2013-14 CLAYTON BARNARD TOURNAMENT

 

TEAM SCORES

1
Hilton
245.0
2
Fulton
173.0
3
Spencerport
165.0
4
Newark Valley
136.0
5
Alexander
134.5
6
Mexico
121.5
7
Perry
87.0
8
Lyndonville
44.0
9
Medina
39.0
10
Corinth
34.0
11
Churchville-Chili
31.5
12
Lansing
25.5
13
Kendall
23.0
14
Brighton
16.0
15
McQuaid
14.0
16
Bishop Kearney
13.0
17
New Hartford
12.0
Northstar

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dean Heberlein (Alexander) tf Joe Abelgore (Fulton) 15-0
106 Yianni Diakimaholis (Hilton) maj dec Theo Powers (Mexico) 17-4
113 Austin Hertel (Hilton) maj dec Joe Velez (Medina) 11-0
120 Nick Gaiser (Alexander) pin Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) 5:25
126 Andrew Hollister (Perry) dec Tristan Aldinger (Alexander) 7-2
132 William Koll (Lansing) tf Brandon Hill (Fulton) 20-5
138 Tahj Eaddy (Spencerport) pin Tim Holden (Fulton) :39
145 Vincent Deprez (Hilton) dec Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) 6-0
152 Anthony Deprez (Hilton) maj dec Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) 13-2
160 Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) dec Trevor Allard (Mexico) 5-3
170 Jacob Woolson (Mexico) dec Harold Jurgens (Hilton) 8-5
182 Collin Pittman (Spencerport) dec Dan Norris (Hilton) 3-0
195 Gordon Truesdale (Brighton) pin Jake Kramell (Perry) 1:17
220 Sam Eagan (Churchville-Chili) dec Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport) 4-3
285 Kelsey Patten (Alexander) dec Joe Fuino (Hilton) 3-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Dean Heberlein (Alexander) dec Ian McKenna (New Hartford) 7-1
  Joe Abelgore (Fulton) dec Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) 9-4
106 Theo Powers (Mexico) maj dec Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) 10-2
120 Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) pin Kyle Anderson (Hilton) :32
126 Tristan Aldinger (Alexander) dec Cole Ford (Newark Valley) 4-2 ot
132 William Koll (Lansing) dec Austin Whitney (Mexico) 7-3
  Brandon Hill (Fulton) dec Andrew Hollister (Perry) 6-5
138 Tim Holden (Fulton) dec Dustin Joy (Lyndonville) 8-7
145 Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) dec Hobie Strassner (Hilton) 10-4
152 Anthony Deprez (Hilton) pin Jacob Bailey (Fulton) 3:05
  Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) dec Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) 9-4
160 Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) dec Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) 7-1
  Trevor Allard (Mexico) dec Mike Spallina (Hilton) 3-2
170 Jacob Woolson (Mexico) tf James Bailey (Fulton) 23-8
220 Sam Eagan (Churchville-Chili) inj def Matt Marshall (Fulton)
285 Joe Fuino (Hilton) pin Malachi Manford (Fulton) 4:46

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) dec Drew Schafer (Northstar) 6-2
126 Cole Ford (Newark Valley) pin Matt Gaiser (Alexander) :45
132 Austin Whitney (Mexico) pin Andrew Hollister (Perry) 4:30
138 Nick Schermerhorn (Newark Valley) dec Alex Murphy (Lyndonville) 8-5
152 Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) dec Jacob Bailey (Fulton) 5-1
160 Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) dec Travis Race (Fulton) 3-1 2ot
170 Jason Suhr (Hilton) dec James Bailey (Fulton) 10-4
220 Matt Marshall (Fulton) dec Zach Poudrier (McQuaid) 5-3 2ot
285 Malachi Manford (Fulton) pin Cecil Beardslee (Perry) :30

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) maj dec Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) 9-1
106 Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) pin Phil Wicks (Spencerport) :23
132 Kevin Westbrook (Hilton) dec Mitchell Shambo (Mexico) 5-0
145 Devon Joy (Lyndonville) pin Collin Flynn (Fulton) 4:30
285 Fred Ashby (Fulton) pin Frankie Carisquilla (Lyndonville) 3:44

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) 4-2
  Joe Abelgore (Fulton) pin Paul Urquhart (Kendall) 1:31
  Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) dec Drew Schafer (Northstar) 2-1
106 Brennen Callara (Medina) pin Hunter Obinski (Lansing) 1:03
  Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) dec Phil Wicks (Spencerport) 4-0
  Theo Powers (Mexico) pin Mitch Gordon (Alexander) 3:05
120 Nick Gaiser (Alexander) tf Justin Post (Newark Valley) 15-0
  Brandon Barrett (Spencerport) pin Alex Bahar (Lansing) 3:25
  Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) dec Brandon Wilmot (Hilton) 4-2
126 Cole Ford (Newark Valley) pin Chris McDonald (Lyndonville) 2:40
  Garron LeClaire (Corinth) dec Mitchell Labeef (Fulton) 4-0
132 Brandon Hill (Fulton) pin Jonathan Earl (Fulton) 3:12
  Austin Whitney (Mexico) pin Tyler Mulcahy (Corinth) 5:31
  William Koll (Lansing) pin Kevin Westbrook (Hilton) :43
138 Brandon DiNatale (Spencerport) dec Nick Schermerhorn (Newark Valley) 6-4 ot
  Tim Holden (Fulton) pin Hunter Marzolf (Alexander) 1:14
145 Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) pin Ben Howell (Medina) 5:56
152 Jacob Bailey (Fulton) dec Derrick Busch (Alexander) 9-3
  Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) pin Pat Chapman (Spencerport) 1:11
160 Trevor Allard (Mexico) dec Kyle Melnyk (Spencerport) 3-0
  Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) dec Travis Race (Fulton) 3-1
  Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) pin Alton Rupp (Alexander) 2:37
170 Jacob Woolson (Mexico) pin Luke Connors (Perry) 1:15
  James Bailey (Fulton) pin Alonzo Albino (Churchville-Chili) 4:41
182 Tyler McCarty (Corinth) pin Justin Lovejoy (Newark Valley) 3:01
220 Matt Marshall (Fulton) dec Joe Fuino (Hilton) 3-1
285 Malachi Manford (Fulton) pin Fred Ashby (Fulton) 1:02