2010-11 JACK FISHER MEMORIAL

TEAM SCORES

1
South Seneca
134.0
2
Spencerport
126.5
3
Geneva
120.0
 
North Rose-Wolcott
120.0
5
Newark
116.0
6
Penfield
105.0
7
McQuaid
104.0
8
Penn Yan
93.0
 
DeSales
93.0
10
Port Byron
91.0
11
Wayne
65.0
12
CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt
63.5
13
Holley
58.0
14
Marcus Whitman
53.5
15
Wilson
36.0
16
Red Jacket
33.0
17
Marion
28.0
18
Palmyra-Macedon
20.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Ian Ross (Newark) 119
Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport) 152

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

096 Tyler Gross (Wayne) tf Skylar Kropman (Penfield) 19-1
103 Eric Harley (Penfield) pin Sal Mingoea (Spencerport) 1:19
112 Maverick Janes (Port Byron) dec Josh Spina (Marcus Whitman) 5-3
119 Ian Ross (Newark) maj dec Matt Stocking (Spencerport) 12-0
125 Ryan Howes (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Caleb Green (Port Byron) 1-0
130 JT Romagnoli (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) dec Chris Giancursio (Penfield) 5-2
135 Chaz Milly (McQuaid) dec Phil Spezio (Spencerport) 2-0
140 Mitch Janes (Port Byron) inj def Aaron Benedict (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt)
145 Rob Mourey (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Kyle Sweet (South Seneca) 2-0
152 Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport) maj dec Brandon Blancke (Geneva) 13-2
160 Matt Wyckoff (South Seneca) dec Dan Ramirez (Geneva) 7-1
171 Alex Cook (Newark) dec John Marisch (Penn Yan) 4-2
189 Dillon Hudson (DeSales) dec Dave Singltary (Geneva) 8-2
215 Tyler McKiever (DeSales) dec Christian Shepherd (Geneva) 3-1
285 Kacee Sauer (Holley) pin Reid Castner (Penn Yan) :30

SEMI-FINALS

112 Maverick Janes (Port Byron) dec Ryan Camacho (Holley) 4-0
119 Matt Stocking (Spencerport) dec Cormac Green (Port Byron) 4-1
125 Caleb Green (Port Byron) dec Dylan Rifenburg (Palmyra-Macedon) 7-0
130 JT Romagnoli (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) maj dec Eric Lodico (Penfield) 12-2
140 Aaron Benedict (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) tf Brian Galuski (North Rose-Wolcott) 18-2
  Mitch Janes (Port Byron) pin Josh Eggleston (McQuaid) 1:57

CONSOLATION FINALS

119 Cormac Green (Port Byron) fft Remy Lalisse (Penfield)

QUARTER-FINALS

096 Zach Shove (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Dylan Letcher (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) 6-0
103 Blake Antal (South Seneca) maj dec Arsen Bagiryan (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) 11-0
112 Maverick Janes (Port Byron) pin Brad Jones (Marcus Whitman) 1:01
119 Cormac Green (Port Byron) dec Remy Lalisse (Penfield) 6-0
125 Caleb Green (Port Byron) pin Jim Mousso (Marion) 1:57
130 JT Romagnoli (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) pin Dean Barnes (North Rose-Wolcott) 1:49
140 Aaron Benedict (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) tf Lance Goebert (DeSales) 17-0
  Mitch Janes (Port Byron) pin Levi Baszynski (Spencerport) 3:17
152 Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport) tf Joe Kukiela (Port Byron) 15-0
160 Matt Wyckoff (South Seneca) pin Paul D'Antonio (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) 3:23