2007-08 TRI-VALLEY TOURNAMENT

 

TEAM SCORES

1
Mexico
182.0
2
Queensbury
154.0
3
Ballston Spa
147.5
4
Tioga
135.5
5
Morrisville-Eaton
127.5
6
South Jefferson
124.0
7
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
117.0
8
Holland Patent
112.5
9
Lasalle
111.5
10
Chittenango
92.0
11
Warrensburg
88.0
12
Fowler
85.5
13
Oneida
73.0
14
New Hartford
72.0
15
Camden
59.0
16
Whitesboro
56.5
17
Frankfort-Schuyler
51.5
18
Cicero-North Syracuse
50.5
19
Little Falls
39.0
20
Rome Free Academy
34.0
21
Dolgeville
32.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
RYAN BLACK (Warrensburg) 160

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

096 Dylan Kavanaugh (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Dan Haughton (Dolgeville) 8-1 Bracket
103 Connor Sutton (Lasalle) pin Zach Harnell (Queensbury) 1:23 Bracket
112 Dan Walts (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Jeff Clark (Oneida) 7-5 ot Bracket
119 Sean Hanson (South Jefferson) pin Brian Stevens (Holland Patent) 3:24 Bracket
125 Derak Heyman (Tioga) pin James Loomis (Mexico) 3:52 Bracket
130 Andrew Canale (Tioga) tf Tyler Button (Oneida) 3:25 Bracket
135 Joshua Manuel (Tioga) dec Brad Charpentier (Queensbury) 9-3 Bracket
140 Zach Clemente (Lasalle) tf Cody Frost (Morrisville-Eaton) 4:55 Bracket
145 Cameron Staulters (Ballston Spa) maj dec Matt Harp (Oneida) 14-6 Bracket
152 Ron Majerus (Mexico) maj dec Anthony Dolson (Cicero-North Syracuse) 13-2 Bracket
160 Ryan Black (Warrensburg) dec Ryan LeBlanc (Morrisville-Eaton) 2-1 3ot Bracket
171 Marc Giordano (New Hartford) dec Collin Toney (Mexico) 3-2 Bracket
189 Jared Mylhrberg (Queensbury) maj dec Dan Fruscella (Holland Patent) 11-3 Bracket
215 Tim Elbert (Queensbury) dec Ryan Talcott (Tioga) 4-3 Bracket
285 Mike Barker (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Elijah Graham (Fowler) 8-4 Bracket

SEMI-FINALS

096 Dylan Kavanaugh (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Cody Sullivan (Camden) 4:23 Bracket
  Dan Haughton (Dolgeville) dec CJ Loomis (Mexico) 4-2 Bracket
103 Zach Harnell (Queensbury) dec Lance Brown (South Jefferson) 10-3 Bracket
  Connor Sutton (Lasalle) pin Kyle Sikes (Mexico) 1:56 Bracket
112 Dan Walts (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Mike Hewitt (Queensbury) 14-13 Bracket
  Jeff Clark (Oneida) maj dec Casey Hanson (South Jefferson) 12-0 Bracket
119 Brian Stevens (Holland Patent) dec Russell Radigan (Queensbury) 4-0 Bracket
  Sean Hanson (South Jefferson) pin Matt Prentice (Frankfort-Schuyler) 1:41 Bracket
125 James Loomis (Mexico) dec Ryan Misurda (Rome Free Academy) 9-4 Bracket
  Derak Heyman (Tioga) pin Nikolaus Reff (Little Falls) 1:24 Bracket
130 Tyler Button (Oneida) pin Joe Carstenbrock (Whitesboro) 2:43 Bracket
  Andrew Canale (Tioga) pin Ryan Wile (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 2:38 Bracket
135 Joshua Manuel (Tioga) maj dec Jamie French (Cicero-North Syracuse) 11-2 Bracket
  Brad Charpentier (Queensbury) pin Steve Ellsworth (Oneida) 3:17 Bracket
140 Cody Frost (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Joe Beach (South Jefferson) 6-5 Bracket
  Zach Clemente (Lasalle) maj dec David Staulters (Ballston Spa) 16-6 Bracket
145 Cameron Staulters (Ballston Spa) pin Steve Falk (Holland Patent) 3:59 Bracket
  Matt Harp (Oneida) dec David Minney (Fowler) 4-0 Bracket
152 Ron Majerus (Mexico) pin Steve Wandell (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 2:25 Bracket
  Anthony Dolson (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Adam Ostrander (Queensbury) 8-3 Bracket
160 Ryan LeBlanc (Morrisville-Eaton) tf Jacob Burke (Mexico) 5:01 Bracket
  Ryan Black (Warrensburg) dec Alex Steciuk (Ballston Spa) 3-2 Bracket
171 Collin Toney (Mexico) dec Jordan Jerome (South Jefferson) 9-4 Bracket
  Marc Giordano (New Hartford) pin Chris Hovis (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:04 Bracket
189 Dan Fruscella (Holland Patent) pin Troy Benjamin (Mexico) 1:16 Bracket
  Jared Mylhrberg (Queensbury) dec Andrew Penree (Frankfort-Schuyler) 3-1 Bracket
215 Tim Elbert (Queensbury) dec Ken Altarac (Lasalle) 7-4 Bracket
  Ryan Talcott (Tioga) pin James Chaplin (Fowler) 5:59 Bracket
285 Mike Barker (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Joe Tesorio (Chittenango) 3-1 ot Bracket
  Elijah Graham (Fowler) dec Tyler Peter (Mexico) 6-1 Bracket

