2006-07 NORTH COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

 

 

TEAM SCORES

1
Adirondack
169.0
2
Peru
168.0
3
Beaver River
165.0
4
Gouverneur
152.0
5
Immaculate Heart Central
150.0
6
Canton
128.0
 
Indian River
128.0
8
General Brown
115.0
9
Massena
108.5
10
Carthage
90.5
11
Cato-Meridian
74.0
12
Homer
54.0
13
Ogdensburg Free Academy
37.0
14
Malone
3.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

096 Aric Robinson (Peru) dec Matt Gray (Indian River) 11-6
103 Aaron Brown (Canton-Potsdam) dec Ken Eaton (Adirondack) 12-8
112 Justin Widrick (Beaver River) dec Ethan Kirk (Adirondack) 1-0
119 Ken Kampnich (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Shawn Brown (Canton-Potsdam) 6-3
125 Brian Kampnich (Immaculate Heart Central) maj dec Brandon Huckle (Canton-Potsdam) 10-1
130 Duane Roberts (Gouverneur) dec Tyler Call (General Brown) 3-2
135 Joe Widrick (Beaver River) dec Dustin Shawcross (Indian River) 11-4
140 David Perrigo (Gouverneur) maj dec Antonio Doldo (Immaculate Heart Central) 9-1
145 Derek Brenon (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Kevin Lashway (Peru) 6-0
152 Mike Kampnich (General Brown) dec Thomas Barrerio (Massena) 6-2
160 Shawn Tripp (Beaver River) dec Tyler Flath (General Brown) 3-0
171 Nunzio Doldo (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Jacob Ferguson (Beaver River) 4:59
189 Anthony Austin (Adirondack) pin Homer Dobransky (Carthage) 2:23
215 Chris Rickett (Canton-Potsdam) dec Chris Fitzgerald (Gouverneur) 6-3
275 Ryan Stacey (Peru) dec Mike DiOrio (Homer) 2-0

SEMI-FINALS

096 Aric Robinson (Peru) dec Dominick Giacolone (Cato-Meridian) 4-2
  Matt Gray (Indian River) dec Stephen Burke (Adirondack) 6-1
103 Ken Eaton (Adirondack) pin Bryan Monnat (Beaver River) :33
  Aaron Brown (Canton-Potsdam) pin Patrick Hogan (Peru) 3:25
112 Ethan Kirk (Adirondack) dec Chad Lacey (Indian River) 3-1 ot
  Justin Widrick (Beaver River) pin Eric Munk (General Brown) 3:25
119 Shawn Brown (Canton-Potsdam) dec Devin Widrick (Beaver River) 3-2
  Ken Kampnich (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Peyton Amato (Indian River) 3:47
125 Brandon Huckle (Canton-Potsdam) maj dec Bryan Murray (Indian River) 18-8
  Brian Kampnich (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Justin Green (General Brown) 3:53
130 Tyler Call (General Brown) dec Ben Cook (Indian River) 7-0
  Duane Roberts (Gouverneur) tf Kyle Rock (Peru) 4:03
135 Dustin Shawcross (Indian River) dec Will Wheelock (Adirondack) 10-5
  Joe Widrick (Beaver River) maj dec Troy Cunningham (OFA) 12-4
140 Antonio Doldo (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Mike Perry (Massena) 11-4
  David Perrigo (Gouverneur) tf Ricky Lehnhardt (Carthage) 5:10
145 Derek Brenon (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Pat Brady (Carthage) 4:45
  Kevin Lashway (Peru) dec Phil Barrerio (Massena) 5-2
152 Mike Kampnich (General Brown) pin Brian Piarulli (Immaculate Heart Central) :28
  Thomas Barriero (Massesna) pin Warren Cardinelle (Canton-Potsdam) 4:49
160 Tyler Flath (General Brown) pin Floyd LaVancha (Carthage) :53
  Shawn Tripp (Beaver River) pin Cory Storie (Gouverneur) 5:54
171 Nunzio Doldo (Immaculate Heart Central) pin John Rondeau (Peru) :25
  Jacob Ferguson (Beaver River) maj dec Mike Wilbert (Adirondack) 11-0
189 Anthony Austin (Adirondack) pin Brandon Tucker (Beaver River) 1:05
  Homer Dobransky (Carthage) pin Trevor Nicholl (Gouverneur) 3:01
215 Chris Rickett (Canton-Potsdam) maj dec Luke Kalamas (Immaculate Heart Central) 13-5
  Chris Fitzgerald (Gouverneur) pin Peter Baker (Peru) 4:23
275 Ryan Stacey (Peru) pin Aaron Langley (OFA) 1:48
  Mike DiOrio (Homer) pin Jordan MacDonald (Gouverneur) 3:55

CONSOLATION FINALS

096 Dominick Giacolone (Cato-Meridian) dec Stephen Burke (Adirondack) 4-0
103 Bryan Monnat (Beaver River) dec Patrick Hogan (Peru) 7-5
112 Chad Lacey (Indian River) pin Eric Munk (General Brown) 2:39
119 Devin Widrick (Beaver River) pin Peyton Amato (Indian River) 1:14
125
130 Ben Cook (Indian River) maj dec Kyle Rock (Peru) 14-4
135 Troy Cunningham (OFA) dec Eric Deyo-Pugh (Peru) 7-4
140 Nick Heywood (Peru) fft Ramsey Locke (Canton-Potsdam) (5 Match Rule)
145 Phil Barreiro (Massena) pin Pat Brady (Carthage) 4:40
152 Brian Piarulli (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Mark Brenchley (Homer) 8-2
160 Corey Storie (Gouverneur) pin Floyd LaVancha (Carthage) 1:39
171 John Rondeau (Peru) dec Colby Kitto (General Brown) 7-5
189 Brandon Tucker (Beaver River) maj dec Nathan Harrell (Peru) 14-0
215 Peter Baker (Peru) fft Jon Dobbins (Massena) (5 Match Rule)
275 John Kiskiel (Adirondack) pin Austin Lee (Cato-Meridian) 1:31