2013-14 CLYDE COLE INVITATIONAL

TEAM SCORES

1
Shenendehowa
238.5
2
Queensbury
201.0
3
BGAH
191.0
4
Oxford
163.5
5
Carthage
160.0
6
Norwich
158.0
7
Averill Park
128.0
8
Unatego
121.5
9
Sidney
85.0
10
Moravia
49.0
11
Groton
47.0
12
Unadilla Valley
34.0
13
Otselic Valley
24.0
14
Edmeston
18.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) 3-1
106 Dieterich Hartman (Shenendehowa) maj dec Garrett Lockwood (Groton) 10-2
113 Nate Hansen (Oxford) dec Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) 10-6
120 Andy McFarland (Carthage) dec Joe Nelson (Oxford) 4-3
126 Austin Ryan (Unatego) pin Cody Lamphier (Moravia) 3:47
132 Darren Ostrander (Groton) dec Jordan Maynard (Shenendehowa) 3-0
138 Madison Hoover (BGAH) dec Jonah Fulger (Shenendehowa) 4-3
145 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) 5-1
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) tf Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) 13-4
160 Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) dec Nik Hansen (Oxford) 5-0
170 Franky Nassivera (Queensbury) dec Nicholas Jump (Sidney) 16-12
182 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) maj dec Kai Sabada (Sidney) 14-6
195 Levi Ashley (Shenendehowa) maj dec Chris Goudy (Queensbury) 13-3
220 Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) dq Garyn Huntley (Oxford)
285 Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) pin Austin Dean (Sidney) 1:19

SEMI-FINALS

099 Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) tf Cody Ferrara (BGAH) 16-0
  Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) 2-0
106 Dieterich Hartman (Shenendehowa) tf Tony Campbell (Carthage) 15-0
  Garrett Lockwood (Groton) maj dec Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) 13-1
113 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Jared Bruno (Queensbury) 1:40
  Nate Hansen (Oxford) dec Josh Lindsey (BGAH) 3-2
120 Joe Nelson (Oxford) maj dec Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) 13-0
  Andy McFarland (Carthage) dec Nick Robbins (Queensbury) 5-0
126 Austin Ryan (Unatego) dec Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 5-1
  Cody Lamphier (Moravia) pin Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 4:33
132 Jordan Maynard (Shenendehowa) pin Joe Toth (Averill Park) 5:35
  Darren Ostrander (Groton) maj dec Jacob Andrews (BGAH) 8-0
138 Madison Hoover (BGAH) pin Garett Sylstra (Oxford) 1:37
  Jonah Fulger (Shenendehowa) dec Austin Carr (BGAH) 10-5
145 Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) tf Kody Bruno (Queensbury) 15-0
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) 5:26
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) dec Derrick Gardner (Averill Park) 8-1
  Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) maj dec Dillon Deckert (Queensbury) 13-4
160 Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) pin Jeremy Flint (Averill Park) :38
  Nik Hansen (Oxford) pin Jamie Griswold (BGAH) :40
170 Franky Nassivera (Queensbury) tf Bryce Reed (Carthage) 19-3
  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Joe Jackson (Oxford) 1:37
182 Kai Sabada (Sidney) pin Bryce Breault (Queensbury) 1:34
  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) maj dec Jon Smith (Moravia) 17-5
195 Levi Ashley (Shenendehowa) maj dec Kade Andrews (Carthage) 17-7
  Chris Goudy (Queensbury) dec Grey Bennis (Edmeston) 3-2
220 Garyn Huntley (Oxford) pin Kevin Forrest (BGAH) 1:35
  Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) dec Kevin Leonard (Shenendehowa) 4-3
285 Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) dec Kordell Huntley (Oxford) 11-4
  Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Tyler Gougler (Shenendehowa) :40

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) maj dec Cody Ferrara (BGAH) 9-0
106 Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) pin Cody Hancock (Carthage) 1:32
113 Jared Bruno (Queensbury) dec Josh Lindsey (BGAH) 9-7 ot
120 Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) dec Nick Robbins (Queensbury) 5-3
126 Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) maj dec Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 11-2
132 Ben Bivar (BGAH) pin Joe Toth (Averill Park) 4:14
138 Garett Sylstra (Oxford) dec Austin Carr (BGAH) 6-2
145 Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) dec Kody Bruno (Queensbury) 7-3
160 Jamie Griswold (BGAH) pin Jeremy Flint (Averill Park) 1:45
170 Joe Jackson (Oxford) pin Nick Horton (Averill Park) 3:28
182 Bryce Breault (Queensbury) dec Caleb Null (Carthage) 6-4
195 Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) dec Grey Bennis (Edmeston) 8-3
220 Kevin Leonard (Shenendehowa) pin Ethan Barber (Unatego) 1:47
285 Kordell Huntley (Oxford) pin Tyler Gougler (Shenendehowa) 1:32