CONSOLATION FINALS

096 Cody Sullivan (Camden) pin CJ Loomis (Mexico) 2:00 Bracket
103 Mike Miranda (Fowler) pin Mike Sardo (Whitesboro) :35 Bracket
112 Toby Barnes (Ballston Spa) dec Mike Hewitt (Queensbury) 6-3 Bracket
119 Russell Radigan (Queensbury) dec Matt Prentice (Frankfort-Schuyler) 5-0 Bracket
125 Ryan Misurda (Rome Free Academy) dec Cliff Moulton (South Jefferson) 8-2 Bracket
130 Rourke Devlin (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Ryan Wile (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 12-2 Bracket
135 Eric Winter (Warrensburg) dec Shane Wilson (Holland Patent) 6-4 Bracket
140 David Staulters (Ballston Spa) dec Joe Beach (South Jefferson) 3-1 Bracket
145 Tyler Needham (Warrensburg) dec David Minney (Fowler) 6-5 Bracket
152 Adam Ostrander (Queensbury) dec Steve Wandell (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 2-1 Bracket
160 Alex Steciuk (Ballston Spa) dec Jacob Burke (Mexico) 3-2 Bracket
171 Alex Meyers (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Jordan Jerome (South Jefferson) 7-5 ot Bracket
189 Chris Ohnsman (Ballston Spa) inj def Ethan Childs (Morrisville-Eaton) Bracket
215 Ken Altarac (Lasalle) inj def James Chaplin (Fowler) Bracket
285 Tyler Peter (Mexico) pin Joe Tesorio (Chittenango) 4:00 Bracket

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

096 Adam Stevens (Holland Patent) maj dec Spencer Thomas (Ballston Spa) 8-0 Bracket
103 Lance Brown (South Jefferson) pin Kyle Sikes (Mexico) 2:31 Bracket
112 Jon Clemente (Lasalle) maj dec Casey Hanson (South Jefferson) 11-1 Bracket
119 Cole Farsaci (Chittenango) pin Mike Ferguson (Whitesboro) 4:30 Bracket
125 Tony Dykeman (Dolgeville) pin Nikolaus Reff (Little Falls) 4:15 Bracket
130 Matt Flaherty (Chittenango) inj def Joe Carstenbrock (Whitesboro) Bracket
135 Steve Ellsworth (Oneida) dec Jamie French (Cicero-North Syracuse) 8-2 Bracket
140 Jacob Raner (Mexico) dec Chris Robertson (Tioga) 8-4 Bracket
145 Dan Brickner (Lasalle) inj def Steve Falk (Holland Patent) Bracket
152 Eric Simmons (Ballston Spa) maj dec Kris Burger (Holland Patent) 16-6 Bracket
160 Johnny Wratten (Little Falls) pin Mike Montana (New Hartford) :35 Bracket
171 Ryan Schiedo (Chittenango) pin Chris Hovis (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:45 Bracket
189 Andrew Penree (Frankfort-Schuyler) dec Troy Benjamin (Mexico) 8-7 Bracket
215 Logan Rock (Warrensburg) inj def Hank Penree (Frankfort-Schuyler) Bracket
285 Chris Onley (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Sean Urich (Little Falls) :55 Bracket

