badger (Unadilla Valley) 2:31
  Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Gary Goodmote (Averill Park) 2-0
138 Jack Wlash (Wyoming Seminary) dec Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) 4-2
  Ty White (Wyoming Seminary) dec Brendan Goldup (Lasalle) 3-1 ot
145 Codie Nichols (Unatego) dec John Linendoll (Queensbury) 5-4
  Cohl Fulk (Wyoming Seminary) dec Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) 6-3
152 Thomas Carta (South Glens Falls) DQ Collin Ellis (Delhi) 4:43
  Tanner Cummings (Norwich) dec Sal Diaz (Wyoming Seminary) 6-4
160 Eric Morris (Wyoming Seminary) pin Zach Montgomery (Unadilla Valley) 1:25
  Connor Sutton (Lasalle) dec Jon Carroll (Averill Park) 2-1
170 Stephen Lumley (South Glens Falls) pin Ryan McMullan (Wyoming Seminary) 2:55
  Mike Beckwith (Greene) dec Connor Wasson (Wyoming Seminary) 9-4
182 Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) tf Cody Lafever (Delhi) 15-0, 4:48
  Matt Lashway (Queensbury) dec Cody Bradbury (Norwich) 3-1
195 Joel Roselle (Greene) pin Mark Viviano (BGAH) 4:37
  Kegan Levesque (Norwich) dec Matt Doggett (Wyoming Seminary) 8-5
220 AJ Vizcarrondo (Wyoming Seminary) maj dec Jon Babson (Lasalle) 11-3
  Kyle Stanton (Greene) dec Alex Pontiff (Queensbury) 6-1
285 Michael Johnson (Wyoming Seminary) pin Nick Rouse (Queensbury) 1:10
  Billy Holden (BGAH) pin Tom Cleveland (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:43

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) 2-0
106 Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) dec Tyler Wood (Queensbury) 7-1
113 Brandon Winchip (Queensbury) dec Brandon Diaz (Lasalle) 3-0
120 CJ Moyer (Wyoming Seminary) dec Austin Ryan (Unatego) 7-4
126 Casey Jones (Queensbury) dec Cody Meissner (Averill Park) 6-1
132 Jesse Holton (Wyoming Seminary) tf Troy Edwards (Wyoming Seminary) 15-0, 3:08
138 Brendan Goldup (Lasalle) dec Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) 1-0
145 Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin John Linendoll (Queensbury) 4:39
152 Sal Diaz (Wyoming Seminary) pin Derrick Gardner (Averill Park) 4:46
160 Dan Dickman (Greene) dec Zach Montgomery (Unadilla Valley) 7-2
170 Connor Wasson (Wyoming Seminary) pin Franky Nassivera (Queensbury) 4:29
182 Cody Lafever (Delhi) dec Cody Bradbury (Norwich) 3-1
195 Mark Viviano (BGAH) dec Matt Doggett (Wyoming Seminary) 2-0
220 Jon Babson (Lasalle) dec Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) 4-1
285 Nick Rouse (Queensbury) pin Shane Curtin (BGAH) 4:30

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) maj dec Jared Smith (Unatego) 13-5
106 Brendan Wheeler (Greene) pin Eric StJohn (Queensbury) 2:15
113 Ryan Castle (Greene) pin Joe Toth (Averill Park) 2:41
120 Eric Rider (Lasalle) dec Keith Davidson (Averill Park) 4-3
126 Scott Stafford (Sidney) pin Josh StJohn (Queensbury) 4:50
132 Dustin Badger (Unadilla Valley) dec Gary Goodmote (Averill Park) 8-2
138 Kevin Thayer (Unatego) dec Corey Burnett (BGAH) 3-2
145 Jamie Griswold (BGAH) dec Trevor Parrish (Greene) 1-0
152 Brandon Breault (Queensbury) fft Collin Ellis (Delhi)
160 Brett Ramsey (Greene) dec Anthony Vittelo (Norwich) 7-3
170 Ryan McMullan (Wyoming Seminary) dec Justin Tuttle (Lasalle) 9-6
182 Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Alex Morrow (Sidney) 3:27
195 Nate Myers (Queensbury) pin Brian Ingram (Delhi) :50
220 Alex Pontiff (Queensbury) tf Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 16-0, 3:14

