2011-12 STAN ELINSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

TEAM SCORES

1
Tioga
203.0
2
Calvert Hall
182.0
3
Newark Valley
171.0
4
Duanesburg
166.0
5
Deposit-Hancock
161.0
6
Walton
140.5
7
Rondout Valley
132.5
8
Sidney
122.0
9
Oxford
102.0
10
Harpursville
77.5
11
Candor
45.0
12
Binghamton
37.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Joe Nelson (Oxford) pin Dylan Wood (Walton) 2:18
106 Logan Robinson (Walton) pin Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) 3:44
113 Kaleb Stone (Tioga) dec Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) 7-3
120 Scott Stafford (Sidney) maj dec John Hodes (Rondout Valley) 12-1
126 Jesse Manual (Tioga) dec Matt Wagner (Calvert Hall) 7-4
132 Curt Rowley (Duanesburg) maj dec Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) 12-1
138 Ian Morse (Rondout Valley) dec Nik Hansen (Oxford) 8-5
145 Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) dec Tim Penso (Deposit-Hancock) 7-0
152 Paul Sommer (Rondout Valley) pin Freedom Boda (Candor) 3:01
160 Nicholas Jump (Sidney) inj def Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley)
170 Kyle Cervantes (Calvert Hall) dec Joe Jackson (Oxford) 3-2
182 Dallas Mesick (Duanesburg) pin Mike Beers (Walton) 5:07
195 Travis Phillips (Newark Valley) pin Marcus Shaver (Deposit-Hancock) 3:34
220 Nick Talcott (Tioga) pin Austin Dean (Sidney) 1:24
285 Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Christian Margets (Tioga) 1:24

SEMI-FINALS

099 Joe Nelson (Oxford) pin Shane Barberis (Duanesburg) 3:58
  Dylan Wood (Walton) dec Madison Hoover (Harpursville) 5-0
106 Logan Robinson (Walton) pin Devon Kalpokas (Newark Valley) :46
  Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) dec Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 4-3
113 Kaleb Stone (Tioga) dec Collin DeMatt (Calvert Hall) 8-1
  Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) dec Cole Ford (Newark Valley) 3-0
120 John Hodes (Rondout Valley) pin Dan Hosking (Tioga) 3:27
  Scott Stafford (Sidney) pin Austin Seivold (Calvert Hall) 3:22
126 Jesse Manual (Tioga) tf David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) 16-1, 4:14
  Matt Wagner (Calvert Hall) pin Eric Morse (Rondout Valley) 2:22
132 Curt Rowley (Duanesburg) pin Dylan Gifford (Sidney) 1:12
  Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) pin Jon Wingerter (Deposit-Hancock) 5:16
138 Nik Hansen (Oxford) dec Connor Lawrence (Duanesburg) 8-6
  Ian Morse (Rondout Valley) dec Derek Northrop (Sidney) 9-3
145 Tim Penso (Deposit-Hancock) dec Matt Crum (Calvert Hall) 6-2
  Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) maj dec Kyle Constable (Walton) 12-0
152 Freedom Boda (Candor) pin Jordan Kalpokas (Newark Valley) 4:57
  Paul Sommer (Rondout Valley) maj dec Mark Caufield (Duanesburg) 13-0
160 Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) maj dec Henry Holmes (Duanesburg) 8-0
  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) dec Christian Richter (Tioga) 4-0
170 Joe Jackson (Oxford) dec Tyler Spires (Tioga) 9-7
  Kyle Cervantes (Calvert Hall) pin Carter Jackson (Tioga) 5:08
182 Mike Beers (Walton) pin Justin Lovejoy (Newark Valley) :43
  Dallas Mesick (Duanesburg) dec Alex Morrow (Sidney) 5-1
195 Travis Phillips (Newark Valley) pin Mike Melella (Tioga) 5:11
  Marcus Shaver (Deposit-Hancock) dec David McKee (Deposit-Hancock) 2-0
220 Nick Talcott (Tioga) pin Tim Ross (Harpursville) 1:55
  Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Ryan Taylor (Newark Valley) 1:17
285 Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Rudy Aguilar (Rondout Valley) 3:33
  Christian Margets (Tioga) pin Bruce Holbrook (Binghamton) 3:12

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Madison Hoover (Harpursville) dec Shane Barberis (Duanesburg) 8-2
106 Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Devon Kalpokas (Newark Valley) 4:01
113 Cole Ford (Newark Valley) pin Collin DeMatt (Calvert Hall) 1:49
120 Austin Seivold (Calvert Hall) pin Austin Lown (Duanesburg) 4:41
145 Kyle Constable (Walton) pin Matt Crum (Calvert Hall) 2:17
152 Jordan Kalpokas (Newark Valley) pin Mark Caufield (Duanesburg) 2:19
160 Christian Richter (Tioga) dec Henry Holmes (Duanesburg) 2-0
170 Tyler Spires (Tioga) pin Brad Jump (Tioga) 3:40
182 Caleb Cutting (Oxford) pin Alex Morrow (Sidney) 2:38
195 David McKee (Deposit-Hancock) dec Mike Melella (Tioga) 5-0
220 Tim Ross (Harpursville) pin Donovan Li (Rondout Valley) 2:47
285 Bruce Holbrook (Binghamton) dec Rudy Aguilar (Rondout Valley) 4-2 ot