QUARTER-FINALS

096 Cody Sullivan (Camden) dec Jeron Tanner (South Jefferson) 9-2 Bracket
  Dylan Kavanaugh (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Matthew Haddad (Frankfort-Schuyler) 1:26 Bracket
  Dan Haughton (Dolgeville) dec Adam Stevens (Holland Patent) 5-3 Bracket
  CJ Loomis (Mexico) pin Trey Lohr (New Hartford) 2:51 Bracket
103 Connor Sutton (Lasalle) maj dec Mike Miranda (Fowler) 9-1 Bracket
  Kyle Sikes (Mexico) pin Mike Patterson (Ballston Spa) 1:21 Bracket
  Lance Brown (South Jefferson) maj dec Gunnar Brooks (Chittenango) 11-1 Bracket
  Zach Harnell (Queensbury) dec Abby Roth (Warrensburg) 9-3 Bracket
112 Mike Hewitt (Queensbury) maj dec Kenny Manuel (Tioga) 11-0 Bracket
  Dan Walts (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Chris Broccoli (New Hartford) :40 Bracket
  Casey Hanson (South Jefferson) pin Dan Parker (Whitesboro) 2:14 Bracket
  Jeff Clark (Oneida) dec Jon Clemente (Lasalle) 7-0 Bracket
119 Russell Radigan (Queensbury) pin Mike Ferguson (Whitesboro) 4:31 Bracket
  Brian Stevens (Holland Patent) tf Darren Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) 3:35 Bracket
  Sean Hanson (South Jefferson) pin Nick Seymore (Camden) :23 Bracket
  Matt Prentice (Frankfort-Schuyler) dec Dan Falatico (New Hartford) 6-1 Bracket
125 Ryan Misurda (Rome Free Academy) pin Matt Lashway (Queensbury) 2:55 Bracket
  James Loomis (Mexico) pin Joe Delconte (Frankfort-Schuyler) 1:08 Bracket
  Nikolaus Reff (Little Falls) maj dec Josh Staulters (Ballston Spa) 13-2 Bracket
  Derak Heyman (Tioga) maj dec Tony Dykeman (Dolgeville) 11-1 Bracket
130 Ryan Wile (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Dan Miller (Mexico) 2:55 Bracket
  Andrew Canale (Tioga) tf Coty Cowles (South Jefferson) 2:23 Bracket
  Tyler Button (Oneida) pin Ryan Erb (Holland Patent) :24 Bracket
  Joe Carstenbrock (Whitesboro) dec Shane Hall (Queensbury) 6-1 Bracket
135 Jamie French (Cicero-North Syracuse) tf Eric Winter (Warrensburg) 5:34 Bracket
  Joshua Manuel (Tioga) pin Kyle Roderick (Rome Free Academy) 2:17 Bracket
  Brad Charpentier (Queensbury) dec Shane Wilson (Holland Patent) 7-3 Bracket
  Steve Ellsworth (Oneida) dec Steve Paniccia (Ballston Spa) 7-0 Bracket
140 Cody Frost (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Chris Robertson (Tioga) 12-8 Bracket
  Joe Beach (South Jefferson) dec Manny Nieves (Chittenango) 9-7 Bracket
  Zach Clemente (Lasalle) tf Jeff Evanciew (Whitesboro) 3:00 Bracket
  David Staulters (Ballston Spa) inj def Dustin Vaile (Camden) Bracket
145 Cameron Staulters (Ballston Spa) dec Jared Roberts (South Jefferson) 9-2 Bracket
  Steve Falk (Holland Patent) dec Hunter Brown (Whitesboro) 3-0 Bracket
  David Minney (Fowler) maj dec Andrew Plante (New Hartford) 11-1 Bracket
  Matt Harp (Oneida) maj dec Anthony Galli (Chittenango) 8-0 Bracket
152 Adam Ostrander (Queensbury) maj dec Zach Hamelinck (Chittenango) 17-6 Bracket
  Anthony Dolson (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Cainaan Lacy (Lasalle) 3:37 Bracket
  Steve Wandell (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Zach Bango (Camden) :42 Bracket
  Ron Majerus (Mexico) tf Stefano Iodice (Rome Free Academy) 4:47 Bracket
160 Ryan LeBlanc (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Dan Secor (Rome Free Academy) 1:39 Bracket
  Jacob Burke (Mexico) maj dec Tyler Mann (Holland Patent) 13-0 Bracket
  Alex Steciuk (Ballston Spa) dec Josh Comer (Queensbury) 5-2 Bracket
  Ryan Black (Warrensburg) pin Greg Williams (Whitesboro) 1:01 Bracket
171 Jordan Jerome (South Jefferson) dec Alex Meyers (Morrisville-Eaton) 15-12 Bracket
  Collin Toney (Mexico) pin Alex Mieczkowski (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 2:27 Bracket
  Marc Giordano (New Hartford) dec Ryan Schiedo (Chittenango) 8-1 Bracket
  Chris Hovis (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Matt Rees (Holland Patent) 12-9 Bracket
189 Troy Benjamin (Mexico) pin Dylan Hoffman (New Hartford) :48 Bracket
  Dan Fruscella (Holland Patent) dec Chris Ohnsman (Ballston Spa) 3-2 Bracket
  Andrew Penree (Frankfort-Schuyler) dec Kyle Schiedo (Chittenango) 9-4 Bracket
  Jared Mylhrberg (Queensbury) dec Ethan Childs (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-4 Bracket
215 James Chaplin (Fowler) pin Troy Giovo (Mexico) 2:33 Bracket
  Ryan Talcott (Tioga) pin Jamie Sacco (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:05 Bracket
  Tim Elbert (Queensbury) maj dec Hank Penree (Frankfort-Schuyler) 11-3 Bracket
  Ken Altarac (Lasalle) dec Ryan Wendt (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 10-4 Bracket
285 Mike Barker (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Jared Benway (Ballston Spa) 4:49 Bracket
  Joe Tesorio (Chittenango) dec Chris Onley (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 6-0 Bracket
  Elijah Graham (Fowler) pin Sean Urich (Little Falls) 1:07 Bracket
  Tyler Peter (Mexico) pin Cody Barrett (Tioga) 1:14 Bracket