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Joe Nelson (Oxford) pin Don Nalley (Averill Park)
  Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Austin Carr (BGAH) 2:37
  Jared Smith (Unatego) pin Corbin DeGroat (BGAH) 1:18
  Anthony Sgorrano (South Glens Falls) dec Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) 5-2
106 Danny Boychuk (Wyoming Seminary) pin Eric StJohn (Queensbury) :19
  Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) pin Trey Muserallo (Norwich) :40
  Allan McNeil (Averill Park) pin Chase Northrop (Sidney) 1:26
  Tyler Wood (Queensbury) dec Brendan Wheeler (Greene) 7-3
113 Brandon Winchip (Queensbury) dec Brandon Diaz (Lasalle) 3-0
  Kyle Gilligan (Queensbury) pin Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) :30
  Joe Toth (Averill Park) pin Brandon Davis (BGAH) 5:15
  Logan May (Wyoming Seminary) maj dec Ryan Castle (Greene) 12-4
120 Austin Ryan (Unatego) pin Zach Lindow (Greene) :36
  Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin CJ Moyer (Wyoming Seminary) 3:26
  Eric Rider (Lasalle) tf Chris Colone (Unatego) 21-5, 5:59
  Evan Botwin (Wyoming Seminary) pin Keith Davidson (Averill Park) :34
126 Dom Malone (Wyoming Seminary) tf Tyler Dickman (Greene) 23-6, 3:55
  Scott Stafford (Sidney) dec Josh StJohn (Queensbury) 8-2
  Casey Jones (Queensbury) pin Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) :54
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Cody Meissner (Averill Park) 1:40
132 Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Jesse Holton (Wyoming Seminary) 8-4
  Gary Goodmote (Averill Park) pin Jesse Griswold (BGAH) 3:04
  Dustin Badger (Unadilla Valley) dec Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) 6-1
  Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) pin David Duffany (South Glens Falls) 1:20
138 Brendan Goldup (Lasalle) tf Tom OConnor (Queensbury) 15-0, 2:59
  Ty White (Wyoming Seminary) pin Corey Burnett (BGAH) 5:51
  Jack Wlash (Wyoming Seminary) maj dec Cody Mosely (Averill Park) 11-3
  Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) pin Ryan Marszal (Unatego) 4:12
145 Cohl Fulk (Wyoming Seminary) tf Trevor Parrish (Greene) 18-2
  John Linendoll (Queensbury) pin Josh Feyerabend (Unatego) 2:32
  Codie Nichols (Unatego) maj dec Tyler Moses (Averill Park) 15-2
  Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin Mike Irvine (Queensbury) 2:40
152 Tanner Cummings (Norwich) tf Derrick Gardner (Averill Park) 15-0, 2:37
  Sal Diaz (Wyoming Seminary) pin Eric Belschurnat (Queensbury) 3:28
  Collin Ellis (Delhi) pin Brandon Breault (Queensbury) 1:15
  Thomas Carta (South Glens Falls) tf Josh Akshar (BGAH) 17-2, 4:00
160 Eric Morris (Wyoming Seminary) pin Grey Bennis (Edmeston) :40
  Zach Montgomery (Unadilla Valley) dec Anthony Vittelo (Norwich) 6-4
  Dan Dickman (Greene) pin Jim Pasquariello (Averill Park) 3:17
  Connor Sutton (Lasalle) pin Jon Carroll (Averill Park) 4:55
170 Mike Beckwith (Greene) tf Franky Nassivera (Queensbury) 16-0, 5:20
  Ryan McMullan (Wyoming Seminary) pin Nick Horton (Averill Park) 4:52
  Stephen Lumley (South Glens Falls) pin Justin Tuttle (Lasalle) 3:16
  Connor Wasson (Wyoming Seminary) pin Joe Jackson (Oxford) 1:06
182 Matt Lashway (Queensbury) pin Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:39
  Cody Bradbury (Norwich) pin Tim Moses (Averill Park) :40
  Cody Lafever (Delhi) maj dec Caleb Cutting (Oxford) 13-5
  Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) tf Alex Morrow (Sidney) 1:06
195 Matt Doggett (Wyoming Seminary) dec Brian Ingram (Delhi) 7-2
  Joel Roselle (Greene) pin Nate Myers (Queensbury) 4:08
  Mark Viviano (BGAH) pin Eric Eldred (Oxford) :26
220 AJ Vizcarrondo (Wyoming Seminary) pin Jonah Christianson (Averill Park) 1:52
  Jon Babson (Lasalle) maj dec Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) 14-6
  Kyle Stanton (Greene) tf Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 16-0, 3:45
285 Nick Rouse (Queensbury) maj dec Shane Curtin (BGAH) 17-5