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) pin Cameron Roberts (Averill Park) 1:37
106 Tony Campbell (Carthage) maj dec Jacob Howell (Groton) 15-3
113 Joe Cauwenburghs (Averill Park) dec Seth Arnold (Sidney) 5-2
120 Mark Wilson (Carthage) dec Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) 8-3
126 Carter Hubbard (Norwich) dec Will Hughes (Queensbury) 6-2
132 Jacob Andrews (BGAH) dec Isaiah Boaz (Carthage) 7-5
138 Dom Pasquarello (Averill Park) pin Eric StJohn (Queensbury) 1:58
145 Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa) dec Cruise Sullinger (Queensbury) 5-1
152 Isaiah Dunagan (Otselic Valley) dec Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) 4-2
160 Chris Goudy (Queensbury) pin William Clipston (Norwich) 2:11
170 Bryce Reed (Carthage) pin Joe Puccio (Otselic Valley) 4:40
182 Jon Smith (Moravia) dec Chris L'amoureaux (Shenendehowa) 7-5
195 Kade Andrews (Carthage) pin Adam StJohn (Queensbury) 2:48
220 Kevin Forrest (BGAH) pin Bradey Bean (Unatego) 3:59
285 Bradley Chesebro (Norwich) pin Shane Curtin (BGAH) 4:28

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) maj dec Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) 14-0
  Cody Ferrara (BGAH) dec Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) 5-3
  Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Damon Decker (BGAH) :22
  Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) pin Tim Horner (Moravia) 1:09
106 Tony Campbell (Carthage) pin Jacob Howell (Groton) 3:26
  Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) pin Cody Hancock (Carthage) 2:55
113 Nate Hansen (Oxford) pin Joe Cauwenburghs (Averill Park) 3:49
  Josh Lindsey (BGAH) maj dec Elijah Galapa-Castillo (Carthage) 9-0
  Jared Bruno (Queensbury) pin Vita Gugliemetti (Unatego) :38
  Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Seth Arnold (Sidney) 3:41
120 Andy McFarland (Carthage) pin Shane Hoover (BGAH) 1:25
  Nick Robbins (Queensbury) pin Colton Butterfield (Averill Park) :59
  Joe Nelson (Oxford) pin Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) :18
  Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) tf Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 19-4
126 Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Corey Marshman (Oxford) 4-2
  Cody Lamphier (Moravia) pin Carter Hubbard (Norwich) 4:50
  Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) dec Ryan McMahon (BGAH) 10-6
  Austin Ryan (Unatego) pin Will Hughes (Queensbury) 1:04
132 Jordan Maynard (Shenendehowa) tf Dustin Marvin (Norwich) 20-4
  Joe Toth (Averill Park) pin Austin Lewis (Unadilla Valley) 2:36
  Jacob Andrews (BGAH) dec Don Nalley (Averill Park) 8-3
  Darren Ostrander (Groton) pin Chris Caza (Moravia) 1:08
138 Jonah Fulger (Shenendehowa) dec Eric StJohn (Queensbury) 9-3
  Austin Carr (BGAH) inj def Cody Reynolds (Oxford)
  Garett Sylstra (Oxford) dec Dom Pasquarello (Averill Park) 12-7
  Madison Hoover (BGAH) fft Trent Friend (Moravia)
145 Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) pin Trenton Piatt (Oxford) :47
  Kody Bruno (Queensbury) tf Dalton Evener (Moravia) 15-1
  Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) dec Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa) 6-2
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 1:01
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) pin Dylan Gifford (Sidney) 3:07
  Derrick Gardner (Averill Park) maj dec Isaiah Dunagan (Otselic Valley) 11-3
  Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) pin Austin Snyder (Carthage) 2:37
  Dillon Deckert (Queensbury) dec Kyle Weldon (Groton) 7-2
160 Nik Hansen (Oxford) tf Matheus Amaral (Groton) 15-0
  Jamie Griswold (BGAH) pin William Clipston (Norwich) :35
  Jeremy Flint (Averill Park) pin Josh Hulbert (Unatego) 1:14
  Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) pin Alex Lavender (Moravia) :29
170 Franky Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Joe Puccio (Otselic Valley) 1:00
  Bryce Reed (Carthage) pin Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) 5:43
  Joe Jackson (Oxford) dec Bryant Hough (Moravia) 6-2
  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Nick Horton (Averill Park) 5:01
182 Kai Sabada (Sidney) maj dec Hunter Talbot (Moravia) 15-3
  Bryce Breault (Queensbury) pin Frank Mazepa (Otselic Valley) :51
  Jon Smith (Moravia) inj def Nate Scheer (Norwich)
  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) tf Chris L'amoureaux (Shenendehowa) 15-0
195 Levi Ashley (Shenendehowa) pin Jacob Perone (Norwich) 1:19
  Kade Andrews (Carthage) pin Adam StJohn (Queensbury) 5:37
  Chris Goudy (Queensbury) pin Mitchell Weist (BGAH) :34
  Grey Bennis (Edmeston) pin Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) 1:45
220 Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) pin Kameron Spencer (Carthage) :48
  Kevin Leonard (Shenendehowa) pin Ethan Barber (Unatego) 1:14
  Kevin Forrest (BGAH) dec Bradey Bean (Unatego) 3-1
  Garyn Huntley (Oxford) pin Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) :41
285 Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 1:06
  Kordell Huntley (Oxford) pin Chris Chapman (Moravia) :30
  Tyler Gougler (Shenendehowa) dec Jim Deluna (Moravia) 3-0
  Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Bradley Chesebro (Norwich) :26