PRELIMINARY ROUND

096 Adam Stevens (Holland Patent) dec Spencer Thomas (Ballston Spa) 10-7 ot Bracket
  Matthew Haddad (Frankfort-Schuyler) dec Matthew Herringshaw (Little Falls) 13-11 Bracket
103 Gunnar Brooks (Chittenango) pin Mitchell Howroyd (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 3:04 Bracket
  Zach Harnell (Queensbury) pin Edwin Haddad (Frankfort-Schuyler) 1:10 Bracket
  Lance Brown (South Jefferson) pin Joe Henderson (Holland Patent) 1:10 Bracket
  Abby Roth (Warrensburg) pin Kody Howe (Tioga) 4:16 Bracket
  Kyle Sikes (Mexico) pin Mike Sardo (Whitesboro) 2:35 Bracket
  Mike Patterson (Ballston Spa) dec Nate DeBlock (Dolgeville) 7-6 Bracket
  Connor Sutton (Lasalle) pin Charles Andrews (Rome Free Academy) :20 Bracket
  Mike Miranda (Fowler) dec Brandon Delmonte (New Hartford) 10-5 Bracket
112 Mike Hewitt (Queensbury) pin Ryan Kessler (Holland Patent) 2:45 Bracket
  Jon Clemente (Lasalle) dec Toby Barnes (Ballston Spa) 4-3 Bracket
  Dan Walts (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Austin Small (Mexico) 1:37 Bracket
  Kenny Manuel (Tioga) maj dec David Tutuska (Camden) 16-4 Bracket
  Chris Broccoli (New Hartford) pin Tom Vincent (Frankfort-Schuyler) 1:13 Bracket
  Jeff Clark (Oneida) dec Jeremiah Casler (Little Falls) 7-0 Bracket
  Casey Hanson (South Jefferson) dec Kareeb Howard (Fowler) 10-8 Bracket
  Dan Parker (Whitesboro) dec Kristie Richardson (Rome Free Academy) 3-2 Bracket
119 Mike Ferguson (Whitesboro) dec Aaron Small (Mexico) 2-1 Bracket
  Sean Hanson (South Jefferson) pin Cody Staulters (Ballston Spa) :45 Bracket
  Brian Stevens (Holland Patent) pin Brent Valentine (Rome Free Academy) 1:28 Bracket
  Nick Seymore (Camden) pin Dave Davis (Little Falls) 1:19 Bracket
  Russell Radigan (Queensbury) dec Cole Farsaci (Chittenango) 7-2 Bracket
  Matt Prentice (Frankfort-Schuyler) tf Steven Weaver (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 6:00 Bracket
  Darren Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Ben Clemente (Lasalle) 8-5 Bracket
  Dan Falatico (New Hartford) dec Mike Ferguson (Whitesboro) 6-3 Bracket
125 Tony Dykeman (Dolgeville) dec Cliff Moulton (South Jefferson) 13-9 Bracket
  Derak Heyman (Tioga) pin Jon Owens (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) :42 Bracket
  Matt Lashway (Queensbury) dec Josh Wines (Camden) 10-8 ot Bracket
  James Loomis (Mexico) maj dec Josh Evanciew (Whitesboro) 13-2 Bracket
  Nikolaus Reff (Little Falls) pin Dalton Devine (Holland Patent) 2:56 Bracket
130 Joe Carstenbrock (Whitesboro) pin Joseph Allman (Little Falls) 1:16 Bracket
  Tyler Button (Oneida) dec Rourke Devlin (Morrisville-Eaton) 3-2 Bracket
  Shane Hall (Queensbury) dec Kyle Warmt (Ballston Spa) 3-2 Bracket
  Ryan Erb (Holland Patent) pin Jeff Brown (Rome Free Academy) 1:53 Bracket
  Andrew Canale (Tioga) pin Jimmy Carucci (New Hartford) 1:02 Bracket