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) dec John Noe (Tioga) 9-2
106 Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) pin Dakota Allen (Walton) 1:11
113 Jonathan Nace (Rondout Valley) dec Danny Kelly (Rondout Valley) 9-2
120 Dan Hosking (Tioga) pin Tom Caldarulo (Walton) 1:35
132 Jon Wingerter (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Dustin Elston (Tioga) 9-1
152 Jimmy Copeland (Walton) pin Jay Hover (Candor) 1:35
160 Aaron Sampson (Calvert Hall) pin Deven Baslock (Rondout Valley) 4:06
170 Tre Hernandez (Binghamton) pin Nick Comaire (Duanesburg) 2:00
182 Justin Lovejoy (Newark Valley) dec Brendon VanEtten (Harpursville) 3-1 ot
195 Charles Mueller (Duanesburg) pin Jason Bennett (Candor) 2:18
220 Isaiah Gonzales (Calvert Hall) pin Ryan Taylor (Newark Valley) 2:30

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Joe Nelson (Oxford) pin Dylan Williams (Newark Valley) 1:58
  Shane Barberis (Duanesburg) pin Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) 3:58
  Madison Hoover (Harpursville) pin Devin VanVlack (Duanesburg) 2:40
  Dylan Wood (Walton) pin John Noe (Tioga) 1:41
106 Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Vita Gugliemetti (Sidney) 1:04
  Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) tf Dakota Allen (Walton) 15-0, 5:30
  Devon Kalpokas (Newark Valley) dec Ryan McMahon (Harpursville) 9-4
  Logan Robinson (Walton) pin Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) 1:05
113 Kaleb Stone (Tioga) pin Danny Kelly (Rondout Valley) :44
  Collin DeMatt (Calvert Hall) dec Jonathan Nace (Rondout Valley) 5-4
  Cole Ford (Newark Valley) pin James Martin (Sidney) :53
  Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) pin Tyler Chilson (Candor) 5:16
120 John Hodes (Rondout Valley) pin Tom Caldarulo (Walton) 3:10
  Dan Hosking (Tioga) pin David Whatley (Candor) 1:59
  Austin Seivold (Calvert Hall) pin Aaron Laurenson (Candor) 1:20
  Scott Stafford (Sidney) pin Trevor Schiess (Newark Valley) :41
126 Jesse Manual (Tioga) tf Luke Koski (Calvert Hall) 18-0, 5:03
  David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) pin Cody Reynolds (Oxford) :36
  Matt Wagner (Calvert Hall) pin Jesse Lovejoy (Newark Valley) 5:13
  Eric Morse (Rondout Valley) dec Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock) 6-3
132 Dylan Gifford (Sidney) dec John Watkins (Calvert Hall) 8-7
  Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) pin Dawson Beers (Walton) 2:29
  Jon Wingerter (Deposit-Hancock) dec Dustin Elston (Tioga) 13-6
  Curt Rowley (Duanesburg) pin Adam Perry (Tioga) :57
138 Connor Lawrence (Duanesburg) pin Bruce Nguyen (Calvert Hall) 3:05
  Ian Morse (Rondout Valley) pin Ray James (Walton) 4:30
  Derek Northrop (Sidney) pin Bryan Simpson (Oxford) 3:06
  Nik Hansen (Oxford) inj def Josh Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock) 3:47
145 Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) pin Jody Smith (Oxford) :55
  Kyle Constable (Walton) dec Andrew Mollevick (Duanesburg) 10-8 ot
  Tim Penso (Deposit-Hancock) pin Cole Pierce (Oxford) 2:50
  Matt Crum (Calvert Hall) maj dec Cody Barry (Tioga) 14-3
152 Paul Sommer (Rondout Valley) tf Nicholas Kovach (Binghamton) 17-0
  Mark Caufield (Duanesburg) pin Jimmy Copeland (Walton) 1:37
  Freedom Boda (Candor) pin Max Jones (Calvert Hall) :45
  Jordan Kalpokas (Newark Valley) pin Jason Tschirky (Rondout Valley) :51
160 Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) pin Deven Baslock (Rondout Valley) :57
  Henry Holmes (Duanesburg) pin Owen Garlough (Candor) :24
  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) dec Aaron Sampson (Calvert Hall) 7-0
  Christian Richter (Tioga) pin Trevor Wright (Deposit-Hancock) 3:50
170 Joe Jackson (Oxford) pin Nick Comaire (Duanesburg) 2:34
  Brad Jump (Tioga) pin Tre Hernandez (Binghamton) 2:21
  Kyle Cervantes (Calvert Hall) pin Brett Baker (Deposit-Hancock) 5:37
  Tyler Spires (Tioga) pin Devon MacDermott (Harpursville) 1:46
182 Dallas Mesick (Duanesburg) pin Max Mezzatesta (Tioga) :37
  Alex Morrow (Sidney) pin Seth Deruggiero (Rondout Valley) 3:46
  Justin Lovejoy (Newark Valley) dec Brendon VanEtten (Harpursville) 8-6
  Mike Beers (Walton) pin Tyler Waldron (Duanesburg) 1:07
195 Marcus Shaver (Deposit-Hancock) pin Jason Bennett (Candor) 1:53
  David McKee (Deposit-Hancock) pin Eric Eldred (Oxford) 1:27
  Travis Phillips (Newark Valley) pin Charles Mueller (Duanesburg) 1:10
220 Nick Talcott (Tioga) pin Donovan Li (Rondout Valley) :57
  Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Isaiah Gonzales (Calvert Hall) 1:32
285 Christian Margets (Tioga) pin Joe Hahn (Walton) 1:18