  Coty Cowles (South Jefferson) pin Kyle Woodcock (Camden) 3:03 Bracket
  Dan Miller (Mexico) pin Pat Gagon (Lasalle) 1:10 Bracket
  Ryan Wile (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Matt Flaherty (Chittenango) 8-2 Bracket
135 Joshua Manuel (Tioga) pin Mike Tuttle (Whitesboro) 2:47 Bracket
  Steve Ellsworth (Oneida) dec Carlos Santiago (Fowler) 8-6 Bracket
  Steve Paniccia (Ballston Spa) dec Mike Barnes (Dolgeville) 5-0 Bracket
  Jamie French (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Collin McDaniels (Camden) 1:12 Bracket
  Brad Charpentier (Queensbury) maj dec Kevin Deon (South Jefferson) 10-1 Bracket
140 Zach Clemente (Lasalle) pin Chris Beal (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:04 Bracket
  Joe Beach (South Jefferson) dec Rob Noonan (Holland Patent) 3-1 Bracket
  Manny Nieves (Chittenango) dec Jacob Raner (Mexico) 14-10 Bracket
  Chris Robertson (Tioga) tf Mike Vedette (New Hartford) 6:00 Bracket
  Cody Frost (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Kyle Simmons (Rome Free Academy) :45 Bracket
  Jeff Evanciew (Whitesboro) dec Tony Fusco (Queensbury) 5-4 Bracket
  David Staulters (Ballston Spa) dec Todd Hagger (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-2 Bracket
  Dustin Vaile (Camden) tf Chris Snow (Fowler) 6:00 Bracket
145 Matt Harp (Oneida) pin Charles Fetterly (Little Falls) 1:44 Bracket
  Cameron Staulters (Ballston Spa) pin Jake Donnenworth (Frankfort-Schuyler) :58 Bracket
  Hunter Brown (Whitesboro) dec Kyle Braunbeck (Tioga) 6-3 Bracket
  Jared Roberts (South Jefferson) pin Tony Sanganetti (Camden) 1:30 Bracket
  Steve Falk (Holland Patent) pin Karl Wilhelmsen (Rome Free Academy) 1:02 Bracket
  Andrew Plante (New Hartford) pin Jordan LaBouef (Mexico) 1:59 Bracket
  David Minney (Fowler) tf Alex Marshall (Dolgeville) 5:25 Bracket
  Anthony Galli (Chittenango) dec Brandon Breault (Queensbury) 3-1 Bracket
152 Zach Bango (Camden) pin Scott Gonyea (Frankfort-Schuyler) :25 Bracket
  Zach Hamelinck (Chittenango) dec Josh Lyon (Little Falls) 6-3 Bracket
  Steve Wandell (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Walter Calhoun (Fowler) 2:39 Bracket
  Ron Majerus (Mexico) tf David Kellogg (South Jefferson) 5:20 Bracket
  Anthony Dolson (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Kurt Whittemore (New Hartford) 10-7 Bracket
  Cainaan Lacy (Lasalle) pin John Pipher (Tioga) 4:10 Bracket
  Stefano Iodice (Rome Free Academy) pin Troy Ferguson (Whitesboro) :10 Bracket
  Adam Ostrander (Queensbury) dec Eric Simmons (Ballston Spa) 7-3 Bracket
160 Jacob Burke (Mexico) dec Lucas Wonderley (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 4-1 Bracket
  Ryan LeBlanc (Morrisville-Eaton) tf Johnny Wratten (Little Falls) 5:13 Bracket
  Josh Comer (Queensbury) maj dec Mike Montana (New Hartford) 12-2 Bracket
  Tyler Mann (Holland Patent) inj def Mike Jump (Tioga) Bracket
  Alex Steciuk (Ballston Spa) pin Jacob Pfeifer (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:32 Bracket
  Greg Williams (Whitesboro) pin Jason Waslewski (Frankfort-Schuyler) :50 Bracket
  Dan Secor (Rome Free Academy) pin Tim Gagon (Lasalle) 1:54 Bracket
  Ryan Black (Warrensburg) pin Karl Chappell (Chittenango) :52 Bracket
171 Marc Giordano (New Hartford) dec Kevin Taormina (Ballston Spa) 1-0 Bracket
  Alex Mieczkowski (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Scott Beers (Little Falls) 11-4 Bracket
  Collin Toney (Mexico) pin Chad Hulbert (Tioga) 4:10 Bracket
  Alex Meyers (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Jordan Scheidrich (Rome Free Academy) 14-3 Bracket
  Jordan Jerome (South Jefferson) pin Dan Spellicy (Camden) 3:01 Bracket
  Ryan Schiedo (Chittenango) maj dec David Olney (Whitesboro) 13-1 Bracket
  Chris Hovis (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Dustin Ferguson (Dolgeville) 2:33 Bracket
189 Jared Mylhrberg (Queensbury) pin Chris Faga (Whitesboro) 2:19 Bracket
  Ethan Childs (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Andrew Bushey (Lasalle) 1:46 Bracket
  Kyle Schiedo (Chittenango) pin Tom Feane (Little Falls) 2:24 Bracket
  Andrew Penree (Frankfort-Schuyler) pin Kaenin Coonrod (Camden) 1:28 Bracket
  Chris Ohnsman (Ballston Spa) pin Nick Mieczkowski (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 3:22 Bracket
  Dan Fruscella (Holland Patent) pin Sean Strong (Tioga) :29 Bracket
  Troy Benjamin (Mexico) pin Steve Pawlikowski (Rome Free Academy) 3:06 Bracket
  Dylan Hoffman (New Hartford) pin Michael Fecht (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:40 Bracket
215 Tim Elbert (Queensbury) pin Josh Campbell (Holland Patent) 3:16 Bracket
  Ryan Talcott (Tioga) pin Josh Wright (Chittenango) :45 Bracket
  Jamie Sacco (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Bryan Hoffman (New Hartford) :33 Bracket
  Ryan Wendt (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Nino Chavez (Dolgeville) :46 Bracket
  Ken Altarac (Lasalle) dec Van Huyben (Ballston Spa) 4-1 Bracket
  Hank Penree (Frankfort-Schuyler) dec Logan Rock (Warrensburg) 7-0 Bracket
  Troy Giovo (Mexico) pin Tony Postal (Camden) :54 Bracket
285 Cody Barrett (Tioga) pin Mike Buchanan (Lasalle) :37 Bracket
  Sean Urich (Little Falls) pin James Bonet (Queensbury) 3:38 Bracket
  Elijah Graham (Fowler) pin Glenn Garrett (Holland Patent) 2:27 Bracket
  Joe Tesorio (Chittenango) pin Phil Dashnau (Camden) 3:30 Bracket
  Chris Onley (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Colin Campbell (Warrensburg) 1:03 Bracket
  Mike Barker (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Nick Snyder (Oneida) 14-1 Bracket
  Jared Benway (Ballston Spa) pin Javon Pratt (Frankfort-Schuyler) 1:25 Bracket
  Tyler Peter (Mexico) pin Zach Cardinal (Whitesboro) :27 Bracket